Directed by
Joseph Oppenheimer | ... | (as Joe Oppenheimer) |
Writing Credits
Jarret Rosenblatt | ... | (written by) |
Jarret Rosenblatt | ... | (story by) & |
Joseph Oppenheimer | ... | (story by) (as Joe Oppenheimer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Cade Loven | ... | producer |
Talya Stern | ... | line producer |
Joshua Valle | ... | line producer |
Brock Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jonathan Goldstein | ... | (original score composed by) |
Nick Smith | ... | (original score composed by) |
Cinematography by
Joshua Zucker-Pluda |
Editing by
Brian Denny |
Casting By
Marin Hope |
Production Design by
Clarisa Garcia-Fresco |
Art Direction by
Jessica Pantoja |
Set Decoration by
Janice Vasquez |
Costume Design by
Kristine N. Haag | ... | (as Kristine Haag) |
Makeup Department
Lauren Bencomo | ... | makeup dept. head |
Taschi Lynell | ... | hairstylist |
Ross Williams | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jessie Yarborough | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Talon Gonzalez | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Feras Alfuqaha | ... | second second assistant director |
Talon Gonzalez | ... | additional second assistant director |
Michael Hoopingarner | ... | first assistant director: CCTV sequence |
Ken Morris | ... | first assistant director |
Andrea Ortega | ... | second assistant director |
Talya Stern | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Samuel Ahn | ... | property master (as Sam Ahn) / set dresser (as Sam Ahn) |
Lee Cohen | ... | art pa |
Daniel Santoyo Dangond | ... | art pa (as Daniel Santoyo) |
Richard Dobrow | ... | plasterer (as Rich Dobrow) |
Cole Kissick | ... | carpenter |
Michael Kissick | ... | carpenter (as Mike Kissick) |
Steven Kissick | ... | carpenter (as Steve Kissick) |
Yuri K. Lee | ... | property master (as Yuri Lee) |
Loren Nickloff | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Perry | ... | painter |
Jency Roberts | ... | art pa |
Sound Department
Joe Bartone | ... | production sound mixer: additional photography |
George Castle | ... | sound designer |
Jen Fisher | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Ben Leeves | ... | re-recording mixer |
Munzie Thind | ... | sound designer |
Jacob Varley | ... | boom operator / production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Laurence Priest | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Laurie Priest) |
Stunts
James Hutchison III | ... | stunt coordinator (as James Hutchison) |
Mark Musashi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Melissa Tracy | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Danchik | ... | electric / grip |
Chase DuBose | ... | grip & electric rigging crew |
Robert Dyck | ... | electric / grip |
Jose Espinoza | ... | electric / grip |
Lauren Guiteras | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Charlie Hayes | ... | best boy electric |
Caleb Heller | ... | grip & electric rigging crew |
Harry Heng | ... | grip & electric rigging crew |
Ben Hsueh | ... | electric (as Benjamin Hsueh) / grip & electric rigging crew (as Benjamin Hsueh) / grip (as Benjamin Hsueh) |
Daniel Kautz | ... | electric / grip |
Yoni Klein | ... | gaffer |
Patrick Koalska | ... | electric (as Pat Koalska) / grip (as Pat Koalska) |
Khalil Omer | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Rosner-Hyman | ... | electric / grip |
Nobuyoshi Sakurai | ... | second assistant camera |
Ava Schor | ... | digital utility (as Ava Schorr) |
Max Schwartz | ... | grip & electric rigging crew |
Andrew Small | ... | electric / grip |
Alex Spentzos | ... | second assistant camera |
Desirée Stone | ... | still photographer (as Desiree Stone) |
Jackie Vresics | ... | second assistant camera |
Sam Zhang | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Ginamarie Birnbaum | ... | additional casting (as Gia DiNino) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sam Collon | ... | set-costumer |
Cassidy Combs | ... | set-costumer |
Caitlin Disney | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rebecca Dominguez | ... | stitcher |
Sarah Martin | ... | set-costumer |
Editorial Department
Reynolds Barney | ... | assistant editor |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Paul Knechtges | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Barbara Marshall | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Greg Strait | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Greg Strait | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Judy Herwig | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Wrobel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Cuitlahuac Buenrostro | ... | driver (as Cuit Buenrostro) |
Calli Hellerstein | ... | driver |
Mike Hellerstein | ... | transportation coordinator (as Michael Hellerstein) |
Michael Lutz | ... | driver (as Mike Lutz) |
Tim McIntosh | ... | driver |
Walter Spohn | ... | driver |
Emmanuel Velasquez | ... | driver (as Manny Velasquez) |
Additional Crew
Heather Altmann | ... | studio teacher (as Heather Siembieda) |
Sam Benfey | ... | production assistant |
Dan Bronfeld | ... | production assistant |
Corey Brooks | ... | first aid |
Jeremy Chang | ... | production assistant |
Brian Contreras | ... | production assistant (as Brian Conteras) |
Ross Harris | ... | production assistant |
Eric Hellberg | ... | production assistant |
Matt Kance | ... | production assistant |
Demetrios Katsantonis | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Koalska | ... | production assistant |
Kulabako Kyabanji | ... | craft service (as Kulaba Kyabanji) |
Jane Lee | ... | production assistant |
Joey Massari | ... | production assistant |
Charles Murray | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine Osean Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Maureen Pacheco | ... | consultant |
Marc Pannia | ... | production coordinator |
Angela Paviera | ... | production assistant |
Katie Shaughnessy | ... | key set pa |
Samson Sou | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Stella | ... | consultant |
Brice Stella | ... | consultant |
Katharine Stocker | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Suria | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Valle | ... | accountant |
Michael Warren | ... | caterer (as Chef Michael Warren) |
Thanks
Randy Ahlberg | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Susan Ahlberg | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Jose Alverez | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Reesha L. Archibald | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers (as Reesha Archibald) |
Anna Aspenson | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Justin Aspenson | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Ken Beach | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Tami Beach | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Jacqueline Beale-DelVecchio | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Raquel Bell | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers (as a different name) |
Natalie Blass | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Sean Bolger | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Lorraine Borowski | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Daryl Bosma | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Jeff Brookins | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Joan Brookins | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Shirley Bruce | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Ian Carstens | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Andrew Cassidy | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our patrons |
