Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Cinderella Fantasy Prom Dougie (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Phil Traill |
Writing Credits
Justin Adler | ... | (created by) |
Joe Cristalli | ... | (written by) |
Joe Cristalli | ... | (staff writer) |
Maggie Mull | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Hanks | ... | Greg Short | |
Betsy Brandt | ... | Heather Hughes | |
Thomas Sadoski | ... | Matt | |
Zoe Lister-Jones | ... | Jen Short | |
Dan Bakkedahl | ... | Tim Hughes | |
Angelique Cabral | ... | Colleen | |
Niall Cunningham | ... | Tyler Hughes | |
Holly J. Barrett | ... | Samantha Hughes (as Holly Barrett) | |
Giselle Eisenberg | ... | Sophia Hughes | |
James Brolin | ... | John Short | |
Dianne Wiest | ... | Joan | |
Hunter King | ... | Clementine | |
Jerry Lambert | ... | Chase | |
Fortune Feimster | ... | Dougie | |
Meera Rohit Kumbhani | ... | Milly | |
Phillip Jarrell | ... | Mailroom Mark | |
Jason Heymann | ... | Prince Charming | |
Anthony Holiday | ... | Coach Murray | |
Michelle Ortiz | ... | Vanda | |
Kotaro Watanabe | ... | Asian Businessman | |
Ashley Wolff | ... | Jenna | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Randy Schell | ... | Narrator | |
Nicole Leanne Nelson | ... | Pro Bowler (uncredited) |
Produced by
Justin Adler | ... | executive producer |
Natalia Anderson | ... | associate producer |
Kirker Butler | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Copeland | ... | co-executive producer |
Rolin Jones | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Morton | ... | executive producer (as Jeffrey Morton) |
Alec Sulkin | ... | consulting producer |
Elizabeth Tippet | ... | co-producer |
Lesley Wake | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Winer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Rob Simonsen |
Editing by
Steven Lang |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Samantha Englender |
Art Direction by
Sam Kramer |
Costume Design by
Reiko Schoenfeld | ... | (as Reiko Kurumada) |
Makeup Department
Lauren N. Poole | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Pearl A. Lucero | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Wise | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Stephanie Janesh | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Monaco | ... | on-set dresser |
David Peters | ... | props production assistant |
Sharisse Petrossian | ... | art department coordinator |
Alex Potter | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Steve Bucino | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Penny Harold | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Jeewon Kim | ... | digital compositor (as Ji-Won Kim) |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Cowan | ... | first assistant camera |
Will Emery | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Juan Morse | ... | gaffer |
Jacob Pinger | ... | camera operator |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer |
Steven Rommevaux | ... | assistant camera (as Steve Rommevaux) |
Animation Department
Olney Atwell | ... | title animator |
Casting Department
Julie Berger | ... | casting associate |
Carla Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Betts | ... | costumer |
Annginette Chandler | ... | set costumer |
David Ochoa | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Ochoa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Paul Economou | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jacqui Kaplan | ... | assistant editor |
Lars Koerkemeier | ... | on-line editor |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Azniv Korkejian | ... | assistant music editor |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor |
Taylor Lipari-Hassett | ... | composer: additional music |
Rob Simonsen | ... | composer: theme music |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
David Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Faith De Guzman | ... | payroll accountant |
Leah Dolby | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Howard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dave Kasubowski | ... | key craft service |
Sarah Longueuiel | ... | production coordinator |
Genna Sandler | ... | assistant to producer |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited) |