Paranoid (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.7 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Duthie |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bill Gallagher | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Richard Fee | ... | script executive |
Bill Gallagher | ... | executive producer |
Tom Sherry | ... | producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | associate producer |
Angela Taylor | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ben Onono |
Cinematography by
Sean Van Hales |
Editing by
Josh Cunliffe |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
John Collins |
Art Direction by
Beth Pell |
Costume Design by
Ian Holmes |
Makeup Department
Lin Davie | ... | makeup designer (as Lyn Davie) |
Gillian Walsh | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lois Williams | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Hartley | ... | first assistant director |
Dorothea Popovic | ... | third assistant director: Germany |
Mark Roberts | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Ellie Dyson | ... | graphic designer |
Colin Morrell | ... | props |
Lucie Taylor | ... | art department assistant |
Rebecca Watson | ... | petty cash buyer |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Robin Cowap | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Dave Ratcliffe | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Ryder | ... | dubbing mixer |
Peter Shaw | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Steve Cawood | ... | lead armourer |
Neil Mountain | ... | armourer supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Katie Bates | ... | digital compositor |
Rick Bovill | ... | visual effects artist |
David Stirzaker | ... | visual effects |
Matt Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt co-ordinator |
Charlotte Williams | ... | stunt double / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Blackall | ... | still photographer |
Neil Bradley | ... | camera trainee: b camera / second assistant camera: b camera - dailies |
John Cartwright | ... | best boy |
Thomas Cheetham | ... | standby rigger |
Ed Clark | ... | A camera operator/steadicam / camera operator: steadicam operator |
Tom Graham | ... | grip trainee (as Thomas Graham) |
Richard Lawson | ... | focus puller: main unit |
Steve Manningham | ... | key grip |
Tony O'Brien | ... | electrician |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Josh Tilley | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Elliott Pate | ... | grip assistant: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sheraz Ahmed | ... | casting assistant |
Wendy Patterson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kirsty Price | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Daniel Gale-Coyne | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Eleanore Carr | ... | location trainee |
Mark O'Hanlon | ... | location manager |
Matthew Plant | ... | location assistant: dailies |
Stu Hamilton | ... | location consultant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Natasha Bayford | ... | publicity manager |
Hannah Noonan | ... | production runner |
Matt Owens | ... | fire safety |
Kyren Parker | ... | production guild accounts trainee |
Natalie Shortman | ... | production secretary |
Lyndsey Szygowski | ... | production coordinator (as Lyndsey Haluszczak) |