Directed by
Andy Bausch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andy Bausch | ||
Marc Limpach |
Cast
Eugénie Anselin | ... | Flou (as Eugenie Anselin) | |
Will Aust | ... | Aarbëchter | |
Jean-Marie Ersfeld | ... | Alain | |
Luc Feit | ... | Aarbëchter | |
Al Ginter | ... | Aarbëchter | |
Marcel Hamillius | ... | Mineur | |
Leila Lallali | ... | Fra vum Aarbëchter (as Leila Schaus) | |
Marc Limpach | ... | Narrator | |
Marco Lorenzini | ... | Jean-Marie | |
Carla Lucarelli | ... | Fändelsbitzerin | |
Nilton Martins | ... | Aarbëchter | |
Christiane Rausch | ... | Marie Krier | |
Franck Sasonoff | ... | Aarbëchter | |
Yves Robert Schaaf | ... | Emile Reuter | |
Luc Schiltz | ... | Aarbëchter | |
Pitt Simon | ... | Jhemp | |
Gilles Soeder | ... | Security | |
Mike Tock | ... | Aarbëchter | |
Serge Tonnar | ... | Papp | |
Brigitte Urhausen | ... | Fra | |
Daniel Weyler | ... | Aarbëchter |
Produced by
Adrien Chef | ... | producer |
Paul Thiltges | ... | producer |
Music by
Serge Tonnar |
Cinematography by
Carlo Thiel |
Editing by
Andy Bausch |
Casting By
Nilton Martins |
Production Design by
François Dickes |
Costume Design by
Caroline Koener |
Makeup Department
Julie Asselborn | ... | makeup artist |
Claudine Moureaud | ... | makeup artist |
Béatrice Stephany | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Michel Dimmer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Osvaldo Medina | ... | constructions |
Sacha Milutinovic | ... | standy props |
Paco Parma | ... | assistant art director |
Christophe Peiffer | ... | graphic designer |
Gerhard Scheibe | ... | prop assistant |
Sound Department
Rui Eduardo Abreu | ... | sound mixer |
Julien Baissat | ... | foley artist |
Angelo Dos Santos | ... | sound editor |
Alain Goniva | ... | boom operator |
Philippe Kohn | ... | sound mixer |
Michel Schillings | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Ken Fitzke | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Michel Dimmer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Holger Reißig | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dominik Dusek | ... | best boy |
Olivier Koos | ... | additional camera operator |
Philippe Lussagnet | ... | gaffer |
Philippe Manderscheid | ... | first assistant camera |
Liam McEvoy | ... | data manager |
Roby Paul | ... | making of |
Nicolas Picart | ... | lighting technician |
Ricardo Vaz Palma | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joy Philipps | ... | wardrobe |
Joy Phillips | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Liam McEvoy | ... | assistant editor |
Raoul Nadalet | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Thanos Goltsos | ... | location manager |
Christian Pannrucker | ... | location manager |