Directed by
Shawn Levy |
Writing Credits
Shawn Levy | ... | (written by) and |
Rhett Reese | ... | (written by) and |
Ryan Reynolds | ... | (written by) and |
Zeb Wells | ... | (written by) and |
Paul Wernick | ... | (written by) |
Rob Liefeld | ... | (based on the characters created by) |
Fabian Nicieza | ... | (based on the characters created by) |
Cast
Ryan Reynolds | ... | Wade Wilson / Deadpool | |
Hugh Jackman | ... | Logan / Wolverine | |
Emma Corrin | ... | Cassandra Nova | |
Morena Baccarin | ... | Vanessa | |
Rob Delaney | ... | Peter | |
Karan Soni | ... | Dopinder | |
Leslie Uggams | ... | Blind Al | |
Matthew Macfadyen | ... | Mr. Paradox | |
Other cast: | |||
Jennifer Garner | ... | Elektra | |
Kelly Hu | ... | Yuriko Oyama / Deathstrike | |
Brianna Hildebrand | ... | Negasonic Teenage Warhead | |
Ray Park | ... | Mortimer Toynbee / Toad | |
Patrick Stewart | ... | Professor X (rumored) | |
Jason Flemyng | ... | Azazel | |
Shioli Kutsuna | ... | Yukio | |
Aaron Stanford | ... | Pyro | |
Lewis Tan | ... | Shatterstar | |
Stefan Kapicic | ... | Colossus | |
Tony McCarthy | ... | Barman | |
Randal Reeder | ... | Buck | |
Greg Hemphill | ... | Barman | |
Terence Hughes | ... | NY Pedestrian |
Produced by
Mitchell Bell | ... | co-producer |
Louis D'Esposito | ... | executive producer |
George Dewey | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Feige | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Wendy Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
Simon Kinberg | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Levy | ... | producer |
Jonathon Komack Martin | ... | executive producer |
Josh McLaglen | ... | executive producer |
Mary McLaglen | ... | executive producer |
Rhett Reese | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Reynolds | ... | producer |
Lauren Shuler Donner | ... | producer |
Paul Wernick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Rob Simonsen |
Cinematography by
George Richmond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shane Reid | ||
Dean Zimmerman |
Casting By
Sarah Finn |
Production Design by
Ray Chan |
Art Direction by
Victoria Allwood | ||
Tim Blake | ... | supervising art director |
Alex Bowens | ||
Amanda Dazely | ||
Liam Georgensen | ... | senior art director |
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes | ... | senior art director |
Amber King | ||
Katie Money |
Set Decoration by
Naomi Moore |
Costume Design by
Graham Churchyard | ||
Mayes C. Rubeo |
Makeup Department
Olivia Casali | ... | junior hair and makeup artist |
Andy Clement | ... | prosthetics designer |
Bill Corso | ... | makeup designer |
Robb Crafer | ... | prosthetics hair and makeup artist |
Madison Davies | ... | junior makeup artist |
Lydia Derrick | ... | daily hair and makeup trainee |
John Fallows | ... | hair stylist |
Sean Flanigan | ... | personal hairstylist: Hugh Jackman |
Chase Hayden | ... | daily crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Whitney James | ... | makeup artist: Hugh Jackman |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | daily crowd hair and makeup artist |
Rebeca Micallef | ... | daily crowd makeup trainee |
Samantha J. Michael | ... | special effects designer |
Paula Price | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Claire Pritchard | ... | hair designer |
Geoff Redknap | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: Ryan Reynolds |
Rona Skuodas | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Poppy Staples | ... | junior hair and makeup artist |
Production Management
Jordan Ballard | ... | post production supervisor: Marvel Studios |
Gary Martyn | ... | production supervisor: New York |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Glen Carroll | ... | crowd third assistant director |
George Cottle | ... | second unit director |
Brian Githiomi | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Nathan Grant | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Louise Griffin | ... | set production assistant |
Cameron Guest | ... | floor second assistant director: second unit |
Stewart Hamilton | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Duncan Herriot | ... | daily set production assistant |
James Hood | ... | set production assistant |
Sarah Hood | ... | second assistant director |
Nasrin Hoque | ... | floor third assistant director |
Simeon Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Cary Lee | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Karis Dunne Little | ... | cast assistant |
Lara Mandell | ... | daily set production assistant: second unit |
Josh McLaglen | ... | first assistant director |
Christian Otty | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Jake Parker | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Amy Parrack | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Jinny Parron | ... | second second assistant director: additional photography |
Leon Peart | ... | daily set production assistant |
Andrew Richards | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Guy Trevellyan | ... | floor third assistant director: second unit |
Ana Luísa Veloso | ... | floor third assistant director |
Kai-Ting Tiffany Wu | ... | set production assistant: Los Angeles |
Art Department
Harison Ahern Farebrother | ... | set dresser |
Ben Andrews | ... | assistant art director |
Eleanor Andrews | ... | production buyer |
Simon Archer | ... | construction metalworker |
Miles Ascough | ... | sculptor |
Thomas Bateman | ... | construction metalworker |
Emily Bates | ... | junior draughtsperson and modelmaker |
Martin Bell | ... | visual effects art director |
Michael Biggie | ... | painter |
Christie Bowman | ... | senior buyer/coordinator |
Pierce Bowman | ... | prop storeman |
Lucy Brewer | ... | junior draftsperson |
Mark Burgess | ... | prop modeller |
Wesley Burt | ... | concept artist |
Alex Caldow | ... | Concept Artist |
Louise Cassidy | ... | additional home economist |
Katie Childs | ... | set decoration buyer: Los Angeles |
Steven Cloherty | ... | carpenter |
Greig Cockburn | ... | draughtsperson |
Clarissa Collins | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Jack Connolly | ... | standby rigger |
Rita Cox | ... | props coordinator/buyer |
Michael Croghan | ... | draughtsperson |
Stacey Cummins | ... | greens florist |
Natalie Cura | ... | assistant buyer |
Jack Dehaan | ... | carpenter |
Darrin Denlinger | ... | storyboard/animatic artist |
Phil Donaldson | ... | draughtsperson |
Rebecca Dorrian | ... | assistant art director |
Paul Duff | ... | lead carpenter |
Paul Duncan | ... | painter |
Jay Dyson | ... | trainee set dresser |
Alan Edwards | ... | scenic painter |
Rachel Elfassy-Bitoun | ... | assistant buyer |
Jess Esmond | ... | assistant set decorator |
Caroline Fairbrother | ... | prop buyer |
Ellen Farrell | ... | petty cash buyer |
James Fennessy | ... | standby painter |
Charlotte Frampton | ... | set decoration coordinator |
William Groebe | ... | storyboard artist |
Milly Hanson | ... | assistant art director |
Jonny Harker | ... | junior prop modeller |
Nathanial Harrison | ... | prop modeller |
Madeleine Haslam | ... | graphics trainee |
Grace-Anna Hay | ... | assistant art director |
Amy Herring | ... | draughtsperson |
Tim Hill | ... | concept artist |
Guy Isherwood | ... | assistant art director |
Chloe James | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Christopher Jenkins | ... | standby painter |
Victoria Johnson | ... | draughtsperson |
Nicola Jones | ... | construction buyer |
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter |
Thomas Jones | ... | supervising props mouldmaker |
Josie Kealy | ... | lead graphic designer |
Hannah Kons | ... | lead graphic designer |
Aleksandra Ola Kucharska | ... | draughtsperson |
Terry Lambert | ... | greensman |
Zack Lambert | ... | standby greens |
Zoey Lambert | ... | greens florist |
Tracy Lilley | ... | sculptor |
Regina Lujan | ... | assistant art director |
James Mackenzie | ... | standby props trainee |
Maria Mallon | ... | concept artist |
Sasha Tanvi Mani | ... | senior props painter |
Blake Maslin | ... | head greensman |
Brian Maslin | ... | supervising greensman |
Lilya McGinley | ... | draughtsperson |
Rob Mear | ... | hod prop modeller |
Christopher James Miller | ... | supervising standby props |
Tim Napper | ... | concept artist |
Nadina Narain | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Mitch Niclas | ... | property master |
Megan Nightingale | ... | art department assistant |
Brian Nobbs | ... | set dresser |
Aimee Northover | ... | set decoration assistant |
Lizzie Osborne | ... | assistant art director |
Athena Papworth | ... | art department assistant |
Richard Payne | ... | standby greens |
Zebah Pinkham | ... | art director: New York |
Taylor Proverbs | ... | set decoration assistant |
Mason Quelch | ... | greensman |
Charles Ratteray | ... | storyboard artist |
Erin E. Riegel | ... | art director: Los Angeles |
Kristian Rivera | ... | key on-set dresser |
Jess Robertson | ... | junior draftsperson |
Anastasia Rondanini | ... | junior props modeller |
Frankie Rooney | ... | standby carpenter |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist |
Abaigael Snape | ... | standby art director |
Louise Strachan | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Katharine Tidy | ... | food stylist |
Sara Tillyer-Smith | ... | action props buyer |
John B. Vertrees | ... | set designer |
Georgia Eithne Walker | ... | art department coordinator |
Jamie Walton | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Webb | ... | props modeller |
Ivan Weightman | ... | concept artist |
William Wells | ... | supervising dressing prop |
Ian Whiteford | ... | greensman |
Tom Whitehouse | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
Pete Blaxill | ... | first assistant sound |
Amelia Jean Haynes | ... | second assistant sound |
Craig Henighan | ... | supervising sound editor/re-recording mixer |
Mishael Holdbrook | ... | sound trainee |
Luke Q. Iaciofano | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Kian McClure | ... | key first assistant sound |
Thayna McLaughlin | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Samson Neslund | ... | sound designer: Skywalker Sound |
Colin Nicolson | ... | production sound mixer |
Emma Present | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Jonathan Reyes | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Charlie Rivera | ... | utility sound: additional photography |
Addison Teague | ... | sound designer: Skywalker Sound |
Special Effects by
Vince Abbott | ... | lead senior special effects tecnician |
Samir Buzatu | ... | special effects supervisor |
Richard Cheal | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Anna Cichon | ... | special effects technician: foam runner |
Dean Ford | ... | senior special effects technician |
Thomas Gude | ... | special effects designer |
Joe Holden | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Jem Lovett | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Gary Merrington | ... | senior special effects designer |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician: New York |
Nagita Salsberry | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Richard Van Den Bergh | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Luis Acedo Portales | ... | lead previsualisation artist: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Reetu Aggarwal | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Mehdi Ahmadi | ... | rigging and cfx td: Framestore |
Bimpe Alliu | ... | visual effects concept artist: ILM |
Ximena Alvarez Maschio | ... | compositor: Framestore |
William Wright Anderson | ... | visual effects executive producer: Lola VFX |
Rousselos Aravantinos | ... | senior compositor: Lola VFX |
Felipe Humberto Figueroa Avellaneda | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Marta Baidek | ... | visual effects on-set production manager |
Gustavo Batistella | ... | rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore |
Marc Bell | ... | compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Elisabetta Belloni | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Alex Berson | ... | compositing supervisor: Weta FX |
David Black | ... | visual effects marketing editor |
Jason Bomstein | ... | stereographer: SDFX Studios |
Adam Broadbear | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Nick Brown | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Matt Burek | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Talia Caouki | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Aron Carino | ... | it technician: Framestore |
Dan Carney | ... | rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore |
Nacho Castrillo | ... | lead rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore |
Zayne Chaudry | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Jian-Yu Cheng | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Po Han Chi | ... | prep artist: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Tagui Chilyan | ... | stereo producer: Marvel Studios |
Ross Colliar | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Heather Conrad | ... | look development artist: Framestore |
Stephanie Cooper | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Jack Creaner | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Daniel Cuevas | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Darren Cullis | ... | previsualisation artist: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Elliesse Cuniff | ... | stereo producer: SDFX Studios |
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu | ... | pipeline td: Framestore |
Deep Deb | ... | digital matte painter: Framestore |
Emil Delchev | ... | render wrangler: Framestore |
Steven Ditcher | ... | lidar processing technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Jack Dorst | ... | visual effects producer: Lola VFX |
Matthew Dravitzki | ... | senior visual effects producer: Weta FX |
Alex Drinkall | ... | visual effects texture photographer |
Marcus Dryden | ... | visual effects supervisor: second unit |
Dave Duarte | ... | lead capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Rachael Dunk | ... | look development artist: Weta FX |
Jack Dunn | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Marcus Duprat | ... | lead fx td: Framestore |
Liam Edgeworth | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
David Edwards | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Lauren F. Ellis | ... | visual effects executive producer: ILM |
Cooper Ernst | ... | scanning technician: Scanable |
Paula Ezuma | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Federico Favaro | ... | lead rigger: Framestore |
Carlos Flores Tavitas | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Taryn Foster | ... | visual effects production assistant: Barnstorm VFX |
Taylor Fox | ... | senior fx td: Framestore |
Josiane Fradette | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Martin Furman | ... | pipeline td: ILM |
Andrés Gaitán | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Track VFX |
Storm Gezentsvey | ... | senior compositor: Weta FX |
Swen Gillberg | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amanda Colleen Goad | ... | compositor: ILM |
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | principal/founder: Perception |
Lawrence Gordinsky | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Luke Gray | ... | lead pipeline td: Framestore |
Nick Grey | ... | camera td: Weta FX |
