Directed by
Victor Nelli Jr. |
Writing Credits
Justin Spitzer | ... | (created by) |
Jackie Clarke | ... | (written by) |
Bridget Kyle | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Vicky Luu | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Vanessa Ramos | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
America Ferrera | ... | Amy | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Jonah | |
Lauren Ash | ... | Dina | |
Colton Dunn | ... | Garrett | |
Nico Santos | ... | Mateo | |
Nichole Sakura | ... | Cheyenne (as Nichole Bloom) (credit only) | |
Mark McKinney | ... | Glenn | |
Michael Bunin | ... | Jeff | |
Sarah Dumont | ... | Nikki | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Sandra | |
Ely Henry | ... | Dougie | |
Linda Porter | ... | Myrtle | |
Bob Wiltfong | ... | Mo Frank | |
Lisa K. Wyatt | ... | Maggie | |
Stephen Jared | ... | Another Protestor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charles Chen | ... | Reggie (uncredited) | |
Danny Gura | ... | Elias (uncredited) | |
Andy Lobo | ... | Travis (uncredited) | |
Jon Miyahara | ... | Brett (uncredited) | |
Margaret Newborn | ... | Cloud 9 employee (uncredited) | |
Christopher Riordan | ... | Chris (uncredited) | |
Cynthia Rube | ... | Cosmetics Customer (uncredited) | |
Selisha Shertick | ... | Sarah (uncredited) | |
Donald G. Thomas | ... | Another Protester (uncredited) | |
Mariana Tosca | ... | Heather (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jackie Clarke | ... | supervising producer |
Karey Dornetto | ... | co-executive producer |
Owen Ellickson | ... | consulting producer |
America Ferrera | ... | producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Green | ... | executive producer |
Josh Greene | ... | co-producer |
Matt Hubbard | ... | consulting producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Eric Ledgin | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabe Miller | ... | executive producer |
Sierra Teller Ornelas | ... | supervising producer |
Justin Spitzer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Jay Hunter |
Editing by
Christian Kinnard |
Casting By
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein | ||
Sherie Hernandez |
Production Design by
Michael G. Gallenberg |
Art Direction by
Nick Ralbovsky |
Set Decoration by
Casey Hallenbeck |
Costume Design by
Alix Hester |
Makeup Department
James Dunham | ... | key hair stylist |
Maria Fernandez DiSarro | ... | hair department head (as Maria DiSarro) |
Heather Ford | ... | key makeup artist |
Liz Lash | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Lisa Owad | ... | production supervisor |
Megan Scully | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | second assistant director |
Emily Hogan | ... | first assistant director |
Cecilia Mak | ... | second second assistant director |
Katie Wincor Hacker | ... | dga trainee (as Katie Wincor) |
Art Department
Bethany Barton | ... | props |
Judy Cosgrove | ... | set designer |
Chewie K. Darsow | ... | set dresser |
Chris Finney | ... | graphics assistant |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer graphics |
Ashley Hasenyager | ... | art department pa |
Eric A. Hulett | ... | buyer |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | set dec buyer |
Elliot Laplante | ... | art department coordinator |
Trevor Larkin | ... | On Set Dresser / on set decorator / on set dresser |
Marc Lema | ... | on-set dresser |
Jim McDermott | ... | leadman (as James McDermott) |
Monica R. Meyer | ... | set dresser (as Monica Meyer) |
Leticia Moreno | ... | assistant property master |
Ryan Nunya | ... | construction grip |
Mark Sakamoto | ... | leadman |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | construction coordinator |
Philip D. Shea | ... | property master (as Phill Shea) |
Tim Swope | ... | graphic designer |
Erica Wernick | ... | graphic design: props |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
C. Darin Knight | ... | production sound mixer (as Darin Knight) |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | sound supervisor (as Chris Reeves) / supervising sound editor |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Sherry O'Connor | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Trevor Brightman | ... | visual effects producer |
Han Cao | ... | lead compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Luke Yalva | ... | digital compositor (as Mustafa Yasin Yalva) |
Ethan Zhao | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Stunts
Tammie Baird | ... | stunt double: Lauren Ash |
Ben Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hassan Abdul Wahid | ... | camera operator (as Hassan Abdul-Wahid) |
Travis Belgard | ... | key grip (as Travis A. Belgard) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | first assistant camera |
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer |
Dejon Ellis Jr. | ... | a cam dolly grip |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer/video playback |
Matthew Goodwin | ... | camera utility |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Kistenmacher | ... | best boy electric |
Sarah Levy | ... | a camera operator |
Brandon Margulies | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan G. Sullivan | ... | "A" Second Assistant Camera |
Adam Tash | ... | camera operator |
Jason Zakrzewski | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Shannon Bills | ... | casting assistant (as Shannon Malecki) |
Susie Farris | ... | original casting |
Ashley Kramer | ... | extras casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ariel Boroff | ... | costumer |
Elizabeth Anne Hanley | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Torok | ... | costume shopper |
Joyce Unruh | ... | costume supervisor (as Joyce Goodwin Unruh) |
Angi Bell Ursetta | ... | costume alterations (as Angi Ursetta) |
Editorial Department
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist (as Larry Gibbs) / final colorist |
David Hill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jodi Vazquez | ... | assistant editor (as Jodi Trocchio) |
Music Department
Timo Chen | ... | score producer |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Josh Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Jesse Novak | ... | main title theme |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Gail Bradley | ... | script supervisor |
John Kazlauskas | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mitchell Almarez | ... | crafts service |
Freddy Boutros | ... | production coordinator |
Erika Chaumontet | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Guin Dill | ... | animal trainer |
Amy Ergle | ... | production assistant |
Mandy Friedrich | ... | studio teacher |
Andres Galleguillos | ... | key crafts service |
Matthew Goodwin | ... | production staff |
T.C. Harding | ... | set production assistant |
Rachell Hayward | ... | production staff |
Eric Jenkinson | ... | production staff |
Jacob Michael Keller | ... | production assistant |
Sean Lee | ... | production assistant |
Cecilia Mak | ... | production staff |
Brandon Margulies | ... | production staff |
Paul McLalin | ... | writers assistant |
Sean Mennie | ... | production staff |
Keith Moore | ... | production staff |
Santina Muha | ... | consultant |
Laura O'Brien | ... | production staff |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title director |
Joanie Selden | ... | production accountant |
Ryan G. Sullivan | ... | production staff (as Ryan Sullivan) |
Tim Swope | ... | production staff |
Jason Zakrzewski | ... | production staff |
Em Schulz | ... | graphics fabricator (uncredited) |