Catherine Cassidy | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our patrons |
Stephanie Cervantez | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Moises Chavez | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Toni Christopher | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Tom Coronato | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our benefactors |
Charitina Coughlin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Julia Coughlin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Laura Santoyo Dangond | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Laura Santoyo) |
Angelique De Lafontaine | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors (as Angelique de LaFontaine) |
Debra Denny | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our patrons |
William Deutsch | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Olivia DiNino | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Bob Felde | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Marty Felde | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Irv Forster | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Jane Forster | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Stella Maris Fresco | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Parker Fretheim | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Joshua Fruhman | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
German Garcia-Fresco | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Arnov Gill | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Neelu Gill | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Mary Goodenough | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our patrons |
David Alan Graf | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Anne Marie Gregory | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Jackie Harless | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Steve Harless | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Camille James Harman | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Camille Harman) |
Kendra Hill | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jordan Howells | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Chia-Chien Hsieh | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Carole Humphrey | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Darren Jarvis | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Herman Johansen | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Melanie Kleiner | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
John Klimesh | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Mary Klimesh | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Yvonne Koenig | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Bonnie Koloc | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Olabisi Kovabel | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Michael Blake Kruse | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers (as Micheal Blake-Cruse) |
Paula Langevin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: Glendale Fashion Center |
Rupert Langlands Pearse | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Angel Lizarraga | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Alexa Lopez | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: Panavision |
Becky Loven | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our benefactors |
Cora Loven | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Juanita Loven | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our partners |
Russel Loven | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our partners |
Scott Loven | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our benefactors |
Seth Loven | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Greg Lucey | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Sonia Lupia | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Joey Luthman | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers (as Joey Wagner-Luthman) |
Taahira Major | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jeremy Michaels | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Sherry Michaels | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Arielle Ness-Cohn | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jason Nottestad | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Sara Nottestad | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Marcia Oltrogge | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Mark Oltrogge | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Adam Oppenheimer | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our patrons |
Caroline Oppenheimer | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Jonathan Oppenheimer | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our benefactors / the filmmakers wish to thank: our generous financiers |
Merav Oppenheimer | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our generous financiers |
Edward Padilla | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: Casa 0101 (as Eddie Padilla) |
Lyn Paolo | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Candice Podo | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Handie Podo | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Candice Price | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Megan Lee Pyle | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers (as Megan Vickers) |
Carol Rainwood | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
James Rainwood | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Angelina Ramirez | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Marilyn Recinovsky | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Callum Roberts | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Deleana Roseland | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Tim Roseland | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Jarret Rosenblatt | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Orlette Ruiz | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Josef Sabag | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Angel Sabate | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Alan Sand | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Rico Santana | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Rico Grady) |
Joel Searls | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Elle Shaw | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Bradley Slade | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Christine Sloane | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Nancy Sojka | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Anne Spinnler | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Jack Spinnler | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our contributors |
Talya Stern | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Karen Tieskoetter | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our supporters |
Logan Trainer | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Kelly Vrooman | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank: our amazing video storyboard volunteers |
Daniel Yeater | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |