Power (TV Series)
We're in This Together (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
J. Michael Muro |
Writing Credits
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | (created by) |
Warren Hsu Leonard | ... | (written by) |
Safia M. Dirie | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jeff Dix | ... | (story editor) |
Monica Mitchell | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
50 Cent | ... | executive producer |
Mark Canton | ... | executive producer |
Tim Christenson | ... | producer |
Vladimir Cvetko | ... | producer |
Randall Emmett | ... | executive producer |
David Hopwood | ... | producer |
Raphael Jackson Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | executive producer (as Courtney Kemp Agboh) / producer (showrunner) |
Gary Lennon | ... | executive producer |
Warren Hsu Leonard | ... | producer |
Damione Macedon | ... | supervising producer |
Denise Pinckley | ... | producer |
Arlyn Richardson | ... | associate producer |
Shana Stein | ... | co-executive producer |
Bart Wenrich | ... | co-executive producer |
Heather Zuhlke | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Hernán Otaño | ... | (as Hernan Otaño) |
Editing by
Stewart Schill |
Casting By
Christine Kromer |
Production Design by
Stephen Beatrice |
Art Direction by
Charley Beal |
Set Decoration by
Tora Peterson |
Costume Design by
Frank L. Fleming |
Makeup Department
Ellen Bodkins-Klass | ... | additional make up artist (as Ellen Bodkins) |
Ben Bornstein | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nicole Cerro | ... | makeup artist |
Christine Domaniecki | ... | makeup artist |
Anita Gibson | ... | makeup department head |
Daniel Green | ... | key makeup artist |
Nzingha Gumbs | ... | makeup artist |
Erin Hicks | ... | department head hair |
Sanja Milic | ... | makeup artist |
Duane Moody | ... | barber |
Janine JP Parrella | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Powell | ... | hair stylist |
David Santana | ... | hair stylist |
Takisha Sturdivant | ... | key hair stylist |
Tywan Williams | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Betsy Alton | ... | production manager |
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Scott Sullens | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamiyl Campbell | ... | second second assistant director |
Matt Lake | ... | second assistant director |
Francisco Ortiz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kimberly Asa | ... | art department coordinator |
Okhela Bazile | ... | graphics production assistant |
William F. Carr | ... | set dresser |
Charles Cecil | ... | construction coordinator |
Fred Chesterman | ... | key construction grip |
Travis Child | ... | scenic charge |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer |
Rayne Connell | ... | property production assistant |
Mark Cox | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Crall | ... | camera scenic (as Sara C. Crall) |
Nicholas DeTitta | ... | on set property master |
Katelyn DiLorenzo | ... | props assistant |
Peter Dunbar | ... | leadman |
Christina Dunham | ... | buyer |
Kenneth H. Finn | ... | assistant prop master |
Isaac Gabaeff | ... | on set dresser |
Shane Ingersoll | ... | scenic |
Richard S. Kamin | ... | key carpenter |
Karen Kates | ... | assistant set decorator |
Andrew King | ... | key on set dresser |
Drew King | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Lombardozzi | ... | shop electric |
Lisa Merik | ... | assistant art director |
Ruby Moshlak | ... | property master |
Neil O'Malley | ... | best boy construction grip |
Pete Ortiz | ... | construction production assistant |
Marvine Pierre | ... | art department production assistant |
Hunter Popalis | ... | graphics artist |
Juli Reed | ... | industrial scenic |
Jeffrey Rehlaender | ... | construction foreman |
Maia Rose | ... | foreman dresser |
Nick Shakespeare | ... | storyboard artist |
Patrick John Shevlin | ... | set dresser |
Samuel Swanson | ... | set dresser |
Glen Weinstein | ... | construction grip |
Gregor Telfer | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jay Bingham | ... | loop artist |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Libero Colimberti | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron D. Kelly | ... | adr mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | foley editor |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound designer |
Rod O'Brien | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothia Sellers | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Sterkin | ... | sound utility (as Mikhail Sterkin) |
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer |
Stephane Werner | ... | French dubbing mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Shane Gross | ... | special effects coordinator |
Rob McCormick | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Lucas Andrei | ... | vfx editor |
Richard Aponte | ... | digital compositor |
Don Bitters III | ... | graphics & visual effects |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | head of pipeline |
Joseph Grossmann | ... | visual effects artist |
Dimitre Iliev | ... | on-set vfx supervisor: Alkemy X |
Tara Marie Jacobson | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood |
Mark Lieberman | ... | paint artist |
Tyler Lockard | ... | pipeline td |
John Mangia | ... | compositing supervisor: Alkemy X |
Josh McGuire | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Daniel Rao | ... | visual effects artist |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher Riemann | ... | vfx compositor |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects senior producer |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects |
Stunts
Chazz Menendez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Myles Aronowitz | ... | still photographer |
Alivia Borab | ... | camera utility |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Cahill | ... | grip |
Michael Carbone | ... | electrician |
Marcel Ciurea | ... | dolly grip |
Ronen Codor | ... | electrician (as Ronin Codor) |
Jonathan Coffen | ... | electrician |
Scott DeAngelo | ... | grip |
Peter DeNicola | ... | electrician |
Philip Dixon | ... | best boy electric |
Mike Garofalo | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Frank Grasso | ... | rigging grip |
Douglas K. Horton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Colin Keech | ... | key grip |
Christopher Liscinsky | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Evin Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Scott Maguire | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Lou Massa | ... | best boy grip |
Brian McCafferty | ... | rigging grip |
