Czarne chmury (TV Mini Series)
Przeprawa (1973)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrzej Konic |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Antoni Guzinski | ... | (written by) |
Ryszard Pietruski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Leonard Pietraszak | ... | Pulkownik Krzysztof Dowgird | |
Ryszard Pietruski | ... | Wachmistrz Kacper Pilch | |
Joanna Kostusiewicz | ... | Aktorka z trupy teatralnej | |
Anna Seniuk | ... | Magda Domaradzka | |
Edmund Fetting | ... | margrabia Karl von Ansbach | |
Artur Mlodnicki | ... | Szef trupy teatralne | |
Saturnin Zórawski | ... | von Rode wyslannik elektora | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrzej Balcerzak | ... | (as A. Balcerczak) | |
Brunon Bukowski | ... | Kleczkowski (as B. Bukowski) | |
Andrzej Chrzanowski | ... | rajtar Hans (as A. Chrzanowski) | |
Tomasz Domaniewski | ... | brat Tomasz (as T. Domaniewski) | |
Marek Dowmunt | ... | (as M. Dowmund) | |
Bogdan Gluszczak | ... | mim Antoni - czlowek trupy teatralnej (as B. Gluszczak) | |
Józef Pieracki | ... | Przeor klasztoru (as J. Pieraczki) | |
Wlodzimierz Press | ... | Meme Dionizy (as W. Press) | |
Wlodzimierz Skoczylas | ... | Karczmarz (as W. Skoczylas) |
Music by
Waldemar Kazanecki |
Cinematography by
Antoni Wójtowicz |
Editing by
Miroslawa Garlicka |
Production Design by
Boleslaw Kamykowski |
Costume Design by
Janina Scieszko |
Makeup Department
Alfreda Baczyk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Irena Czerwinska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Teodor Grymaszewski | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Irena Kosecka | ... | makeup artist |
Jadwiga Serwa | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Andrzej Albinowski | ... | unit production manager |
Stanislaw Chwastek | ... | unit manager |
Jerzy Fidler | ... | unit manager |
Konstanty Lewkowicz | ... | production manager |
Elzbieta Pallasek | ... | unit manager |
Euzebia Rubaszewska-Kocwin | ... | unit manager (as Euzebia Rubaszewska) |
Janusz Szela | ... | unit production manager |
Edward Szymanski | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helena Bialecka | ... | assistant director |
Henryka Biedrzycka | ... | second unit director |
Jerzy Domaradzki | ... | second unit director |
Jan Nowak | ... | assistant director |
Zdzislawa Poleszczuk | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michal Gradowski | ... | assistant production designer |
Malgorzata Kazanecka | ... | set dresser |
Ewa Kowalska | ... | assistant production designer |
Wojciech Majda | ... | assistant production designer |
Franciszek Trzaskowski | ... | set dresser |
Artur Zolnierski | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Józef Koprowicz | ... | sound |
Józef Nosowicz | ... | sound assistant |
Bogdan Nowak | ... | sound assistant |
Zygmunt Nowak | ... | sound assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zbigniew Czajkowski | ... | camera operator |
Jan Górski | ... | assistant camera |
Józef Ligier | ... | assistant camera |
Wiktor Skrzynecki | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zofia Reruch-Matula | ... | assistant costume designer (as Zofia Reruch) |
Maria Wilun | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aniela Wojciechowska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Józef Bartczak | ... | assistant editor |
Zygmunt Zielinski | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Waldemar Kazanecki | ... | conductor |
Grazyna Niewinska | ... | music consultant |
Additional Crew
Henryk Samsonowicz | ... | consultant (as dr. Henryk Samsonowicz) |