Superstore (TV Series)
Guns, Pills and Birds (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matt Sohn |
Writing Credits
Justin Spitzer | ... | (created by) |
Matt Hubbard | ... | (written by) |
Bridget Kyle | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Vicky Luu | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Vanessa Ramos | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
America Ferrera | ... | Amy | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Jonah | |
Lauren Ash | ... | Dina | |
Colton Dunn | ... | Garrett | |
Nico Santos | ... | Mateo | |
Nichole Sakura | ... | Cheyenne (as Nichole Bloom) (credit only) | |
Mark McKinney | ... | Glenn | |
Josh Lawson | ... | Tate | |
Ryan Gaul | ... | Adam (voice) | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Sandra | |
Kevin P. Farley | ... | Eric (as Kevin Farley) | |
John O'Brien | ... | Mike | |
Linda Porter | ... | Myrtle | |
Jon Huck | ... | Dean | |
Carlos Moreno Jr. | ... | Customer | |
Kat Purgal | ... | Michelle | |
Cloie Wyatt Taylor | ... | Karen | |
Conor Duffy | ... | Crowd Person | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonny Bliss | ... | Bearded Gunman (uncredited) | |
Danny Gura | ... | Elias (uncredited) | |
Marc Evan Jackson | ... | Television narrator (uncredited) | |
Tellier Killaby | ... | Gun Toting Mom (uncredited) | |
Andy Lobo | ... | Travis (uncredited) | |
Jon Miyahara | ... | Brett (uncredited) | |
Christopher Riordan | ... | Chris (uncredited) | |
Nate Torrence | ... | Kyle (uncredited) | |
Mariana Tosca | ... | Heather (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bernad | ... | executive producer |
Jackie Clarke | ... | supervising producer |
Karey Dornetto | ... | co-executive producer |
Owen Ellickson | ... | consulting producer |
America Ferrera | ... | producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Green | ... | executive producer |
Josh Greene | ... | co-producer |
Matt Hubbard | ... | consulting producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer (as Henry Lange Jr) |
Eric Ledgin | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Malmuth | ... | supervising producer |
Gabe Miller | ... | executive producer |
Sierra Teller Ornelas | ... | supervising producer |
Justin Spitzer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Jay Hunter |
Editing by
James Renfroe |
Casting By
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein | ||
Sherie Hernandez |
Production Design by
Michael G. Gallenberg |
Art Direction by
Nick Ralbovsky |
Costume Design by
Alix Hester |
Makeup Department
James Dunham | ... | key hair stylist |
Heather Ford | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Lisa Owad | ... | production supervisor |
Megan Scully | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Helfand | ... | first assistant director |
Cecilia Mak | ... | second second assistant director |
Katie Wincor Hacker | ... | dga trainee (as Katie Wincor) |
Art Department
Judy Cosgrove | ... | set designer |
Chewie K. Darsow | ... | set dresser |
Chris Finney | ... | graphics assistant |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer graphics |
Ashley Hasenyager | ... | art department pa |
Eric A. Hulett | ... | buyer |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | set dec buyer |
Trevor Larkin | ... | On Set Dresser / on set decorator / on set dresser |
Marc Lema | ... | on-set dresser |
Melissa McSorley | ... | food stylist |
Leticia Moreno | ... | assistant property master |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | construction coordinator |
Philip D. Shea | ... | property master |
Tim Swope | ... | graphic designer |
Erica Wernick | ... | graphic design: props |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sherry O'Connor | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Trevor Brightman | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Ziming Liu | ... | visual effects artist |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Luke Yalva | ... | digital compositor (as Mustafa Yasin Yalva) |
Ethan Zhao | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Camera and Electrical Department
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer |
Dejon Ellis Jr. | ... | a cam dolly grip |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer/video playback |
Matthew Goodwin | ... | camera utility |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Kistenmacher | ... | best boy electric |
Sarah Levy | ... | a camera operator |
Brandon Margulies | ... | first assistant camera |
Dee Nichols | ... | camera operator |
Ryan G. Sullivan | ... | "A" Second Assistant Camera |
Jason Zakrzewski | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Shannon Bills | ... | casting assistant (as Shannon Malecki) |
Susie Farris | ... | original casting |
Ashley Kramer | ... | extras casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ariel Boroff | ... | costumer |
Elizabeth Anne Hanley | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Torok | ... | costume shopper |
Angi Bell Ursetta | ... | costume alterations (as Angi Ursetta) |
Editorial Department
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist (as Larry Gibbs) / final colorist |
Missy Hernandez | ... | assistant editor (as Missy Wiechers) |
David Hill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Music Department
Timo Chen | ... | score producer |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jesse Novak | ... | main title theme |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Gail Bradley | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mitchell Almarez | ... | crafts service |
Freddy Boutros | ... | production coordinator |
Erika Chaumontet | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Amy Ergle | ... | production assistant |
Andres Galleguillos | ... | key crafts service |
T.C. Harding | ... | set production assistant |
Jenny Jimenez | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Michael Keller | ... | production assistant |
Sean Lee | ... | production assistant |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title director |
Em Schulz | ... | graphics fabricator (uncredited) |