Directed by
Alex Graves |
Writing Credits
Alexander Cary | ... | (created for television by) |
Alexander Cary | ... | (written by) |
Luc Besson | ... | (based on the characters created by) & |
Robert Mark Kamen | ... | (based on the characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Thomas Anargyros | ... | executive producer |
Luc Besson | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Cary | ... | executive producer |
Edouard de Vésinne | ... | executive producer (as Edouard De Vesinne) |
Alex Graves | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Gross | ... | executive producer |
Michael Klick | ... | co-executive producer |
Katie O'Hara | ... | producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Thomas Kloss | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jordan Goldman |
Casting By
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Jerry Fleming |
Art Direction by
Peter Emmink |
Set Decoration by
Cheryl Dorsey |
Costume Design by
Delphine White |
Makeup Department
Mary Sue Heron | ... | key makeup artist |
Etheline Joseph | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist |
Antoinette Julien | ... | hair stylist |
Kristian Petrou | ... | key hair stylist |
Dera Veinot | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Lena Cordina | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Birman | ... | second unit director |
Penny Charter | ... | second assistant director |
Felix Gray | ... | first assistant director |
Myron Hoffert | ... | first assistant director |
Karen Young | ... | third assistant director: Trailers |
Adam Benish | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Milan Andri | ... | set dresser |
Albert Barrocks | ... | set dresser |
Natalie Beiruti | ... | trainee assistant art director: graphics |
Alison J. Campbell | ... | key scenic artist |
Duncan Campbell | ... | construction coordinator |
Pearlamina Cheung | ... | assistant art director |
J.P. Dame | ... | assistant set decorator |
Scott D. Edwards | ... | assistant set decorator (as Scott Edwards) |
Justin Gajewski | ... | set dresser |
Antonio Germinario | ... | property master |
Scott Holdsworth | ... | on-set dresser |
Garry Honcharuk | ... | set dresser |
Max MacDonald | ... | graphic designer |
Jason McQuarrie | ... | set designer |
Erin Parton | ... | set decoration buyer |
Tricia Stanley | ... | buyer |
Aidan Whitworth | ... | scenic artist |
Casey Companion | ... | head welder (uncredited) |
Melissa Cormier | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Alan Taylor | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig A. Dellinger | ... | supervising sound editor (as Craig Dellinger) / supervising sound editor |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Murphy | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor |
John J. Thomson | ... | sound mixer (as John Thomson) |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chad Coles | ... | special effects technician |
Roy Lee | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects coordinator (as Jeff M. Skochko) |
Devon Cameron | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Chris Cheeseman | ... | special effects rigging key (uncredited) |
Peter Connelly | ... | special effects shop coordinator (uncredited) |
Alex Dicinto | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Hugh Goodden | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Mike Kavanagh | ... | special effects key (uncredited) |
Paul Krysinski | ... | special effects first assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Schiafone | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Jaizen Torres | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Robert Vandenhoek | ... | special effects shop first assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jay Segimoto | ... | visual effects artist: Keep Me Posted |
Steven Wade | ... | compositor: Zoic |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
An H. Dang | ... | i/o manager (uncredited) / vfx i/o (uncredited) |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Joseph Payo | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Annie Sollish | ... | vfx i/o (uncredited) |
Adina Wernstedt | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Marc Whitelaw | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Farr | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt performer |
Tig Fong | ... | co-stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / stunt performer |
Brianna Goldie | ... | stunt double: Brooklyn Sudano |
Spencer Birman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tim Cody | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Neil Davison | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dana Jones | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Patrick Kerton | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joel Labelle | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Louis Paquette | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rick Parker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Sue Parker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Peter Schindelhauer | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Dan Skene | ... | stunt double: Clive Standen (uncredited) |
Al Vrkljan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Adam Winlove-Smith | ... | stunts: pilot: Clive Standen (uncredited) |
Tsu-Ching Yu | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Abraham Bankole | ... | grip: dailies |
Elliot Benjamin | ... | key rigging grip (as Elliott Benjamin) |
John Botelho | ... | gaffer |
Fraser Boyle | ... | key grip |
Chris Chanda | ... | aerial unit dop |
Curtis Dickie | ... | B Cam Dolly Grip |
Philip Esteves | ... | best boy electric (as Phil Esteves) |
Mark Feenstra | ... | dolly grip |
Roger Finlay | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Spencer Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Connor James McAulay | ... | grip |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | 24 frame playback operator |
James Park | ... | best boy grip (as Jim Park) |
Keith Hlady | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Mike McGowan | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Matthew Muszalski | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stephanie Gorin | ... | casting: Canada |
Ross Meyerson | ... | casting: New York |
CJ Molidor | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Haley Tibbitts | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Julie Tucker | ... | casting: New York |
Alexandra Perpick | ... | casting intern (uncredited) |
Samantha Rood | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Flanders | ... | costume supervisor |
Moira McCallum | ... | costume assistant |
Nola Chaters | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Robert Welsh | ... | key ager dyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Shaheed Qaasim | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Santistevan | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Tornell | ... | post-production coordinator (as Becky Tornell) |
Evan Gervais | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Kevin Pohle | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Glenn Carter | ... | location manager |
Malcolm McCulloch | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer: additional music (as Steve Davis) |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Philip Timofeyev | ... | technical score producer |
Trey Toy | ... | composer: additional music |
Benjamin Zecker | ... | composer: additional music |
Drew Jordan | ... | synth programming (uncredited) |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
David James | ... | script coordinator |
Catherine Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark-Angel Polanco | ... | picture car co-captain (as Emark Angel Polanco) |
Robert White | ... | transportation coordinator (as Rob White) |
Ted Nobles | ... | picture car captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach |
Melissa Crozier | ... | set medic |
Reyn Danesi | ... | production finance consultant |
Nicole Fournier | ... | stand-in (as Nicole Yvette Fournier) |
Rebecca Gray | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sara Howie | ... | third assistant accountant |
Susan R. Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Chantal Kemp | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Matt Laughery | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Lou Madolev | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sonia Pafford | ... | production secretary |
Barbara Pecs | ... | production accountant |
Konstantin Shaburov | ... | stand in: Clive Standen |
Charlotte Bradley | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Josh Fleury | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions (uncredited) |
Lindsay Somers | ... | medical consultant (uncredited) |