Mr. Robot (TV Series)
eps2.9_pyth0n-pt2.p7z (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sam Esmail |
Writing Credits
Sam Esmail | ... | (created by) |
Sam Esmail | ... | (written by) |
Adam Penn | ... | (story editor) & |
Randolph Leon | ... | (story editor) (as Randy Leon) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rami Malek | ... | Elliot Alderson | |
Carly Chaikin | ... | Darlene | |
Portia Doubleday | ... | Angela Moss | |
Michael Cristofer | ... | Phillip Price (credit only) | |
Stephanie Corneliussen | ... | Joanna Wellick | |
Martin Wallström | ... | Tyrell Wellick | |
Grace Gummer | ... | Dominique DiPierro | |
Christian Slater | ... | Mr. Robot | |
Azhar Khan | ... | Mobley | |
Sunita Mani | ... | Trenton | |
Brian Stokes Mitchell | ... | Scott Knowles | |
Omar Metwally | ... | Agent Santiago | |
Joey Bada$$ | ... | Leon | |
Erik Jensen | ... | Frank Cody | |
Chris Conroy | ... | Derek | |
Stephen Lin | ... | Lab Worker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michelle Santiago | ... | Shopper (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kyle Bradstreet | ... | co-executive producer |
Sam Esmail | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Steve Golin | ... | executive producer |
Chad Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Joseph E. Iberti | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Penn | ... | co-producer |
Matt Pyken | ... | consulting producer |
Christian Slater | ... | producer |
Music by
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Tod Campbell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Franklin Peterson |
Set Decoration by
Jamie Moore | ... | (Set Decoration Buyer) |
Costume Design by
Catherine Marie Thomas |
Makeup Department
Danielle Minnella | ... | key makeup artist |
Michele Paris | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Deanna Leslie | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Rob Cagen | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer |
Christine Foley | ... | art department production assistant |
Jeannette Kim | ... | assistant art director |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | additional graphic designer |
Jordan Lovelace | ... | scenic foreman (as Jordan Spilman) |
Robert Ludemann | ... | additional prop graphics |
Sean Mount | ... | camera scenic |
Alexis Weiss | ... | property master |
Claire Wiegand | ... | assistant property master |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Eileen Dennehy | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
James H. McDonnell | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | supervising sound editor (as Kevin Buchholz) |
David V. Butler | ... | dialogue editor |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects editor |
Sabine Maier | ... | dubbing mixer |
Polly McKinnon | ... | dialogue editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Frank Verderosa | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Evan Pileri | ... | special effects technician |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Heffernan | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Cecilia Calles | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Cohen | ... | visual effects producer |
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais | ... | digital compositor: Method Studios |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Chad Herrada | ... | digital compositor: Method Studios |
Hossein Jafari | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Jose L. Marin | ... | lead digital artist |
Carmen Maxcy | ... | visual effects artist |
Billy McMillen | ... | visual effects coordinator: Method Studios |
David Piombino | ... | compositing supervisor: Method Studios |
Aaron Raff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Van Horn | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Scott Winston | ... | technical director |
Pedro Atienzar | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Brian Budak | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Josh Child | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Christopher Place | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcantara | ... | best boy electric |
Luis Badillo | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph Belschner | ... | dolly grip: a (as Joe Belschner) |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Charlie Grubbs | ... | gaffer |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Wesley Hodges | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tamas Janta | ... | rigging electric |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
John Larson | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Mastroserio | ... | lighting technician |
Aaron Medick | ... | a - camera/steadicam operator |
Rodrigo Millan Garce | ... | camera loader/utility |
Danny Nallan | ... | grip |
John Nijhawan | ... | grip |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
August Popkin | ... | rigging electrician |
Rob Tedeschi Jr. | ... | best boy grip |
Blaise Miller | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jeff Panessa | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Belle Jiao | ... | background casting associate |
Michael Rios | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mickey Carleton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisa Chavez | ... | set costumer |
Gerald Crawford | ... | costumer |
Laura Downing | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Linda Giammarese | ... | additional set costumer |
Olivia Janczyk | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Leslie | ... | costume coordinator |
Kirsten MacLeod | ... | costume assistant |
Dora Novak | ... | set costumer |
Taylor Rierden | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Daniel Fishman | ... | dailies assistant |
Yale Goodman | ... | dailies assistant |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | digital intermediate colorist (as Laura Jans) |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Josh Perault | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Sean Schuyler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steven Sosa | ... | deliverables operator |
Samantha Uber | ... | on-line editor |
Robert Grigsby Wilson | ... | additional editor |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Stacy Chaet | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Leo de Wolff | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Cashew Barksdale Wooper | ... | editorial therapy dog (uncredited) |
Shelley Yu | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Malaika Johnson | ... | location scout |
Daniel McCarthy | ... | location manager (as Dan McCarthy) |
Eric Jordan Nussbaum | ... | location manager and scout / location scout |
Michael Justin Ricci | ... | location assistant |
Steph Mark | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Juls Scherle | ... | composer: additional music (as Julian Scherle) |
Michael Tuller | ... | composer: additional music |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor |
Rendra Zawawi | ... | composer: assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Watt | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Additional Crew
Kor Adana | ... | technology producer |
Rebecca Flynn | ... | production assistant |
Kristina Hamner | ... | production assistant |
Carla Hoade | ... | Safety Manager / production safety manager |
Celeste Klaus | ... | writers assistant |
Amanda Krader | ... | clearance coordinator |
Dominique Lefebvre | ... | production assistant |
Adam Levy | ... | medic |
Melanie Roddy | ... | production assistant |
Geraldine Schubert | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Thompson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jonathan Yi | ... | production assistant: day player |
Zachary Citarella | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Marc Rogers | ... | expert hacker (uncredited) |
Justin Wineburgh | ... | president & chief executive officer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |