Series Directed by
Dave Lambert | ... | (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Writing Credits
Dan Gaster | ... | (13 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Dan Gaster | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2016) |
Will Ing | ... | (13 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Will Ing | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Powell | ... | (13 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Paul Powell | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
James Buckley | ... | associate producer (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Steve Coogan | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Dan Gaster | ... | executive producer / associate producer (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Will Ing | ... | associate producer / executive producer (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Paul Powell | ... | executive producer / associate producer (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Kerry Waddell | ... | producer (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Barry Read | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Joe Fraser | ... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Christine Langan | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Pete Thornton | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Lupton | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Candida Julian-Jones | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Music by
Phase Music | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Cinematography by
Pete Rowe | ... | (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Series Editing by
Joe Fraser | ... | (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Alan Levy | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Casting By
Kevin Riddle | ... | (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Series Production Design by
David Ferris | ... | (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Art Direction by
Kyz Kistell | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Anna Sheldrake | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume Design by
Howard Burden | ... | (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Makeup Department
Molly Lister | ... | hair and makeup junior / makeup trainee (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (9 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Lucy Gargiulo | ... | makeup supervisor (7 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jo Jenkins | ... | makeup designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Sallie Adams | ... | makeup designer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Julie Atkins | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Amanda Green | ... | hair and makeup daily main team (3 episodes, 2017) |
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist daily (1 episode, 2016) |
Natasha Vincent | ... | trainee makeup artist (1 episode, 2016) |
Jane Burstow | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Charlie Bluett | ... | special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018) |
Michael Brooker | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Anthony Davies | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Rachel Gatt | ... | project assistant: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Christopher Goodman | ... | concept artist: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Neill Gorton | ... | prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Abigail Harcourt-Smith | ... | makeup trainee (1 episode, 2018) |
Terri Hargreaves | ... | buyer: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Amber Hertzberg | ... | silicone technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Laura Howard | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Ashra Kelly-Blue | ... | special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018) |
Karolina Kluzniak | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Sara Matos | ... | workshop trainee: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Rob Mayor | ... | prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Tim Quinton | ... | mould technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Michael Rosati | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Sharna Rothwell | ... | project coordinator: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Bradley Simms | ... | prosthetic effects sculptor: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Martina Skokova | ... | prosthetic effects administrator: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Harvey Smith | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Jody Stanton | ... | mould technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Hildegunn Strømseng | ... | art finisher: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Kate Walshe | ... | prosthetic effects producer: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Storm Woodroffe | ... | workshop trainee: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Production Management
Emma Morley | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Hannah Dunnell | ... | post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2018) |
Ingrid Litman | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Lewis | ... | second assistant director (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Dan Gibling | ... | first assistant director (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sam Smith | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Kas Braganza | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2018) |
George Batchelor | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2016) |
Ashley Turner | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Art Department
Barnaby Ferris | ... | standby props (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Tim Reynolds | ... | dressing props (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Shelley Chapman | ... | assistant art director (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Michael Jones | ... | dressing props dailies (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Peter Davis | ... | hod painter (11 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Chloe Dymott | ... | additional graphics (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sandra Szpytko | ... | standby props (6 episodes, 2017) |
Mark Simpson | ... | standby props / stand-by prophand (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jess Esmond | ... | graphic designer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Barry Greaves | ... | production buyer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Martin Southwood | ... | stand-by props (3 episodes, 2016) |
Wes Nike | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Daithi Magner | ... | prop hand (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Sound Department
Tom Corbett | ... | dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Stuart Piggott | ... | sound recordist (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Amée Simpson | ... | boom operator (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Victoria Lockwood | ... | 2nd assistant sound (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hugh Dwan | ... | sound editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist (5 episodes, 2018) |
Sam Auguste | ... | adr mixer (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Tom Povey | ... | sound editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Tristan Rose | ... | a.d.r. recordist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Gwendolen Sena | ... | second assistant sound (3 episodes, 2016) |
Chris Alford | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Benjamin Darier | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jack Whitney | ... | adr coordinator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Special Effects by
Christopher Goodman | ... | prosthetic concept artist: Millennium FX / concept artist: Millennium FX / prosthetic concept artist: Millennium FXetic (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Rob Mayor | ... | prosthetics effects designer: Millennium FX / creature effects designer: Millennium FX / prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Kate Walshe | ... | prosthetics effects producer: Millennium FX / creature effects producer: Millennium FX / prosthetic effects producer: Millennium FX (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Martina Hawkins | ... | prosthetics effects admin: Millennium FX / creature effects admin: Millennium FX (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Chris Barlow | ... | creature puppeteer: Millennium FX / creature puppeteer: Millennium FXa / puppet fabrication: Millennium FX (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jocelyn Bennett-Snewin | ... | prosthetic artist: Millennium FX / creature technician: Millennium FX (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Darren Robinson | ... | creature technician: Millennium FX (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Olivia Whitaker | ... | lead mould technician: Millennium FX / mould maker: Millennium FX (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Joanna Christou | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rachel Gatt | ... | project assistant: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Freya Hargreaves | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Terri Hargreaves | ... | buyer: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Laura Odette Phipps | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Gary Pollard | ... | creature sculptor: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Rosati | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hannah Stewart | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hildegunn Strømseng | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Tyrrell | ... | assistant puppeteer: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Wadge | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2017) |
Stephanie Wong | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX / prosthetics effects technician: Millennium FXc (6 episodes, 2017) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician (6 episodes, 2018) |
Brian Coldrick | ... | concept artist: Millennium FX (3 episodes, 2016) |
Helena Curry | ... | model maker: Millennium FX (3 episodes, 2016) |
Bernard Newton | ... | special effects (3 episodes, 2016) |
Michael Brooker | ... | mould shop trainee: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Fiona Cazaly | ... | puppet fabrication: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Gayle Cooper | ... | creature art finisher: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Dan Frye | ... | creature fabricator: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Natasha Jiggins | ... | creature fabricator: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Jimmy Mann | ... | mould technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Tim Quinton | ... | creature fabricator: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Sharna Rothwell | ... | creature sculptor: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Cliff Wallace | ... | creature sculptor: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2016) |
Ian Morse | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2017) |
Laura Howard | ... | prosthetic artist (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Visual Effects by
Ella Askew | ... | visual effects producer (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Howard Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Siubhan Smith | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tim Ellison | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Anna-Louise Gordon | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Pagotto Guido | ... | visual effects (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jessica Phillips | ... | visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Matt Richardson | ... | visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ximena Alvarez Maschio | ... | digital compositor (5 episodes, 2018) |
Maciej Wojtkiewicz | ... | animator (4 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Geoffrey Duch | ... | lighting artist: visual effects (3 episodes, 2016) |
Alasdair Wynn | ... | compositor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Elena Vitanza Chiarani | ... | visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2018) |
Grant Hewlett | ... | cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Mikhail Gubkin | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Gabriel Valente | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Henrik Holmberg | ... | matte painter (1 episode, 2017) |
Richard Worsley | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Rachel Robinson | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Kevin Bell | ... | digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Thomas Terminet Schuppon | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Curran | ... | first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jonathan Ashdown | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2016) |
Laura Radford | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2017) |
Josh Lee | ... | b: camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Rupert Power | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Bethan Williams | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Anna Alcock | ... | costume trainee (6 episodes, 2018) |
Anita Lad | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Loulou Bontemps | ... | costume standby: daily (4 episodes, 2017) |
Series Editorial Department
Nuala Sheridan | ... | colorist (8 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Barney Jordan | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hannah Dunnell | ... | post production supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Harry Trevithick | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Maddie Hennessy | ... | music rights executive (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Baron | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Janet Kellock | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Additional Crew
Jonathan Merrell | ... | finance director (15 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Mark Carter | ... | production accountant (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Paul Mortimer | ... | paramedic (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Georgina Brett | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Paresh Dayalji | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hannah Moore | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Dyne | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Katie Green | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2018) |
Bethany Wilkins | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2018) |