Imposters (TV Series)
My Balls, Dickhead (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Brooks |
Writing Credits
Adam Brooks | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Adelstein | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Greenberg | ... | (written by) & |
Emily Cook | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Inbar Lavi | ... | Maddie | |
Rob Heaps | ... | Ezra Bloom | |
Parker Young | ... | Richard Evans | |
Marianne Rendón | ... | Jules Langmore (as Marianne Rendon) | |
Stephen Bishop | ... | Patrick | |
Brian Benben | ... | Max | |
Mary Kay Place | ... | Marsha Bloom | |
Adam Korson | ... | Josh Bloom | |
Katherine LaNasa | ... | Sally | |
Aaron Douglas | ... | Gary Heller | |
Megan Park | ... | Gaby | |
Peter Benson | ... | Freddy | |
Sherilyn Allen | ... | Beautiful Woman | |
Aubrey Arnason | ... | Beautiful Bartender | |
Darren Bennett | ... | Martin | |
Amanda Burke | ... | Cooking Instructor | |
Sean Campbell | ... | Ike | |
Samuel Patrick Chu | ... | Andy Wang | |
Alyssa Cottingham | ... | Barista | |
BJ Harrison | ... | Sue | |
Maggie Ma | ... | Front Desk Manager | |
Sunita Prasad | ... | Janet | |
Charles Siegel | ... | Rude Fogey | |
Trevor Roberts | ... | Asshole | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jy Harris | ... | Pizza Delivery Guy | |
Laura England | ... | Diner Waitress / Counter (uncredited) | |
Natalie Schwartz | ... | Dive Bar Waitress (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Adelstein | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Neena Beber | ... | supervising producer |
Adam Brooks | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Warren Carr | ... | co-producer |
Emily Cook | ... | consulting producer |
Cathy M. Frank | ... | co-producer |
Kathy Greenberg | ... | consulting producer |
Sheila Lawrence | ... | co-executive producer (as Sheila R. Lawrence) |
Patty Long | ... | producer |
Andy Parker | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Talia Osteen | ||
Dov Rosenblatt |
Cinematography by
Tobias Datum | ||
Jan Pester |
Editing by
Suzanne Spangler |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon |
Art Direction by
Joanna Dunn |
Set Decoration by
Ian Nothnagel |
Costume Design by
Katrina McCarthy |
Makeup Department
Heather Kopchia | ... | key hair stylist |
Marco Santini | ... | Hairstylists for Uma Thurman |
Andrea Simpson | ... | key hair stylist |
Krista Young | ... | key makeup artist |
Emanuela Daus | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Warren Carr | ... | production manager |
Stephanie Chan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Zita Mazzola | ... | production supervisor: Seattle unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director |
Emily Silver | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Barton | ... | assistant decorator |
Bianka Bergeron | ... | set designer |
Jeanette Bishop | ... | property master |
Jacqui Dudeck | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sinisa Gudicek | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Hansen | ... | props |
Lila Mckinlay | ... | assistant property master |
Sue Metz | ... | paint coordinator |
Benjamin Mullen | ... | lead dresser |
Bradley Mullen | ... | construction coordinator |
Jenny Newman | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Karl Schmidt | ... | set dresser |
Darin van Veen | ... | art department assistant (as Darin Van Veen) |
Justin Wright | ... | lead dresser |
Vincent Wright | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Gegan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | supervising sound editor (as Sam Lewis) |
Andres Locsey | ... | assistant sound editor |
Shawn Miller | ... | production sound mixer |
Miriam Cole | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Fernanda Domene | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley cueing (uncredited) |
Craig Polding | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jordan Sy | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chuck Ovington | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
David Beedon | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Crisanta Melendez | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Kama Moiha | ... | comp supervisor: CosA VFX |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Grant Robertson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jenna Sunde | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Jon Tanimoto | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Andrew Joe | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Andrey Lutsker | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Janene Carleton | ... | stunt double: Marianne Rendon |
Al Vrkljan | ... | stunt double: Paul Adelstein |
Kye Walstrom | ... | stunt driver |
Owen Walstrom | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gustavo Aranda Juarez | ... | assistant camera: focus puller |
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Javier Carranza | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Kevin Craine | ... | generator operator |
Ronnie Dennis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
M. Renée Fulsom | ... | digital imaging technician |
Justin Graf | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Hall | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
John Helme | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Kralik | ... | lighting technician |
Chris McMullin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Randy Meehan | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Taschereau | ... | key grip |
Devin Turner | ... | rigging |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: canada |
Andrea Brown | ... | extras casting |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Annalese Tilling | ... | casting associate / casting coordinator: canada |
Shaelin Fritzsch | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Errin Lally | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
June E. Watson | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Natasha Wehn | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelsey Baran | ... | set costumer |
Kirstie Campbell | ... | costume co-ordinator |
Erin Goertzen | ... | seamstress |
Brooke Wilcox | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Albert Coleman | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Haapala | ... | post-production coordinator |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator |
Dominic Ball | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Katie Connon | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Dan Millson | ... | dailies workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nikhil D'Souza | ... | assistant location manager |
Dan Kuzmenko | ... | location manager |
Chrissy Mozylisky | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Kory Orban | ... | assistant location manager |
Peter Scottie Scott | ... | location production assistant (as Scottie Peter Scott) |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
The Wellspring | ... | songs by |
Script and Continuity Department
Luke Bradshaw | ... | script supervisor |
Amandine Dufraise | ... | second unit script supervisor (uncredited) |
Christian Macklam | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Nik Duperon | ... | driver |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Ron Gavin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Wiley | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
Shaylen Anita | ... | AP Clerk |
Kerri Boyce | ... | production accountant |
Simon Carrigan | ... | production coordinator |
Chloe Carter | ... | production assistant |
Blake Chambers-White | ... | production assistant |
Michael Fenske | ... | key production assistant |
Angel Foisy | ... | key production assistant |
Stephen Richard Lofstrom | ... | stand-in: Ezra (uncredited) |
Christie McPhee | ... | clearance coordinator |
Markelle Miller | ... | office production assistant |
Linda Pearce | ... | production staff |
Vanessa Shah | ... | location scout |
John V. Stuckmeyer | ... | production executive |
Sarah Watts | ... | assistant to producers |
Brandon K. Williams | ... | technical consultant |
Katey Ha | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Oksana Maslechko | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |