Series Directed by
Georg Schütz | ... | (4 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Günter Kaindlstorfer | ... | (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Robert Tauber | ... | (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Silvia Heimader | ... | (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Kurt Schmutzer | ... | (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Christian Hager | ... | (2 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Gabriele Flossmann | ... | (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Siegfried Steinlechner | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Sabrina Peer | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Regina Nassiri | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Theresa Pfahler | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Judith Doppler | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Gerhard Jelinek | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Otto Retzer | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Writing Credits
Gabriele Flossmann | ... | (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Christian Hager | ... | (2 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Silvia Heimader | ... | (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Silvia Heimader | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2014) |
Kurt Mayer | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Kurt Schmutzer | ... | (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Kurt Schmutzer | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2014) |
Wolfram Winkler | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Ernst Pohn | ... | commissioning editor / commissioning producer / program producer / commissioning editor: ORF III / commissioning producer: ORF III (13 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Peter Schöber | ... | supervising producer / supervising producer: ORF III / commissioning editor (13 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Sabrina Peer | ... | commissioning editor / commissioning editor: ORF III (5 episodes, 2015-2023) |
Kurt Mayer | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Karin Veitl | ... | commissioning editor (1 episode, 2013) |
Helmut Manninger | ... | producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Camillo Foramitti | ... | commissioning editor: ORF-Archiv (1 episode, 2018) |
Doris Liebhart | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Wolfgang Winkler | ... | producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Clemens Kopetzky | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Patrick Pleisnitzer | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Wolfram Winkler | ... | producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Cinematography by
Andreas Schinko | ... | (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Marco Matkovits | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Max Meissl | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Ralf Rabenstein | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Hannes Drapal | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Thomas Beckmann | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Philipp Krebs | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Richard Bayerl | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Astrid Heubrandtner | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Philipp Aschauer | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Andreas Gradl | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Gabriel Krajanek | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Michael Egger | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Harald Lamprecht | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Tamara Pecov | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Michael Rottmann | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Ronald Graf | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Dominik Spritzendorfer | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Editing by
Willy Leitgeb | ... | (2 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Jakob Tomov | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Martin Skokan | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Christian Hörlesberger | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Mario Pirker | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Michael Schubert | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Sandra Walla | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Cordula Werner | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Marko Brammer | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Tobias Aigelsreiter | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Alexander Schönauer | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Philipp Brozsek | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Marcus Gotzmann | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Tamara Pecov | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Anna Fekete | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Makeup Department
Nicole Fadler | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Production Management
Berit Manninger | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2016) |
Magdalena Mayer | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2018) |
Ronald Graf | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2021) |
Celina Hart | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephan Schütz | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Art Department
S.R. Ayers | ... | illustrator (1 episode, 2018) |
Ulrich Frey | ... | motion designer (1 episode, 2018) |
Arminio Rothstein | ... | puppet maker (1 episode, 2018) |
Sarah Bernhardt | ... | graphics (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Cornelius Wildner | ... | sound mixer / sound editor (3 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Michael Hensel | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Florian Camerer | ... | sound editor / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Andreas Hagemann | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Stefan Wassmann | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Florian Schreiner | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Michael Holly | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Daniel Riegler | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Gerd Fellner | ... | sound (1 episode, 2015) |
Alexander Rupf | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2015) |
Andreas Scheurer | ... | sound (1 episode, 2016) |
Philipp Krebs | ... | sound (1 episode, 2017) |
Stefan K. Fiedler | ... | sound designer (1 episode, 2018) |
David Kleinl | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Simon Minihofer | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2018) |
Dominik Hausenbichl | ... | sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Rene Macho | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2019) |
Bruno Pisek | ... | sound (1 episode, 2020) |
Hubert Weninger | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2020) |
Benjamin Bauernfeind | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2021) |
Julian Böcskör | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2023) |
Stefanie Thesak | ... | sound (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Visual Effects by
Valentin Gstöttenmayr | ... | digital colorist (1 episode, 2016) |
Judith Doppler | ... | vfx (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Philipp Aschauer | ... | camera (1 episode, 2015) |
Julia Drapal | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2015) |
Andreas Schinko | ... | camera (1 episode, 2015) |
Ralf Rabenstein | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2016) |
Markus Grohmann | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2018) |
Gerald Helf | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2018) |
Christoph Varga | ... | lighting: segment 'Fledermaus' (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Animation Department
Fabian Lang | ... | head of animation (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Editorial Department
Thomas Hlawatschek | ... | color grader (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Wendelin Butterweck | ... | color grader (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Valentin Gstöttenmayr | ... | color grader (1 episode, 2016) |
Mario Pirker | ... | post-production (1 episode, 2017) |
Rafael Gütl | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Gabriel Krajanek | ... | color grader (1 episode, 2018) |
Reinhard Liegler | ... | post-production (1 episode, 2018) |
Marko Brammer | ... | color grader (1 episode, 2019) |
Maria Lisa Pichler | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Eva Eder | ... | music (1 episode, 2015) |
Andreas Silldorff | ... | music (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Additional Crew
Eva Schindlauer | ... | business manager / business manager: ORF III (8 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Elisabeth Stenitzer | ... | archive / archive: ORF (4 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Barbara Fojtik | ... | business manager / managing director (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Ekaterina Sidorenko | ... | legal affairs (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Thomas Hlawatschek | ... | colourgrading (1 episode, 2016) |
Regina Nassiri | ... | archive (1 episode, 2016) |
Nicola Stampfer | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2016) |
Camillo Foramitti | ... | archive (1 episode, 2017) |
Daniela Schwarz | ... | legal clearance (1 episode, 2017) |
Andreas Brezina | ... | puppeteer (1 episode, 2018) |
Magda Brezina | ... | puppeteer (1 episode, 2018) |
Christian Hager | ... | archive researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Markus Mansky | ... | technician: segment 'Fledermaus' (1 episode, 2018) |
Gerald Meloun | ... | puppeteer (1 episode, 2018) |
Christine Rothstein | ... | puppeteer (1 episode, 2018) |
Kristina Kropf | ... | rights management (1 episode, 2019) |
Theresa Pfahler | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2019) |
Bernhard Pichler | ... | archive: ORF (1 episode, 2019) |
Liza Enzinger | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Stephanie Mitterrutzner | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Marion Schirrmacher | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Julian Sonderegger | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Jens Diestel | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2021) |
Georg Gudenus | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Stefan Jungreithmeir | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2021) |
Miriam Feichtinger | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2023) |
Stefanie Thesak | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2023) |
Renate Tuma | ... | archive: ORF (1 episode, 2023) |
Kathrin Zierhut-Kunz | ... | business manager: ORF III (1 episode, 2023) |