Directed by
Eva Riley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eva Riley | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Charlotte Spencer | ... | Sally | |
Andrew Bridgmont | ... | Gary | |
Samiha Ismail | ... | Medical Student | |
William Hawkes | ... | Medical Student | |
Phil Adele | ... | Medical Student | |
Milly Wild | ... | Medical Student | |
Lisa Diveney | ... | Becks / Medical Student (voice) | |
Nicola Wright | ... | Rose / Medical Actor | |
Amy Allen | ... | Emma / Medical Actor | |
Robert Lindsell | ... | Facilitator | |
Carol Walton | ... | Facilitator | |
Alexis Leighton | ... | Facilitator | |
Harry de Moraville | ... | Steve | |
David Weyman | ... | Steve (voice) | |
Abbie Collinwood | ... | Medical Student | |
Agata Nielsen | ... | Medical Student (as Agata Czugala Nielsen) |
Produced by
Emilie Jouffroy | ... | producer |
Nichola Martin | ... | executive producer |
Lynda Myles | ... | executive producer |
Nik Powell | ... | executive producer |
Ed Wethered | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Terence Dunn |
Cinematography by
Steven Cameron Ferguson |
Editing by
Abolfazl Talooni |
Casting By
Aisha Bywaters | ... | (as Aisha Walters) |
Production Design by
Anna Rhodes |
Costume Design by
Grace Snell |
Makeup Department
Bethany Swan | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Production Management
Alexandra Breede | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kim Bradfield | ... | crowd ad |
Grant Butler | ... | first assistant director |
Simmoney Kloszewski | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marieke Bernard Berkel | ... | art department assistant |
Jason Bradley | ... | property master stand-by |
India Gillett | ... | art department assistant |
Kelly Sinclair Smith | ... | standby art director (as Kelly Sinclair-Smith) |
Francesca Spencer | ... | art department work experience |
Franco Voltolini | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Kim Bradfield | ... | additional boom operator |
John Cohen | ... | foley editor |
Ben Hensor | ... | effects editor |
Dayo James | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Panagiotis Papagiannopoulos | ... | boom operator |
Corrado Riccomini | ... | sound recordist |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Martín Scaglia | ... | foley recordist (as Martin Gabriel Scaglia) |
Visual Effects by
Pete Fullarton | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bainbridge | ... | steadicam operator |
Andrew Efstahiou | ... | camera work experience |
Jono Farr | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Farrant | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Fraser | ... | grip |
Ilana Garrard | ... | steadicam operator |
Dimitris Lambridis | ... | electrician |
Jake McClean Walker | ... | first assistant camera (as Jake McClean) |
Oscar Oldershaw | ... | camera trainee |
Laura Radford | ... | still photographer |
Amy Rixon | ... | electrician |
Elinor Williams | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Daly | ... | costume stand by |
Editorial Department
Joseph Bicknell | ... | colourist: Cheat |
Location Management
Ian Heard | ... | location consultant |
Harry Prosser | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Raluca Ionescu | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jacqui Barr | ... | marketing executive: BBC Films |
Zoe Brown | ... | head of legal and business affairs: BBC Films |
Camille Brunel | ... | legal and business affairs manager: BBC Films |
Jessie Drake Mangum | ... | production coordinator (as Jessie Mangum) |
Zlata Hume | ... | production executive: National Film and Television School |
Alison Lloyd | ... | catering: Creative Cuisine |
Josh Lowe | ... | production assistant |
Ruth Sanders | ... | legal and production assistant: BBC Films |
Marie-Anna Thoma | ... | production work experience |
Dominic Williams | ... | production assistant |
Michael Wood | ... | senior business manager: BBC Films |
Rowan Woods | ... | development editor: BBC Films |