Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
I'ike Ke Ao (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bryan Spicer |
Writing Credits
Roberto Orci | ... | (developed by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (developed by) & |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Leonard Freeman | ... | (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by) |
David Wolkove | ... | (written by) |
Matt JL Wheeler | ... | (story editor) (as Matt Wheeler) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Steve McGarrett | |
Scott Caan | ... | Danny Williams | |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | Chin Ho Kelly | |
Grace Park | ... | Kono Kalakaua | |
Masi Oka | ... | Max Bergman | |
Jorge Garcia | ... | Jerry Ortega | |
Chi McBride | ... | Lou Grover | |
Martin Starr | ... | Adam 'Toast' Charles | |
Taylor Wily | ... | Kamekona | |
Cassi Thomson | ... | Addison Wells | |
Scott Michael Campbell | ... | Jacob Holm | |
Shawn Mokuahi Garnett | ... | Flippa / Shawn Tupuola | |
Allxzandra Manalac | ... | Eva | |
Jeremy Gilbert | ... | Joel Hiller | |
Wendy Calio | ... | Susan Hiller | |
Ciara Hanna | ... | Mia | |
Scott Paul Robertson | ... | Howard Mintz | |
Barrett Shuler | ... | Null Legend / Patrick | |
Timmie Callais | ... | Jason Puttnam (as Timothy Antoine Callais) | |
Michael Alexander Sullivan | ... | Husband | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bettina Kenney | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Donnell Jewell Williams | ... | Police Officer | |
Steven I. Dillard | ... | First Class Passenger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Bryan Spicer | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan Wynbrandt | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Casting By
Lindsay Jameyson | ||
Rachel Whitley | ... | (as Rachel Sutton) |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Scott Meehan |
Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman |
Costume Design by
Michelle Moder |
Makeup Department
Laura Aguon | ... | makeup artist |
Chantal Boom'la | ... | makeup artist |
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup department head |
Tania Kahale | ... | hair stylist |
Joanne Miyata | ... | 2nd Unit Department Head |
Kristin Sifton | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Zimbrich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Dorsch | ... | second second assistant director |
Jake Halstead | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Katrin Chong | ... | buyer |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Alexandra Hearn Fernandes | ... | art department coordinator (as Alexandra Hearn) / art dept coordinator (as Alexandra Hearn) |
Justin Fischer | ... | on set dresser |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | on set prop master (as Walter Fowler) |
Lexi Fry | ... | assistant property master (as Lexi Andross Fry) |
Hector M. Gonzalez | ... | property master |
Jane Gulick | ... | property master |
Layla Hanohano-Tripp | ... | art department production assistant |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Ali Lanza | ... | props |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
John Marano | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | armorer |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer |
Mike Reiber | ... | paint supervisor |
Christina Yamamoto | ... | decoration coordinator (as Christina Lee) |
Sound Department
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jeffory Haddad | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nancy MacLeod | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | adr recordist |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
McLaine Ahuna | ... | special effects foreman |
Kyle Davis | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Quentin Frost | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital compositor |
Josh McGuire | ... | compositor |
Steve McLafferty | ... | tracking/matchmove artist |
Chad Schott | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nickolay Shchetinkin | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alvin Zalamea | ... | daniel dae kim/stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Akau | ... | rigging grip |
Casey Alicino | ... | "a" dolly grip / dolly grip |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Charlton-Halweg | ... | Digital Utility |
Kanoa Dahlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | aerial camera operator |
Jim Jost | ... | camera operator |
Zachary Kim | ... | rigging gaffer |
John M.H. Lee | ... | set lighting technician |
Caleb Lucero | ... | assistant camera |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | a camera: steadicam operator |
Scott Lee Mason | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brian Matsumura | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | best boy rigging grip / grip/ rig grip: key/best boy |
Jeff Pelton | ... | b first assistant camera |
Eamon Shannon | ... | best boy grip / insert key grip |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Brent Anbe | ... | casting associate |
Johanna Bautista | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika K. Aresta | ... | set costumer |
Brenna Charlebois | ... | costumer |
Michael Fong | ... | set costumer |
Michael A. Russell | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Stoecker-Sylvia | ... | shopper |
Savannah Tatreau | ... | costume production assistant |
Ariel Thomas | ... | costume production assistant |
Robyn Zucker | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Diana Cruz Hiatt | ... | on-line editor |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | digital intermediate colorist (as Laura Jans) |
Eric Manke | ... | dailies assist |
Andie Neumann | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Shane Seggar | ... | location assistant |
Amira Soliman | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Gilani Sumida-Moiseff | ... | location assistant |
Alex Sundquist | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer: additional music (as Steve Davis) |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Evan Duffy | ... | music arrangements |
Pakk Hui | ... | musical score arrangements |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Johannes Ringen | ... | music arrangements |
Script and Continuity Department
Justin Rettke | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Duke Groder | ... | driver |
Richard Groder | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Taran Butler | ... | tactical weapons trainer |
Dakota Castets-Didier | ... | writers pa |
Corrado Conforti | ... | Italian dubbing: Jerry Ortega |
Natalie Cordray | ... | assistant: Mr. Kim and Ms. Park |
Shane Curtis | ... | video engineer |
Ian Dalesky | ... | assistant to producers |
Rosesita Guzman | ... | production assistant |
Starlani Kahumoku | ... | accounting clerk |
Jamie Ku | ... | legal clearance coordinator (as Jamie Poliahu) |
Thornton Lukela | ... | second assistant accountant |
Vada Majors | ... | production assistant |
Noeau Nakai | ... | set dresser |
Hunter Neely | ... | production assistant |
Alex Rosen | ... | technical services |
Lindsey Schumacher | ... | accounts clerk |
Keiko Sugihara | ... | producers' assistant |
Cynthia Young | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |