National Treasure (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.4 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Munden |
Writing Credits
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Andrew Boswell | ... | executive producer |
John Chapman | ... | producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Hugo Heppell | ... | executive producer |
Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo | ... | line producer |
Marc Munden | ... | executive producer |
George Ormond | ... | executive producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Cristobal Tapia de Veer |
Cinematography by
Ole Bratt Birkeland |
Editing by
Luke Dunkley |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Beck Rainford |
Art Direction by
Philip Barber |
Set Decoration by
Tamsin Clarke |
Costume Design by
Sarah Blenkinsop |
Makeup Department
Christina Baker | ... | makeup artist: Julie Walters / personal hair stylist: Julie Walters |
Donna Dean | ... | makeup junior daily crowd |
Freda Ellis | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Louise Perkins | ... | crowd hair & make up: dailies |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | makeup artist |
Jody Williams | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jasmine Ballard | ... | base runner |
Thomas Bassett | ... | additional crowd assistant director |
Simon Dale | ... | second assistant director |
Henry Jay Gordon | ... | third assistant director |
Charles Obaro | ... | floor runner |
Louise Rashman | ... | floor runner |
Natalie Segal | ... | first assistant director |
Lev Watach | ... | directors assistant: 2016 |
Art Department
Fiona Albrow | ... | production buyer |
Adam Betts | ... | props |
Michael Betts | ... | property master |
Paul Briggs | ... | standby props |
Dale Burnley | ... | dressing props |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Lisa Kenny | ... | graphic designer |
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell | ... | stand-by art director |
David Mills | ... | standy props |
James O'Brien | ... | dressing props |
Tim Roberts | ... | dressings props |
Susan Ross | ... | scenic artist |
Amy Styran | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Nigel Albermaniche | ... | production sound mixer |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Davies | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bryn Duffy | ... | boom operator |
Robin Gerrard | ... | boom operator |
Brian Gilligan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Hayden | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lee Sharp | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Ben Tat | ... | dialogue editor |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre) |
Visual Effects by
Katie Croft | ... | digital lab operator |
Barney Curnow | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joss Barratt | ... | still photographer |
Owen Cant | ... | camera trainee |
Daniel Edwards | ... | focus puller: "b" camera, daily |
Callum Grant | ... | vt operator |
Mark Langlay-Smith | ... | vt operator |
Joe Macdonald | ... | gaffer |
Alanna Miejluk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Arron Monkman | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Julius Ogden | ... | focus puller: a camera |
Stephen Peat | ... | assistant grip: dailies |
Charlie Stewart | ... | electrician |
Phil Whittaker | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Michelle Giovanni | ... | casting assistant |
Ariane Mason | ... | casting assistant |
Elliot Wood | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rose Love | ... | costume supervisor |
Rebecca Rom | ... | costume trainee |
Jessica Zammit | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
William Chetwynd | ... | on-line editor |
Beverley Horne | ... | post producer: Lipsync Post |
Sarah Morowa | ... | assistant post producer |
Katherine Pearl | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ben Whitehead | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ben Ahmed | ... | assistant location manager |
Martin Campbell | ... | location manager |
Sam Simon | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Kim Neundorf | ... | composer assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Toby Bentley | ... | script editor |
Florence Walker | ... | assistant script editor |
Liz West | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Louise Cornwell | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Chris Bevan | ... | production secretary |
David Edwardes | ... | stand in: Robbie Coltrane - Paul |
Imogen Gay | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Harrison | ... | production assistant accountant |
Sally Joynson | ... | chief executive: screen yorkshire |
Chris Knight | ... | stand-in |
Ian McKelvie | ... | unit medic |
Rachel McWatt | ... | communications manager: screen yorkshire |
Charles Obaro | ... | floor runner |
Maria Ogunyale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lynsey Palmer | ... | travel coordinator |
Tegan Pearce | ... | actor's assistant |
David Quantick | ... | Additional Comedy material |
Ronak Singh | ... | floor AD dailies |
Jenny Whiteley | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Wood | ... | legal advisor |