Directed by
Sabaah Folayan | ||
Damon Davis | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits
Sabaah Folayan | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lucas Alvarado-Farrar | ... | creative producer |
Mridu Chandra | ... | archival producer |
Damon Davis | ... | producer |
Sabaah Folayan | ... | producer |
Patricia E. Gillespie | ... | line producer |
Jonathan Hall | ... | associate producer |
Sabaah Jordan | ... | producer |
Jennifer MacArthur | ... | producer |
Flannery Miller | ... | producer |
Christopher D. Renteria | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Samora Pinderhughes | ... | (as Samora Abayomi Pinderhughes) (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Lucas Alvarado-Farrar | ... | director of photography (as Lucas Alvarado Farrar) |
Editing by
Chris McNabb | ... | (as Christopher McNabb) |
Production Management
Christopher D. Renteria | ... | unit production manager (as Chris Renteria) |
Sound Department
Lucas Alvarado-Farrar | ... | sound recordist |
Damon Davis | ... | sound recordist |
Cristina Esterás-Ortiz | ... | mix producer |
Sabaah Folayan | ... | sound recordist |
Keith Hodne | ... | Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher D. Renteria | ... | sound recordist |
Keith Hodne | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bassem Masri | ... | additional video material |
Bradley J. Rayford | ... | additional video material (as Brad Rayford) |
Christopher D. Renteria | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Eric Chang | ... | title designer |
Damon Davis | ... | additional title designer |
Cynthia Louissaint | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Robinson | ... | title producer |
Devan Maura Saber | ... | title producer |
Mikhael Villegas | ... | title animator |
Editorial Department
Travis Abels | ... | trailer editor |
Levan Amiranashvili | ... | assistant editor |
Arielle Amsalem | ... | consulting editor |
Colin Davis | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Carol Dysinger | ... | story consultant |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Tif Luckenbill | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Blair McClendon | ... | consulting editor |
Tonio Ramsay | ... | assistant editor |
Jack Reynolds | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeff Roth | ... | digital intermediate technologist |
Simone Varano | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kush Abadey | ... | musician |
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah | ... | additional music / musician |
Damon Davis | ... | additional music |
Marcus Gilmore | ... | musician |
Russell Hall | ... | additional music / musician |
Jimmy MacBride | ... | musician |
Jasmine Martin | ... | music supervisor |
Clovis Nicolas | ... | musician |
Elena Pinderhughes | ... | musician |
Andrew Renfroe | ... | musician |
Luke Sellick | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Dysinger | ... | story consultant |
Additional Crew
Jackie Bazan | ... | publicist |
Ben Braun | ... | sales representation |
Dan Braun | ... | sales representation |
Josh Braun | ... | sales representation |
Matt Burke | ... | sales representation |
Steven H. Cohen | ... | financier |
Sola Fasehun | ... | sales team |
Paula M. Froehle | ... | financier |
Catherine Gund | ... | consulting producer |
Emily McDonald | ... | publicist |
Christina Mondy | ... | publicist |
David Morrison | ... | production and clearance counsel |
Dawn R. Parker | ... | accounting |
Kyle Porter | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Unger | ... | production assistant |
Darian Wigfall | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Willen | ... | publicist |
Keagan Heathers | ... | dcp distribution canada (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael Brown | ... | for (as Michael Brown Jr.) |
Vivien Hillgrove | ... | special thanks |
Umar Lee | ... | special thanks |
Melisa McGregor | ... | special thanks |
Michael Raisler | ... | special thanks |
Bradley J. Rayford | ... | special thanks (as Brad Rayford) |
Elliott Whitton | ... | thanks |
Michelle Zei | ... | special thanks |