Directed by
Hal Hartley |
Writing Credits
Tom Papa | ... | (teleplay by) |
Joe Gangemi | ... | (story by) & |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | (story by) and |
Tom Papa | ... | (story by) |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | (created by) & |
Joe Gangemi | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Craig Roberts | ... | David Meyers | |
Jennifer Grey | ... | Judy Meyers | |
Ennis Esmer | ... | Nash | |
Oliver Cooper | ... | Wheeler | |
Alexandra Socha | ... | Skye Getty | |
Richard Kind | ... | Sam Meyers | |
Paul Reiser | ... | Doug Getty | |
Gage Golightly | ... | Karen | |
Jessica Hecht | ... | Rebecca Horowitz | |
Gina Gershon | ... | Fay Getty | |
Michael Cumpsty | ... | Priest | |
Annabelle Dexter-Jones | ... | Xan | |
Tom Papa | ... | Dental Instructor | |
Freddie Roman | ... | Herb | |
Beth Stelling | ... | Margot | |
Alexandra Turshen | ... | Misty | |
Greer Barnes | ... | Terry | |
Juliet Brett | ... | Tabitha | |
James Cusati-Moyer | ... | Simon | |
Patrick Garner | ... | Judge | |
Emmit George | ... | Bailiff (as Emmitt George) | |
Christopher Innvar | ... | Lawyer | |
Dave T. Koenig | ... | Mr. Cohen | |
Shane Nepveu | ... | Eli | |
Suzanne Savoy | ... | Adelaide |
Produced by
Christie Colliopoulos | ... | co-producer |
Karey Dornetto | ... | consulting producer |
Antoine Douaihy | ... | executive producer (as Antoine L. Douaihy) |
Joe Gangemi | ... | executive producer |
Daisy Gardner | ... | consulting producer |
David Gordon Green | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Harwell | ... | consulting producer |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Elaine Mongeon | ... | associate producer |
Tom Papa | ... | consulting producer |
Steven Soderbergh | ... | executive producer |
Max Werner | ... | consulting producer |
David Woods | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Chad Benton | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Benjamin Kasulke |
Editing by
Alex Minnick |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Chris L. Spellman |
Art Direction by
Ryan Palmer |
Set Decoration by
Heather Loeffler |
Costume Design by
Karen Malecki |
Makeup Department
Shellie Biviens | ... | hair stylist |
Christine Domaniecki | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Anna Kehoe | ... | hair department head (as Julie Anne Kehoe-Lippman) |
Chauntelle Langston | ... | key makeup artist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Silvie Salle | ... | key hair stylist |
Stanley Tines | ... | key hair stylist |
Ande Yung | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Venya Bruk | ... | post production assistant |
Christie Colliopoulos | ... | unit production manager |
Jacq Donegan | ... | production supervisor |
Antoine Douaihy | ... | unit production manager (as Antoine L. Douaihy) |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Crystal Whelan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Randall Ehrmann | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Glick | ... | second second assistant director |
Maura Kelly | ... | second assistant director |
Abby Pierson | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Stephanie Armstrong | ... | property assistant |
James Baratta | ... | construction best boy grip |
Peter Bundrick | ... | carpenter foreman (as Peter Bundrich) |
Steve Cascarelli | ... | assistant property master |
Lauren Cunningham | ... | art department assistant |
Bianca Siu Davies | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert Dillon | ... | key carpenter (as Bob Dillon) |
Kadie Dolan | ... | set dressing |
Lauren Doner | ... | charge scenic |
Michael Eddinger | ... | set dresser |
Mary Fellows | ... | set shopper |
Danielle Giovanniello | ... | property assistant |
Christopher Grady | ... | set dresser |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator |
A. Jake Holland | ... | prop pa |
Daniel Huebbe | ... | construction best boy grip |
Michael Jortner | ... | property master |
Kevin Judge | ... | assistant art director |
Shauna Kellin | ... | scenic artist |
Erik Knight | ... | graphic designer |
Erin Knight | ... | graphic designer |
Dan Krause | ... | set dresser |
Joanne Ling | ... | shop foreman |
Robert Ludemann | ... | prop graphics |
Brian Mannain | ... | set dresser |
Ahren Pitz | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Podrang | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Ponsot | ... | set dresser |
James Power | ... | set dresser |
Michael Represa | ... | construction grip |
Michael Riolo | ... | construction production assistant |
Alan Roitman | ... | set dresser |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | scenic industrial |
John Seubert | ... | set dresser |
Annie Shapiro | ... | property assistant |
Corey Shipler | ... | scenic foreman |
Tricia Turczynski | ... | shop foreman |
Nicholas Tzorzis | ... | set dresser |
Bill Walker | ... | set dressing foreman |
Christopher Walsh | ... | construction grip |
Dave Weinman | ... | leadman |
Jason Weinman | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Felix Andrew | ... | sound mixer |
Micah Blaichman | ... | foley mixer |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Gavin Hecker | ... | foley mixer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | a.d.r. editor |
Bobby Johanson | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Dan Korintus | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Levy | ... | sound |
Bryant Musgrove | ... | boom operator |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Dave Paterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glenfield Payne | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Darrell R. Smith | ... | general manager |
Damian Volpe | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Snedecor | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Bero | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects supervisor |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Fernandes | ... | visual effects producer |
Charlotta Forssman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
David McElfresh | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tiana Acevedo | ... | camera scenic |
Craig Addonizio | ... | electrician |
Frank Blasko | ... | dimmer operator |
Ramon Carty | ... | grip |
Austin Chang | ... | camera loader |
Paul Dickover | ... | electrician |
Bryan Dolan | ... | electrician |
Damien F. Donohue | ... | key grip (as Damien Donohue) |
Joseph Donohue | ... | dolly grip |
James Edmiston | ... | grips |
Patrick Fontana | ... | electrician |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | grips |
Julia Garrison | ... | camera scenic |
Afton Grant | ... | steadicam operator |
Dennis Green | ... | video playback |
Cai Hall | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Anthony Hechanova | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thomas Jirgal | ... | dolly grip |
Scott Kincaid | ... | electrician |
Ryan Kudlek | ... | rigging grip |
Robert Liccio Jr. | ... | rigging electric (as Robert Liccio) |
Shaun Lowry | ... | rigging grip |
Rob Mabin | ... | rigging electrician (as Robert Mabin) |
Michael Marthaler | ... | grips |
Michael J. Maurer | ... | generator operator |
Jessica Miglio | ... | still photographer |
John Mitchell | ... | generator operator |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | rigging gaffer |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Kurt Perez | ... | grip |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician |
Patrick Quinn | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
Brian Raby | ... | rigging electricians |
Ralph Rea | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Sonny Rea | ... | key rigging grip |
Zach Rubin | ... | first assistant camera |
Ian Schneider | ... | second assistant camera |
Joseph Sciretta | ... | construction electrician |
Robert Sciretta | ... | gaffer |
Zach Smithers | ... | lighting technician |
Keith Steinberg | ... | grip |
Daniel Woods | ... | rigging grip |
Casting Department
Melissa Braun | ... | background casting manager |
Alex Cody | ... | background casting associate |
Andrew Fem | ... | casting associate: new york (as Andrew Femenella) |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Julia Friedman | ... | background casting assistant |
Charley Medigovich | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Teresa Beach | ... | costume department coordinator |
Lucy Cobbs | ... | costumer |
Patricia Farr | ... | seamstress |
Rosemary Lepre Forman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elizabeth Godley | ... | costume production assistant |
Tonya Huskey | ... | costume supervisor |
Bridget Johnston | ... | costumer |
Kortney Lawlor | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Lind | ... | costume coordinator |
Cassidy Mosher | ... | costumer |
Mia Nunnally | ... | costumer |
Cade Sadler | ... | costume production assistant |
Hilary Seeley | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Rachael Black | ... | digital intermediate administration |
Steven Bodner | ... | senior colorist / supervising colorist |
Matt Breitenbach | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Breitenbach | ... | on-line editor |
Aaron Burns | ... | colorist: dailies |
Alex Durie | ... | assistant colorist |
Xylina Golding | ... | digital intermediate services |
Kevin Kaim | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Robert Loughlin | ... | dailies producer |
Megan Marquis | ... | supervising post producer |
Eric Mittan | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Dean Mozian | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Anthony Muzzatti | ... | assistant editor |
James Reyes | ... | post production engineer |
Kevin Szczepanski | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Location Management
Mike Buonanno | ... | assistant location manager (as Michael Buonanno) / assistant location manager |
Tristan Cowen | ... | location coordinator |
Mark Curley | ... | assistant location manager |
Nicholas DeWitt | ... | location assistant |
Chris Sarli | ... | assistant location manager |
Robert T. Striem | ... | location manager |
Chris Wos | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jamie Lowry | ... | music editor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator |
Devoe Yates | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Johnston | ... | script supervisor |
Jeff Juhasz | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tom Baker | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jim Popper | ... | transportation captain (as James Popper) |
Additional Crew
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal |
John Amodeo | ... | safety coordinator |
John G. Amodeo | ... | safety coordinator |
Jill Arthur | ... | network executive |
Finise Avery | ... | stand-in |
Tricia Ben-Davies | ... | production secretary |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
James Riley Bourbon | ... | production assistant |
Craig T. Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Lisa Burrascano | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Butler | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Centrone | ... | project producer |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Louis Colaianni | ... | dialect coach |
Greg Cuozzo | ... | first assistant chef |
Greg Digiacomo | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly DiPersia | ... | office production assistant / production assistant (as Kimberly Dipersia) |
Peter Farnsworth | ... | set assistant (as Pete Farnsworth) |
Kerin Ferallo | ... | production coordinator |
Pedro Garcia | ... | catering assistant |
Rachel Gordon | ... | production assistant |
Abigail Ita | ... | production assistant |
Tanisha Jones | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Tanisha Jones | ... | first assistant accountant |
Claire Kenny | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Joshua Lastine | ... | production legal |
Julian Lawitschka | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Cindy Shin-Iun Li | ... | payroll clerk |
Jonathan Edward Mazzei | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John McCarthy | ... | medic |
Hope McCullough | ... | set assistant |
Kathryn Mell | ... | payroll assistant |
David Moore | ... | safety coordinator |
Alex Nagel | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Nauer | ... | accounting clerk |
Samantha Ortt | ... | production assistant |
Derek Pastures | ... | parking coordinator |
Teresa Prindle | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal |
Nikki Robbins | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Cassidy Robertson | ... | production assistant |
Bobby Savoca-Guay | ... | second assistant accountant |
Anthony Torre Sr. | ... | catering assistant |
Anthony Torre | ... | head chef |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | Credits and Clearances Manager / clearances manager |
Mitchell Wien | ... | production assistant |
Michael Wiggins | ... | production accountant |