Directed by
Tim Kochs |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jonas Lindt | ... | (writer) |
Jonas Lindt |
Cast
Hans Jürgen Alf | ... | Bürgermeister | |
Frank Behnke | ... | Journalist | |
Stepan Diakov | ... | Tom | |
Helga Gobernatz | ... | Gisela | |
Bertram Maxim Gärtner | ... | Pressesprecher | |
Patrick Heinrich | ... | Max | |
Dina Hellwig | ... | Gabi | |
Julia Hiemer | ... | Bikini-Girl | |
Valentina Jiménez Torres | ... | Reporterin | |
Lilot Kammermeier | ... | Girl from across the Street | |
Milos Kammermeier | ... | Junge | |
Heinz Kreitzen | ... | Alpöhi | |
Torben Krämer | ... | Chase | |
Tom Lass | ... | Perkus | |
Frank Marty | ... | Edgar | |
Peter Marty | ... | Edgar | |
Viktoria Ngotsé | ... | Bikini-Girl | |
Nadja Petri | ... | Polizistin | |
Pero Radicic | ... | Polizist | |
Walburga Raeder | ... | Brigitte | |
Frank Streffing | ... | Stefan | |
Gottfried Vollmer | ... | Geistlicher |
Produced by
Senem Göcmen | ... | producer |
Andreas Louis | ... | line producer |
Music by
Joscha Eickel | ||
David Scheler |
Cinematography by
Antonia Lange |
Editing by
Jörg Schreyer |
Production Design by
Nina De Ludemann | ||
Mirjam Schaal |
Costume Design by
Leonie Falke | ||
Laura Kirst |
Makeup Department
Ondria North | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lilot Kammermeier | ... | second assistant director |
Hendrik Piwinger | ... | assistant director / first assistant director |
Simon Rangl | ... | assistant director / first assistant director |
Art Department
Nina De Ludemann | ... | set designer (as Nina Deludemann) |
Liuba Rühaak | ... | assistant production designer |
Mirjam Schaal | ... | set designer |
Vera Thöndel | ... | set constructor / set designer |
Sound Department
Joscha Eickel | ... | sound editor / sound |
Manuel Schäfer | ... | assistant sound |
Visual Effects by
Jörg Schreyer | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Arnold | ... | first assistant camera |
Constantin Campean | ... | electrician |
Gregor Cunningham | ... | second assistant camera |
Faraz Fesharaki | ... | first assistant camera |
Moritz Friese | ... | electrician |
Bastian Köhn | ... | electrician |
Marcus Mittmann | ... | electrician |
Paul Maximilian Naether | ... | crane operator (as Paul Näther) / first assistant camera (as Paul Näther) |
Agnesh Pakozdi | ... | electrician (as Agnes Pakozdi) |
Katharina Schelling | ... | first assistant camera |
Felix Schlösser | ... | electrician |
Claudia Schröder | ... | electrician |
Antonio Venegas | ... | electrician |
Sarah Vetter | ... | gaffer |
Florian Wurzer | ... | key grip |
Paul Zink Yi | ... | still photographer |
Dominic Yikilmis | ... | electrician (as Dominic Kellermeier) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hannah Bünemann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zoe Matthey | ... | trainee costume designer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jasmina Wesolowski | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jonas Schilling | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Selina Kaiser | ... | production assistant |
Maria Kirillova | ... | production assistant / set runner |
Jonas Lindt | ... | production assistant |
Alisia Manuguerra | ... | set runner |