Aaron Medick | ... | steadicam & camera operator |
Rodrigo Millan Garce | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Iris Ng | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rich Porta | ... | generator/dimmer board operator |
Charlie Price | ... | key rigging grip |
Noah Prince | ... | electrician / tandem gaffer / tandem unit: gaffer |
Tom Reap | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Mike Sime | ... | computer video playback supervisor |
Ryan Toussieng | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Tim Widdop | ... | electrician |
Ethan Wilhelm | ... | dolly grip |
Kaih Wong | ... | digital loader |
Julien Zeitouni | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Teaguen Gigi Andreas | ... | casting associate |
Alex Cragg | ... | extras casting assistant |
Anne Reeves | ... | extras casting |
Jeffrey Woolf | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Irene Bilo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Trenton Dallas | ... | set costumer |
Zakiya Dennis | ... | set costumer |
Mia Flanagan | ... | costume production assistant |
Yolanda Holmes | ... | set costumer |
Christina Hribar | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kevin Lawrence | ... | costume coordinator |
Dajia Milan | ... | costume assistant |
Shelby Saboy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Aisha Williams | ... | set costumer |
Stacia Williams | ... | head tailor |
Editorial Department
Jessica Bonander | ... | assistant editor |
Sofie Friis Borup | ... | colorist |
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Tony D'Amore | ... | supervising colorist |
Sarah Galos | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chaz Grossman | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Price | ... | post production supervisor |
Anthony Scott | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jasmina Bracic | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Curley | ... | assistant location manager |
Evan C. Eley | ... | location assistant |
Damon Michael Gordon | ... | location manager |
Jacqueline Keller | ... | location assistant |
Gine Lui | ... | location scout |
Chancelle Mafoua | ... | location coordinator |
Hyo Park | ... | location scout |
Kelly Remenik | ... | location assistant |
Jonathan Taveras | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Vincent Alfieri | ... | song composer |
Matthew Newman Dunne | ... | additional music |
Caleb Hsu | ... | Music Production Assistant |
Moira Marquis | ... | music editor |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score editor |
Kelsey Allen Richardson | ... | music coordinator |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Janine Scalise | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jaap Visser | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenniffer Castillo | ... | script coordinator |
Valerie Harrington | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Agosta | ... | driver |
Tom Basile | ... | driver |
Mario Berritto | ... | driver |
Michael Buonocore | ... | transportation co-captain |
Walter Chomow | ... | driver |
Chris Collins | ... | driver |
William Curtin | ... | driver |
Matt Datterdeen | ... | driver |
Reno Devivo | ... | driver |
James Haskell Sr. | ... | driver |
Edward Iacobelli Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Mark J. Lipari | ... | driver |
John Malley | ... | driver |
Rafael Matos | ... | driver |
Pat McMahon | ... | driver |
Dom Pirozzi | ... | driver |
Rob Pryszmont | ... | driver |
Joe Puleo | ... | driver |
James M. Rice | ... | driver (as Jim Rice) |
Donte Robinson | ... | driver |
Michael Salamone | ... | driver |
Timothy Shannon | ... | driver |
Robert Smith | ... | driver |
Mike Stewart | ... | driver |
José Tejada | ... | parking coordinator (as Jose Tejada) |
Brian Weinstein | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alvaro Acevedo | ... | craft service |
Dave Adams | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Emily Aragones | ... | set production assistant |
Pamela Bertini | ... | production accountant |
Troy Black | ... | set production assistant |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Nick M. Carr | ... | accounting clerk |
Jaynaea Dillard-Strothers | ... | office production assistant |
Quinn Dooley | ... | set production assistant |
Michael K. Dwyer | ... | production assistant |
Maurice Frazier | ... | production secretary |
Lori Gerlach | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Allie Gittens | ... | set production assistant |
Amy Goldberg | ... | senior vice president |
Gerik Gooch | ... | set production assistant |
Jordan Granja | ... | craft service |
Melina Greene | ... | set production assistant |
Haily Hall | ... | writers production assistant |
Brian Havens | ... | craft service |
Mia Katherine Iverson | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Mia Iverson) |
Kristina Lacey | ... | production secretary |
Sabrina Laufer | ... | unit publicist |
Tom Leigh | ... | office production assistant |
David Lillienstein | ... | set production assistant |
Zairi Malcolm | ... | payroll clerk |
Josh Mankoff | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Maria Mena | ... | caterer |
Wendy Mena | ... | head chef |
Yeymi Mena | ... | caterer |
Vadim Meytes | ... | medical technical advisor |
Anne Milgram | ... | courtroom technical advisor |
Brendan Mone | ... | set medic |
Julie Morgan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alex Nagel | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Nagel | ... | set production assistant |
Benjamin Orozco | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dean Otsuka | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Paula Azucena Paternostro | ... | second assistant accountant (as Paula Paternostro) |
Shanika L. Peterson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Joshua Pounds | ... | set production assistant |
Power | ... | cast security / on-set security |
Eric Scott Rau | ... | production coordinator (as Eric Rau) |
Christina Rigopoulos | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Carmen Rivera | ... | dialect coach |
Cassidy Robertson | ... | key set production assistant |
Rachel Sanni | ... | production assistant |
Brian Santos | ... | first assistant accountant |
Orlando Santos | ... | caterer |
Malik Scott-Yoba | ... | production assistant |
Candido Tirado | ... | dialect coach |
Marc Turner | ... | unit production assistant |
Gabriela Uribe | ... | writers assistant |
Courtney Waltimyer | ... | payroll accountant |
Derek Yip | ... | production controller |
Kirk Shalosky | ... | Director: Production Finance (uncredited) |