Exploring Psychic Powers Live (1989 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stan Harris |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cort Casady | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Randi | ... | Self | |
Arthur Benjamin | ... | Self (human calculator) | |
Sylvia Browne | ... | Self (as Sylvia Brown) | |
Bob McCoy | ... | Self | |
Penn Jillette | ... | Self | |
Teller | ... | Self | |
Uri Geller | ... | Self | |
Bill Bixby | ... | Self - Host | |
Valerie Swan | ... | Self (ESP challenger) | |
Joseph Meriwether | ... | Self (astrology challenger) | |
Barbara Martin | ... | Self (aura reader challenger) | |
Forrest Bayes | ... | Self (divining challenger) | |
Sharon McLaren-Straz | ... | Self (psychometry challenger) | |
Stanley Krippner | ... | Self (parapsychology expert) | |
Ray Hyman | ... | Self (psychology professor) | |
Charles Sherratt | ... | Self (Arthur Findlay College general manager) | |
Gordon Higginson | ... | Self | |
Luis Antonio Casparetto | ... | Self | |
Alberto Villoldo | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Coral Polge | ... | Self - Spirit Artist (as Coral Poldge) | |
Edson Quieroz | ... | Self (psychic surgeon) |
Produced by
Stan Harris | ... | producer |
Ronald Lyon | ... | executive producer (as Ron Lyon) |
Robyn Millan | ... | coordinating producer |
Kathleen Murphy | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Johnny Harris |
Editing by
Gary Foster | ||
Cary Gries | ||
Mike Kelly | ||
Barney Robinson | ||
Dave Vernon |
Production Design by
William H. Harris | ||
Anthony Sabatino |
Art Direction by
Scott Storey |
Costume Design by
Ron Talsky |
Production Management
Cindy Brody | ... | unit manager |
Courtney B. Conte | ... | executive in charge of production |
Angela Fairhurst | ... | production manager |
Sheila Rockenbach | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ellen Brown | ... | associate director |
Patricia Eyerman | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Chris Circosta | ... | property master |
Steve Hill | ... | property master |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | audio sweetening |
Scott Millan | ... | audio |
Brock Miller | ... | audio |
Chris Smith | ... | audio |
Jeanette Sutor | ... | audio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robin Ancrum | ... | utility |
Ben Bercovici | ... | crane operator |
Bud Brashear | ... | key grip |
Steven Castaneda | ... | lighting board director |
Jimi Castro | ... | gaffer |
John Conti | ... | lighting director |
Edgar De La Espriella | ... | camera operator |
Sam Drummy | ... | camera operator |
Diane Farrell | ... | crane operator |
Hank Geving | ... | camera operator |
Carl Gibson | ... | lighting designer |
Dean Hall | ... | camera operator |
Craig Hoffman | ... | videotape operator |
Pat Hubbard | ... | utility |
J.A. Stuewe Prudden | ... | video |
John Pugliese | ... | engineer |
Lisa Schway | ... | utility |
Mike Sheppard | ... | crew chief |
Karen Whitney | ... | videotape operator |
Editorial Department
Doug Gibbs | ... | assistant editor |
Jay Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Richard Glasser | ... | music supervisor |
Johnny Harris | ... | music performed by |
Additional Crew
Allison Abernathy | ... | production associate |
Jeffrey Cohen | ... | attorney |
Danny Harris | ... | stage manager |
Patricia Johnson | ... | publicist |
Donald Kelly | ... | production associate |
Michael Kelly | ... | stage manager |
Noelle Michon | ... | production associate |
Cindy Nash | ... | production associate |
Nancy Nash | ... | assistant to the producers |
Gregory Pasetta | ... | stage manager |
Kim Pendergast | ... | assistant to the producers |
Matthew Pequignot | ... | production associate |
Russ Reinsel | ... | technical director |
Hillary Selesnick | ... | assistant to the producers |
Linn Wileman Goodside | ... | chyron |
Betty Wong | ... | production associate |