Directed by
Damon Cardasis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Damon Cardasis |
Cast
Michaela Jaé (MJ) Rodriguez | ... | Ebony (as MJ Rodriguez) | |
Indya Moore | ... | Dijon | |
Margot Bingham | ... | Amara | |
Regina Taylor | ... | Aunt Rose | |
Peter Kim | ... | Mark (as Peter Y. Kim) | |
Alexia Garcia | ... | Heaven | |
Stephen Conrad Moore | ... | Marshall | |
Marquis Rodriguez | ... | Raymond | |
Jaylin Fletcher | ... | Abe | |
Kate Bornstein | ... | Joan | |
Evander Duck Jr. | ... | Father Lewis | |
José Báez | ... | Man In Bodega | |
Luka Kain | ... | Ulysses | |
Kassandra Cruz | ... | Dancer | |
Jarrett Austin Brown | ... | Julius Boy #3 | |
Kia Labeija | ... | Kia LaBeija | |
Jason Russell | ... | Ulysses Dad (uncredited) |
Produced by
Caroline Aragon | ... | line producer |
Luigi Caiola | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Vose Campbell | ... | associate producer |
Damon Cardasis | ... | producer |
Sharon Chang | ... | executive producer |
Eran Evron | ... | associate producer |
Adi Ezroni | ... | producer |
Kirk Michael Fellows | ... | co-producer |
Isabel Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Lia Mayer-Sommer | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Miller | ... | producer |
Ishay Mor | ... | executive producer |
Mandy Tagger | ... | producer |
Music by
Nathan Larson |
Cinematography by
Hillary Spera |
Editing by
Abbi Jutkowitz |
Casting By
Henry Russell Bergstein |
Production Design by
Jimena Azula |
Art Direction by
Valeria De Felice |
Costume Design by
Megan Spatz |
Makeup Department
Rashida Bolden | ... | makeup artist |
Elvira Gonzalez | ... | key hair stylist |
Kristy Strate | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Carolina Brandão-Lopes | ... | production manager (as Carolina Lopes) |
Joey Grimmer | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Bredbenner | ... | second second assistant director |
Karla Strum | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kierra Jordan | ... | set dresser |
Allison O'Shea | ... | property master |
Heather Allyn Smith | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Grant Elder | ... | sound effects editor |
Roger Kean | ... | boom operator |
Filipe Messeder | ... | dialogue editor |
Vladan Nedeljkov | ... | foley recordist |
Aleksandra Stojanovic | ... | foley artist |
James Weidner | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Lim | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Riemann | ... | vfx compositor |
Stunts
Corey Pierno | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Castelo | ... | key grip |
Tyler Chong | ... | best boy electric |
Alexander Crowe | ... | gaffer |
Hunter Fairstone | ... | digital imaging technician: additional |
Billy Green | ... | steadicam operator |
Andrew Juhl | ... | first assistant camera |
David Kimelman | ... | steadicam operator |
Anna Kooris | ... | still photographer |
Douglas Lennox | ... | second assistant camera |
Manny A. Muñoz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jeremy Smith | ... | electrician |
Blake Steigerwald | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Dave Waldron | ... | camera operator |
Evan Walsh | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Ian Wexler | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Satchel Buck Jones | ... | casting associate |
Christine Nelson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Timothy Baxter | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Julianne D'Errico | ... | set costumer |
Mary Mooney | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Gabby Ondrejech | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Peter Boychuk | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Nancy Galvan | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony Raffaele | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ryan Rolandelli | ... | conform editor |
Location Management
Joel Friedman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lisa Jaime | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Peter Chan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maya Amsellem | ... | international sales: WestEnd Films |
Adam Beasley | ... | production legal |
Daniel Benge | ... | legal counsel |
Ben Bocko | ... | production assistant |
Lucie Braverman | ... | head of marketing: WestEnd Films |
Josh Fleury | ... | digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films |
Rebecca Gruber | ... | assistant post production supervisor |
Itai Horstock | ... | production executive |
Loni Landon | ... | choreography |
Andrew Lim | ... | title design |
Neptune Luciano | ... | utility stand in |
Angela McKenzie | ... | stand-in |
Neta Mor | ... | sales executive |
Nieves | ... | craft service |
Jeanne Prisyazhnaya | ... | unit publicist |
Anil Ravdjee | ... | international sales executive: WestEnd Films |
Eve Schoukroun | ... | international sales-westend films |
Marc H. Simon | ... | legal counsel |
Ashton Fontana | ... | publicist (uncredited) |