We Were Tomorrow (TV Series)
Eden (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Madeleine Kennedy | ... | (series director) |
Darwin Brooks | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Madeleine Kennedy | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Kimberly Boyd | ... | executive producer |
Amie Casey | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Tammy Certini | ... | executive producer |
Angelique Christophorou | ... | associate producer |
Livia Hanich | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Howell | ... | executive producer |
Madeleine Kennedy | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Christopher Monsour | ... | executive producer |
Marcus Vanco | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Colin Aguiar |
Cinematography by
Andrew Conder | ||
Corey Donaldson | ||
Liam Hall | ... | (additional cinematography) |
Terry King | ... | director of photography |
Cameron March | ... | (overseas cinematography) |
Production Design by
Tammy Certini | ... | (as Tammy Hudson) |
Art Direction by
Jaykowa Hockings |
Costume Design by
Amelia Fuller | ... | (Additional Costume Designer) |
Bianca Maeseele | ... | series costume designer |
Makeup Department
Jett Chapman | ... | makeup artist |
Elizabeth Jones | ... | makeup artist |
Suzanne Kilgour | ... | makeup & hair supervisor |
Anna Mathiassen | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Stanfield | ... | co-makeup and hair designer / co-special effects makeup designer |
Vania Stockwell | ... | makeup artist |
Shelley Veitch | ... | makeup & hair designer / special effects makeup designer |
Rebecca Wiles | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Angelique Christophorou | ... | production manager: block one |
Madeleine Kennedy | ... | production manager: blocks two - five |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Cramsie | ... | third assistant director: block one |
Ashley Pagan | ... | first assistant director |
Bekki Shearer | ... | second assistant director: block one |
Rob Visser | ... | additional assistant director: block one |
Sound Department
David Butcherine | ... | boom operator |
Scott Anthony Gould | ... | ADR Recording |
Craig Jansson | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Chloe Mctaggart | ... | sound designer |
Kara Moolman | ... | boom operator |
Jess Newman | ... | sound designer |
Darcy Petith-Jones | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Shanan Withers | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeff Gribble | ... | armourer |
Visual Effects by
Joshuah Buckle | ... | visual effects artist |
Benjamin Sen | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Geoff Cox | ... | riding double |
Dolly Grant | ... | riding double |
Taddy Howard | ... | riding double |
Leesa Richardson | ... | riding double |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Aponas | ... | camera operator |
Gary Collins | ... | steadicam operator |
Mark Daniel | ... | additional drone camera operator |
Josh Hanson | ... | grip |
Trent Kuss | ... | best boy |
Sam Levings | ... | drone camera operator |
Cameron March | ... | camera operator |
Erin O'Shiel | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Reedy | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Reedy | ... | steadicam |
Esteban Rivera | ... | digital imaging technician |
William Robb | ... | gaffer |
Jordan Roe | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Peter Szilveszter | ... | additional gaffer |
Bruce Truong | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chantelle Desmarais | ... | set costumer |
Diane Fuller | ... | seamstress |
Miriama Gossow | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Roberto Merlini | ... | post producer |
Esteban Rivera | ... | digital image technician |
Shannon Robinson | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Jackie Sullivan | ... | continuity: australia unit |
Thanks
Matthew Ault | ... | thanks |
John Elliott | ... | special thanks |
Russell Lowrey | ... | special thanks |
Michelle McGilvray | ... | thanks |