Line of Duty (TV Series)
Moral Superiority (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Strickland |
Writing Credits
Jed Mercurio | ... | (written by) |
Jed Mercurio | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lee Ingleby | ... | Nick | |
Thandiwe Newton | ... | Roz (as Thandie Newton) | |
Martin Compston | ... | Steve | |
Adrian Dunbar | ... | Hastings | |
Carolyn Bracken | ... | Paramedic | |
Royce Pierreson | ... | Jamie | |
Patrick Baladi | ... | Jimmy | |
Maya Sondhi | ... | Maneet | |
Vicky McClure | ... | Kate | |
Syreeta Kumar | ... | Trauma Consultant | |
Claudia Jessie | ... | Jodie | |
Paul Higgins | ... | Hilton | |
Chris Coghill | ... | Kevin | |
Sakuntala Ramanee | ... | Dr Patel | |
Patrick FitzSymons | ... | Moffatt | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hugh Irvine | ... | CSI Officer Burslem (uncredited) | |
Simon Millar | ... | DC Daniel Brightway (uncredited) | |
Jude North | ... | CSI Officer Bloom (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cait Collins | ... | producer (as Cáit Collins) (produced by) |
Fergus Haycock | ... | executive producer: Oldgarth Media |
Simon Heath | ... | executive producer |
Jed Mercurio | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Priscilla Parish | ... | assistant producer |
Greg Phillips | ... | executive producer: Content |
Andrew Reid | ... | executive producer: Northern Ireland Screen |
Roderick Seligman | ... | executive producer: World Productions |
Geoff Webb | ... | executive producer: Content |
Stephen Wright | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Music by
Carly Paradis |
Cinematography by
Stephen Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew McClelland | ... | (as Andrew John McClelland) |
Casting By
Daniel Edwards | ||
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Gillian Devenney |
Art Direction by
Rory Bruen |
Set Decoration by
Lynn Wilson |
Costume Design by
Maggie Donnelly |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Bowman | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jenn Bowman) |
Laura Hill | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Katrina McBriarty | ... | production supervisor |
Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain | ... | production manager (as Aislinn Ní Chuinneagáin) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Darragh | ... | second assistant director |
Jamie Macdermott | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Wilson | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Cormack | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Chris McCormick | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Priscilla Parish | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Carson | ... | property master (as Davy Carson) |
Joseph Duffy | ... | dressing props |
Graeme Livingstone | ... | standby props |
Cara Lynch | ... | standby art director |
Paddy McGarrity | ... | standby carpenter |
Áine McGuinness | ... | production buyer |
Pat McKane | ... | standby props |
Ivan Nesbitt | ... | dressing props |
Helen Tubridy | ... | graphics |
Owen Fitzpatrick | ... | props (uncredited) |
Greg Keeley | ... | specialist props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Pietro Dalmasso | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Paul Maynes | ... | dubbing mixer |
Bea O'Sullivan | ... | sound recordist (as a different name) |
Ian Wilkinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Ben Brazier | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Johnathan Morrison | ... | sound trainee (uncredited) |
Aaron O'Neill | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Chris Woodcock | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Colin McCusker | ... | on set supervisor and compositor |
Darren Nash | ... | visual effects supervisor: Yellowmoon |
Paul Barrett | ... | digital compositor: Yellowmoon (uncredited) |
Stunts
Donal O'Farrell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gary Greenberg | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Breen | ... | clapper loader |
Alice Canty | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Stephen Catney | ... | electrician |
Martin Cattigan | ... | best boy |
Darren Chesney | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gaston Currie | ... | electrician |
Charlie Fleetwood | ... | clapper loader |
Riley Garrett | ... | key grip: second unit |
Glynn Harrison | ... | grip |
Ryan Kernaghan | ... | camera operator |
Conor Kilpatrick | ... | b camera grip |
Mike Lockhart | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Carlo McDonnell | ... | gaffer |
Aidan Monaghan | ... | still photographer |
Conor Rotherham | ... | focus puller |
Raditya Santosa | ... | video playback trainee (as Rai Santosa) |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer |
Jennifer Atcheson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies (uncredited) |
Ross McKinney | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
J.J. McCullough | ... | extras coordinator (as JJ McCullough) |
Georgia Simpson | ... | casting: Northern Ireland |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachael Annett | ... | principal standby: Personal: Thandi Newton |
Carla Barrow | ... | costume standby |
Jude Leonard | ... | costume trainee |
Cathy Prior | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Fetherston | ... | on-line editor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist |
Helen Sheridan | ... | assembly editor |
Sophia McKeever | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Wright | ... | dailies manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Cooke | ... | location manager |
Brenda Gough | ... | assistant location manager |
Leanne O'Hagan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Carly Paradis | ... | music mixer (uncredited) / musician: piano (uncredited) / theme music composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jelena Grisina | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Reggie Blain Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Peter Anderson | ... | titles |
Duncan Bew | ... | trauma advisor (as Mr Duncan Bew FRCS) |
Katie Gibson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tom Maguire | ... | production accountant |
Phillip O'Connor | ... | trauma advisor (as Dr Phillip O'Connor) |
Bruce Stewart | ... | microbiology advisor (as Dr Bruce Stewart MRCP FRC PATH) |
Michele Viney | ... | assistant accountant |
Freddie A'Brassard | ... | drama coordinator: World Productions (uncredited) |
Clemmie Kirby | ... | publicist (uncredited) |