Directed by
Ricardo Alves Jr. |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ricardo Alves Jr. | ||
Diego Hoefel | ||
Germano Melo | ||
João Salaviza |
Cast (in credits order)
Rômulo Braga | ... | Elon | |
Maria José Novais Oliveira | ... | Vizinha | |
Helvecio Alves Izabel | ... | Vigia | |
Vinicius Rezende | ... | Altair (voice) | |
Claudio Marcio | ... | Jovem | |
Clara Choveaux | ... | Jasmin / Madalena | |
Marina Viana | ... | Dançarina | |
Gláucia Vandeveld | ... | Enfermeira | |
Silvana Stein | ... | Rita | |
Olavino Marçal | ... | Policial 1 | |
Lourenço Mutarelli | ... | Manoel | |
Francisco Loyola | ... | Chico | |
Shima | ... | Pedreiro | |
Germano Melo | ... | Chefe | |
Robson Vieira | ... | Policial 2 | |
Carlos Magno Ribeiro | ... | Policial 3 | |
Grace Passô | ... | Graça | |
Ricardo Alves Jr. | ... | Delegado (voice) | |
Eduardo Moreira | ... | Legista |
Produced by
Ricardo Alves Jr. | ... | producer |
Julia Alves | ... | co-producer |
Vivian Britsch | ... | assistant producer |
Thiago Macêdo Correia | ... | executive producer / producer |
Silvia Cruz | ... | co-producer |
Clara da Matta | ... | assistant producer |
Zoe Di Cadore | ... | assistant producer |
Luna Gomides | ... | set producer |
Iván Granovsky | ... | associate producer |
Marcella Jacques | ... | line producer |
Vinicius Rezende | ... | assistant producer |
Michael Wahrmann | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Moondog | ||
Daniel Saavedra |
Cinematography by
Matheus da Rocha Pereira | ... | (as Matheus Rocha) |
Editing by
Frederico Benevides | ||
Michael Wahrmann |
Casting By
Rita M. Pestana | ... | (as Rita Pestana) (casting producer) |
Production Design by
Diogo Hayashi |
Art Direction by
João Marcos de Almeida | ... | (graphic designer) |
Diogo Hayashi |
Costume Design by
Tati Boaventura |
Makeup Department
Tatiana Antinossi | ... | special makeup effects |
Production Management
Roberta Abreu | ... | controller |
Claudio Avino | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giovani Barros | ... | first assistant director |
Germano Melo | ... | acting coach |
Joana Oliveira | ... | first assistant director |
Rita M. Pestana | ... | second assistant director (as Rita Pestana) |
Clarissa Ramalho | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Dayse Barreto | ... | assistant art director |
Leandro Duarte | ... | intern |
Fernanda Hoehne | ... | property master |
Moisés Sena | ... | art painter / props |
Sound Department
Gustavo Fioravante | ... | sound recordist |
Ariel Henrique | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pablo Lamar | ... | sound editor |
Luana Leobas | ... | foley editor |
Rafael Oliveira | ... | boom operator |
Hernan Severino | ... | dialogue editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rodrigo Machado Barcelona | ... | key grip |
Ceres Canedo | ... | GMA |
Lis Kogan | ... | still photographer |
Diogo Lisboa | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick Mello | ... | second assistant camera |
José Neves | ... | grip |
Matheus da Rocha Pereira | ... | camera operator (as Matheus Rocha) |
Elcimar Souza | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alzira Calhau | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Matheus Farias | ... | trailer editor |
Gigio Pelosi | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Carolina Gontijo | ... | location scout |
Additional Crew
André Novais Oliveira | ... | making of |
Thanks
Diana Almeida | ... | thanks |