Directed by
Katia Scarton-Kim |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Patrick Fournier |
Cast (in credits order)
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey | ... | Joseph Goebbels | |
Jochen Hägele | ... | Fritz Lang | |
Gintare Parulyte | ... | Gerda Maurus | |
Charlton Guttin | ... | Figurant | |
Jérome Sélèque | ... | Figurant (as Jérôme Sélèque) |
Produced by
Stefanie Eisenreich | ... | producer |
Lionel Gonzalez | ... | producer |
Patrick Hernandez | ... | producer |
Dorit Jeßner | ... | producer |
Uwe Nadler | ... | producer |
Janine Piguet | ... | assistant producer / producer |
Thierry Pradervand | ... | co-producer / producer |
Steffi Rostoski | ... | producer (as Steffi Braun) |
Véronique Siegel | ... | producer |
Music by
Jennifer Hutt | ||
Jennifer Hutt | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Léo Schrepel |
Editing by
Lucie Brux |
Production Design by
Yann Nicolas |
Costume Design by
Floriane Balay |
Makeup Department
Maewa Armant | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amélie Salomon | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist / makeup artist (as Amelie Salomon) |
Production Management
Kevin Bagros | ... | executive in charge of production |
Estelle Nothoff | ... | production manager |
Matthieu Simonin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthieu Baud | ... | additional assistant director |
Timothé Fournier | ... | first assistant director |
Lucie Guillemet | ... | additional assistant director |
Antoine Herlicq | ... | additional assistant director |
Miao Yu | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Maxime Claire | ... | property master |
Yann Nicolas | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Vincent Anguenot | ... | perchman |
Anthony Dugousset | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Grattepain | ... | foley artist |
William Jame | ... | sound editor |
Joseph Oster | ... | sound |
Emmanuel Rebaudengo | ... | sound supervisor |
Célia Sayaphoum | ... | assistant sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ghislain Badey | ... | electrician |
Malik Derdek | ... | electrician / gaffer: Phase II |
Solène Doerflinger | ... | steady cam |
Emmanuelle Gary | ... | first assistant camera |
Thierry Le Mer | ... | steady cam |
Elise Roy | ... | electrician |
Jean-Baptiste Sarda | ... | first assistant camera: phase II |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Floriane Balay | ... | key costumer (as Florianne Balay) |
Editorial Department
Pierre Boubli | ... | assistant editor |
Lucie Brux | ... | vision mixer |
Thierry Pradervand | ... | colorist |
Sullivan Sebag | ... | assistant editor |
Stéphanie Sicard | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Fromm | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthieu Etenne | ... | driver |
Gilles Jost | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Audrey Clinet | ... | distribution / sales agent |
Jean-Louis Hernandez | ... | administrative manager |
Nicole Max | ... | acting coach |
Eddy Moreau | ... | storyboard |
Thanks
Pascale Aubron | ... | special thanks |
Damien Barranger | ... | thanks |
Quitterie Haylie Baudet | ... | thanks |
Isabelle Ben Soussan | ... | special thanks |
Fayssal Benbahmed | ... | thanks |
Pierre Benezit | ... | thanks |
Monique Bouillot | ... | special thanks |
Marie-Hélène Catteau-Clavel | ... | special thanks |
Céline Caussimon | ... | special thanks |
Pierre Chauvris | ... | thanks |
Eric de Saint-Angel | ... | special thanks |
Bruno Debrandt | ... | special thanks |
Pauline Delivet | ... | thanks |
Nicole Desjardins | ... | special thanks |
Olivier Dougoud | ... | special thanks |
Yannis Dumoutiers | ... | thanks |
Aleksander Edelman | ... | special thanks |
Murielle Famy | ... | thanks: La Région Alsace |
Valérie Fontaine | ... | thanks |
Marine Gay | ... | special thanks |
Nora Girbal | ... | special thanks |
Christine Goncalves | ... | thanks: La Région Alsace |
Thomas Guerigen | ... | special thanks |
Paola Guigou | ... | thanks |
Eleonor Guillon | ... | thanks |
Orphée Hagenstein | ... | thanks (as Orphée Hagenstein-Müller) |
Glenn Handley | ... | thanks |
Martin Hellstern | ... | thanks |
Isabelle Hetier | ... | special thanks |
Frederic Hoch | ... | thanks |
Nadia Jandeau | ... | thanks |
Susi Jera | ... | special thanks |
Gaby Junger | ... | thanks: Le château de Pourtales |
Christelle Klein-Lachenal | ... | thanks: La Mairie de Strasbourg |
Guillaume Lameynardie | ... | thanks |
Christophe Larue | ... | thanks |
Tristan Leyri | ... | thanks |
Alexandra Lisbonne | ... | special thanks |
Pierre Maslo | ... | special thanks |
Dominique Meunier | ... | special thanks |
Bernadette Michelon | ... | thanks |
Cecile Miller | ... | thanks |
Virginie Millet | ... | special thanks |
Vincent Montagnat | ... | special thanks |
Christine Mordret | ... | special thanks |
Veronique Müller | ... | thanks |
Claire Nicolas | ... | special thanks |
Therese Ondarts | ... | special thanks |
Claude Perdriel | ... | thanks |
Florian Pioffet | ... | special thanks |
Denis Planat | ... | thanks |
Philippe Pouvereau | ... | special thanks |
Julien Ravix | ... | thanks |
Roland Ries | ... | thanks (as Le maire Roland Ries de La Mairie de Strasbourg) |
Jacques Roehrich | ... | special thanks (as Jacques Roerich) |
Stiff Rolland | ... | thanks: Le château de Pourtales |
Fabrice Roux | ... | thanks |
Dominique Sbragia | ... | special thanks |
Mireille Schmitt | ... | thanks: Le château de Pourtales |
Jean Sivret | ... | thanks |
Philippe Thevenon | ... | thanks |
Gérard Viard | ... | thanks |
Mike Vidalain | ... | special thanks |
Helene Weglarezyk | ... | special thanks |
Michel Woch | ... | thanks |
Estelle Zimmermann | ... | thanks: Ville et eurométropole de Strasbourg |