Mar de plástico (TV Series)
El día de la ira (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Miguel Ángel Vivas |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Juan Carlos Cueto | ... | (creator) |
Alberto Manzano | ... | (creator) |
Alberto Manzano | ||
Rocío Martínez Llano | ... | (creator) (as Rocío Martínez) |
Verónica Marzá | ||
Pablo Tébar | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rodolfo Sancho | ... | Héctor Tarancón | |
Miquel Fernández | ... | Pablo | |
Pedro Casablanc | ... | Juan Rueda | |
Nya de la Rubia | ... | Lola Requena | |
Luis Fernández | ... | Salva Morales (as Lucho Fernández) | |
Patrick Criado | ... | Fernando Rueda | |
Federico Aguado | ... | Sergio Rueda | |
Andrea del Río | ... | Pilar | |
Florin Opritescu | ... | Vlad | |
Jesús Carroza | ... | Lolo Requena | |
Andrea Trepat | ... | Cristina | |
Will Shephard | ... | Kaled | |
Adelaida Polo | ... | Sol Requena | |
Marina Esteve | ... | Paula | |
Ángela Vega | ... | Madre de Lola | |
Gala Évora | ... | Remedios | |
Julio Vélez | ... | Antonio Requena | |
Mauricio Morales | ... | El Pinchos | |
Boré Buika | ... | Teodoro | |
Andreas Muñoz | |||
Oti Manzano | ... | Asunción | |
Patrick Mitogo | |||
Úrsula Gutiérrez | |||
Pedro Santomera | |||
Chris Daez | |||
Alejandro Marza | |||
José Maldonado | |||
Mariano Nguema | ... | Abdul |
Produced by
Juan Carlos Cueto | ... | executive producer |
Rocío Martínez Llano | ... | executive producer (as Rocío Martínez) |
Ángel Ossorio | ... | delegate producer: Antena 3tv |
Jorge Redondo | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julio de la Rosa |
Cinematography by
José Luis Pecharromán |
Editing by
Ángel Armada | ... | (as Angel Armada) |
Casting By
Eva Leira | ||
Yolanda Serrano |
Art Direction by
Manuel Ludeña |
Costume Design by
Patricia Monné |
Makeup Department
Elena Cuevas | ... | makeup artist |
Arantxa Fernández | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Ana Honrubia | ... | hair stylist (as Ana Honrubia 'Pompa') |
Irene Sánchez Cuevas | ... | makeup and hair assistant (as Irene Sánchez) |
Production Management
Alberto Báez | ... | unit production manager |
M.A. Caballero Brid | ... | production manager |
María Sauras | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Itziar Azkoaga | ... | first assistant director |
Paula Dobao | ... | third assistant director |
Antonio Gonzalo Quiroga | ... | second assistant director (as Antonio Quiroga) |
Marian González | ... | second assistant director (as Marian Gonzalez) |
Pedro Marín | ... | second assistant director (as Pedro Marín 'Piter') |
Naiara Rabanal | ... | third assistant director |
Beatriz de Águeda | ... | third assistant director (as Bea de Águeda) |
Art Department
Rafael Alcaraz | ... | props |
Fernando Contreras Díaz | ... | props |
Antonio Jesús García | ... | props |
Enrique Gómez | ... | property master |
Juan Gómez | ... | props |
Carlos Martín | ... | props |
David Reguero | ... | carpenter |
David Torres | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Alberto Abengózar | ... | sound editor (as Alberto Abengozar) |
Cristian Amores | ... | sound |
Adolfo Castilla | ... | foley artist |
Jaime Fernández Salcedo | ... | dialogue editor (as Jaime F. Salcedo) |
Roberto Fernández | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jaime Lardiés | ... | boom operator (as Jaime Lardíes) |
José A. Manovel | ... | foley recordist |
Fernando J. Monge | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Muñoz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rafael Pachón | ... | foley editor |
Simón Pérez | ... | boom operator |
José Antonio Ramos | ... | boom operador: second unit |
Guillermo Soler Peñalba | ... | boom operator (as Guillermo Soler) |
Special Effects by
Óscar Abades | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Manu Herrera | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Gregory Brossard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sergio De Val | ... | stunt coordinator (as Sergio de Val) |
David Harada | ... | stunts |
Carlos Robles | ... | stunts |
Cedric Sester | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nacho Aldecoa | ... | second assistant camera |
Eva Arias | ... | electrician |
Rafael Barranco | ... | electrician |
José Burgos Sologuren | ... | focus puller: second unit (as José Burgos) |
Darío Galván | ... | assistant camera |
Pelayo García de la Rosa | ... | assistant camera |
María Ángeles García | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ángel Gascón | ... | gaffer |
Vicente Gironés | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Cristina Grande | ... | video assist |
Jaime Gómez | ... | electrician |
Iñigo Iglesias | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Miguel Marín | ... | camera operator |
Jordi Monferrer | ... | focus puller |
Carlos Nieto | ... | key grip |
Sergio 'Tigre' Ortiz | ... | camera operator |
Alfonso Postigo | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Rafa Prieto | ... | focus puller (as Rafael Prieto) |
Antonio Jesús Rodas | ... | additional video assist |
Ernesto Santos | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Guillermo Sánchez Ginés | ... | assistant camera |
Miguel Uvience | ... | electrician |
Ariel D. Zeitunlian | ... | digital imaging technician (as Ariel Zeitunlian) |
Carlos Balsera | ... | making-of camera operator (uncredited) |
Pipo Fernández | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leticia Criado | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia Buiza | ... | wardrobe |
Raquel del Val | ... | wardrobe |
María Manchado | ... | assistant costume designer |
Piluca Pineda | ... | wardrobe (as Pilu Pineda) |
Vanessa Sánchez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paloma Tapia-Ruano | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Sonia Abellán | ... | assistant color grading |
Claudio Güell | ... | color correction |
Jorge Jesús | ... | color correction |
Noemí Lallave | ... | assistant color grading (as Noemi Lallave) |
Mauro Maroto | ... | color correction |
Federico Patón | ... | assistant editor |
Milu Pina Arrieta | ... | digitizer (as Emilio G. Pina) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aitor Basterretxea | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Yaël Belicha | ... | acting coach (as Yael Belicha) |
Josep Cister Rubio | ... | content manager (as Josep Cister) |
Cristina Coronado | ... | production assistant |
Chema Díaz-Plaza | ... | production assistant |
María Fernández | ... | research and development |
Laura Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Ana Belén Gómez | ... | content manager: Antena 3tv |
Teresa Lloret | ... | production assistant |
Sara Martínez | ... | production secretary |
Kiko Medina | ... | production assistant |
Miriam Paricio | ... | production secretary |
Pilar Perlado | ... | researcher |
Jaime Toledano | ... | production assistant |