Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
F*ck, Marry, Frieda (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Constantine Makris |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (created by) |
Jordan Harrison | ... | (written by) |
Molly Smith Metzler | ... | (executive story editor) |
Rebecca Angelo | ... | (staff writer) & |
Lauren Schuker Blum | ... | (staff writer) and |
Josh Koenigsberg | ... | (staff writer) and |
Anthony Natoli | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Feeley | ... | producer |
Arturo Guzman | ... | co-producer |
Jordan Harrison | ... | co-producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | executive producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Lauren Morelli | ... | co-executive producer |
Carolina Paiz | ... | producer |
David Price | ... | producer |
Aimee Roth | ... | associate producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ||
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Ludovic Littee | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Amy M. Fleming | ... | (as Amy Fleming) |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Malchus Janocko |
Art Direction by
James Bolenbaugh |
Set Decoration by
Kara Zeigon |
Costume Design by
Joshua Marsh | ... | co-costume designer |
Jennifer Rogien | ... | series costume designer |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Barr | ... | makeup artist |
Kathleen Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Christina Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Josh Turi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arianne Apicelli | ... | second assistant director |
Becky Chin | ... | first assistant director |
Rob Coll | ... | second second assistant director |
John Posca | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Art Department
Oren Barkow | ... | props |
Jim Bauer | ... | set dresser |
Will Comacho | ... | set dresser |
Tricia Diaz | ... | set dresser (as Patricia Diaz) |
Christina Dunham | ... | assistant set decorator |
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich | ... | assistant art director |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
Erin Herbert | ... | art coordinator |
Samantha Higgins | ... | set dresser |
Jessica LeNoble | ... | set dresser |
Michael Nallan | ... | set decorations shopper/buyer |
Lucy Pope | ... | art assistant |
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | ... | key greensperson / set dresser |
Frances H Smith | ... | set dresser (as Frances Smith) |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Heidi Day Wenzel | ... | props |
Sound Department
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Teferra McKenzie | ... | boom operator |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Pouthier | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Stanley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Tom Kendall | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: Picture Shop VFX |
Christopher Knight | ... | visual effects artist |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew Roberts | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Picture Shop |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Niahlah Hope | ... | stunt performer |
Terence Lorino | ... | marine coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark-Anthony Artis | ... | grip |
Wylda Bayron | ... | director of photography |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael Carbone | ... | electrician |
Julian J. Delacruz | ... | steadicam operator |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Nate Loehrke | ... | electrician |
Justin Mancuso | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Dave Palestine | ... | grip |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Stern | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Stern | ... | best boy electric |
Mike Swearingen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Templeton | ... | electrician |
Patrick Wade | ... | rigging gaffer |
Joshua Waterman | ... | loader |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Tyler A. Watson | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting associate |
Brianna Bailey | ... | extras casting assistant |
Ashley Diane Long | ... | casting assistant |
Aaron Schoonover | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raven Jakubowski | ... | tailor |
Katelyn Mueller | ... | assistant costume designer |
Angel Peart | ... | assistant costume designer |
Liz Samuels | ... | truck costumer |
Carl Skeris | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Charlotte Svenson | ... | costume coordinator |
Chandra Telfer | ... | set costumer (as Chandra Moore-Telfer) |
David Turk | ... | wardrobe supervisor: background |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Ben Freeman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jesse Harbold | ... | post-production assistant |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Kevin Spillyards | ... | in-house producer: Picture Shop |
Rockie Stephens | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Jeff Hewitt | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Alexander C. Martin | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ramon Cabral | ... | location assistant |
Michael Connors | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Hammer | ... | assistant location manager |
Sara Kelley | ... | location coordinator |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Lauren White Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Yap-Stewart) |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | teamster |
Kahlil Bess | ... | honeywagon driver |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Additional Crew
Liam Battat | ... | assisitant to exec. producers |
Anthony Bruno | ... | production assistant |
Ron Carlos | ... | dialect coach |
Mari Chaccour | ... | writers production assistant |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Bryant Donohue | ... | production assistant |
Emily Ennis | ... | production assistant |
Josh Gallant | ... | production assistant |
Ashlei Hardenburg-Cartagena | ... | producer's assistant (as Ashlei Hardenburg) |
Megan Jahoda | ... | production secretary |
Jacqueline Keller | ... | production assistant |
Karlenna Lombardi | ... | staff set production assistant |
Shima Majidi | ... | production coordinator |
Monica Mazel | ... | production assistant: additional |
Jes Norris | ... | production assistant (as Jessica Norris) |
Amanda O'Reilly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ray Persaud | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Phillips | ... | assistant accountant |
Dennis Smith | ... | set medic |
Jenna Westover | ... | Assistant to Tara Herrmann (as Jenna Brooke Westover) |
Aaron Winckler | ... | key set production assistant |
Kristen Schiano | ... | stand-in: Laura Prepon (uncredited) |