Ivan Andres Guerrero | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Marie-Ève Gélinas | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Jamie Hallett | ... | visual effects supervisor: Capital T |
Lindsay Hallett | ... | visual effects executive producer: Capital T |
H Haden Hammond | ... | compositor: Capital T |
Dustin Henning | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Lou Heritage | ... | visual effects production assistant: second unit |
Max Hicks | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Dan Hogg | ... | visual effects associate producer: Framestore |
Ondrej Holubec | ... | visual effects lead data wrangler |
Burt Hood | ... | compositor: Capital T |
Rebecca Hopkinson | ... | lighting artist: Framestore |
Chad Hudson | ... | head of production: Barnstorm VFX |
Vladimir Isailovic | ... | lighting supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Kaya Jabar | ... | visualisation supervisor: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Owen Jackson | ... | head of visual development: Framestore |
Simon Jago | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Georg Kaltenbrunner | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Marianna Karapanagioti | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Bart Karon | ... | pipeline td: Framestore |
Nikita Khasipov | ... | tracking artist: Framestore |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Track VFX |
Jeanie King | ... | visual effects executive producer: ILM |
Rachel King | ... | assistant td: Framestore |
Zachary Kinney | ... | compositor: Cantina Creative |
Preety Krishnaraj | ... | fx td: Framestore |
Jacob Kuhne | ... | compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Madhav Kumar | ... | modeller: Framestore |
Sonia Kung | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Track VFX |
Erran Lake | ... | visual effects lead data wrangler |
Jeremy Lasky | ... | principal/founder: Perception |
April Leckie | ... | camera td: Weta FX |
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee | ... | fx td: Framestore |
Charlie Lehmer | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Igor Lementy | ... | fx td: Framestore |
Ariel Levental | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Sagar Lonkar | ... | creature td: Weta FX |
Kate Lowe | ... | cg manager: Framestore |
Russell Lum | ... | visual effects associate producer: ILM |
Tony Lupoi | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cantina Creative |
Zoltán Lányi | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Daniel Macarin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Weta FX |
Rob MacBride | ... | paint artist: Weta FX |
Fredrik Mannerfelt | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Mark Marcin | ... | texture artist: ILM |
Michael T. Marlett | ... | visual effects editor |
Lisa Marra | ... | visual effects producer |
S. Michaela McCool | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Chris McCrowe | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Seoirse McElduff | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Framestore |
Declan McGuire | ... | lead pipeline td: Framestore |
Frederic Medioni | ... | layout supervisor: ILM |
Robi Midiri | ... | asset artist: Framestore |
Carlos Monzon | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Jackie K. Murphy | ... | digital artist: Capital T |
Oliver Murrell | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Dominica Myles | ... | layout td: Framestore |
Kristine Nadal Wooddy | ... | visual effects associate production manager |
Victoria Nguyen | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Framestore |
Jeremy Nicolaides | ... | executive vice-president of content: SeeCubic |
Javier Nieto Moncó | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Tamara Novakovic Dinic | ... | compositor/lead postvisualisation artist: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Nikola Novakovic | ... | compositor: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Mark Orme | ... | digital matte painter: Framestore |
Javier Ortega | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Raphael Oseguera | ... | screenx manager |
Andrew Osis | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Vincent Papaix | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Nathan Parade de la Feraude | ... | visual effects associate production manager: ILM |
Shaleen Patel | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Miriam Pepper-Parsons | ... | senior matchmove artist: Framestore |
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson | ... | visual effects marketing production manager |
Alex Poei | ... | animation supervisor: ILM |
Daniel Post | ... | compositor: ILM |
Dale Pretorius | ... | compositor: Weta FX |
Angie Prindle | ... | animator: Framestore |
Grygoriy Pylypenko | ... | matchmove artist: Track VFX |
Dewald Rall | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Landon Ramirez | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
George Redstone | ... | assistant capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Laurent Reynaud | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Dorian Robert | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Dominick Rolandelli | ... | visual effects editor |
Casey Rolseth | ... | look development artist: Framestore |
Behnam Salimy | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Evan Santos-Shaw | ... | lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Evgeniya Saraeva | ... | animator: Framestore |
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen | ... | director of visual effects: Marvel Studios |
Argha Sen | ... | lighting artist: Framestore |
Alican Serbest | ... | postvisualisation artist: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Tatsuyuki Shimada | ... | animator: ILM |
Ellie Shreeves | ... | visualisation line producer: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Prateek Shukla | ... | fx artist: ILM |
Jayson Simpson | ... | digital matte painter: Weta FX |
Shane Slack | ... | visual effects editor |
Dinesh Soni | ... | lead cfx td: Framestore |
Robyn Sorenson | ... | paint artist: Weta FX |
Ivan Sorgente | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Adrian Sutherland | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore |
Adrien Sérir | ... | compositor: Framestore |
András Sörös | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Marko Süssinger | ... | fx td: ILM |
Cornelia Tan | ... | lead paint artist: Weta FX |
Wei Siong Tan | ... | fx td: Framestore |
Beatriz Amaral Teixeira | ... | visualisation editor: Framestore Pre-Production Services |
Glenn Thornhill | ... | stereo production coordinator: SDFX Studios |
Andi Toker | ... | compositor: ILM |
Nicholas Tripodi | ... | animation supervisor: Framestore |
Eugenio Troiani | ... | lighting and look development artist: Framestore |
Alex Underwood | ... | lead lighting and look development artist: Framestore |
Kays Vanderest | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM |
Kris Vankay | ... | motion control assistant |
Caspar Vinall | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Kim Vongbunyong | ... | texture supervisor: ILM |
Máté Vörös | ... | 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Brandon Wallwork | ... | render wrangler: Framestore |
Sanford Warwick | ... | stereo supervisor: SDFX Studios |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios |
Emma Webb | ... | stereo supervisor: Marvel Studios |
Emma Whisler | ... | stereo production coordinator: SDFX Studios |
Jack White | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Tyler Whitman | ... | visual effects editor |
Shane Christopher Wicklund | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Katie Williams | ... | rotoscope and paint supervisor: ILM |
Martin Wiseman | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Weta FX |
James Worley | ... | visual effects production manager: Weta FX |
Michelle Yu | ... | compositor: ILM |
Lawrence Zalasky | ... | head of layout: Framestore |
Dániel Rafael Zubán | ... | managing director: Clear Angle Studios |
Stunts
Izaiah Aduhene | ... | stunts |
Karanja Augostos | ... | stunt double |
Ashley Beck | ... | fight choreographer |
Matthew Bell | ... | stunts |
Marvin Berrembou | ... | stunts |
Will Bowden | ... | stunts |
Tom Buckley | ... | stunt rigger/stunt driver |
Rico Burgos | ... | stunts |
Tony Christian | ... | stunts |
Martin Cochingco | ... | fight team: Vancouver |
George Cottle | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
James Cox | ... | stunt double |
Adrian Derrick-Palmer | ... | stunts |
Josh Dyer | ... | stunts |
Rick English | ... | stunt double |
Doren John Farmer | ... | stunts |
Colin Follenweider | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Fortin | ... | stunt previsualisation coordinator |
Eduardo Gago Muñoz | ... | stunts |
Anthony Genova | ... | stunt rigging coordinator: second unit |
Nadia Hansell | ... | stunt double |
James Harris | ... | stunt double |
Zac Henry | ... | supervising stunt rigging coordinator |
Jessica Hooker | ... | stunts |
Melissa Humler | ... | stunts |
Ayesha Hussain | ... | stunts |
Erol Ismail | ... | stunt double |
Jonny James | ... | stunt double |
Ronan Kearns | ... | stunt rigger/stunt driver |
Alex Kyshkovych | ... | fight coordinator |
Maureen Lavoyer | ... | stunts |
Imogen Leaver | ... | stunt double |
Andy Lister | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Cali Nelle | ... | stunts |
Antonio Oliveira | ... | stunt double |
Tsvetan Paunov | ... | stunts |
Christina Petrou | ... | stunt double |
Oleg Podobin | ... | stunts |
Rebecca Robb | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Shane Roberts | ... | stunts |
Peter Robinson | ... | stunt rigger |
Nicholas Roccisano | ... | stunts |
Lauriane Rouault | ... | stunts |
Curtis Rowland Small | ... | stunts |
Ailís Smith | ... | stunts |
Anna Stephenson | ... | stunts |
Daniel Stevens | ... | stunt double: Hugh Jackman |
Shane Steyn | ... | stunts |
Mark Strange | ... | stunts |
Derick Vizcarra | ... | fight team: Vancouver |
Marlow Warrington-Mattei | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Liang Yang | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Samuel Aboud | ... | netcomms engineer |
Gabriel Albuquerque | ... | video operator: second unit |
Lauren Allaway | ... | video trainee: second unit |
Josh Allen | ... | assistant video playback operator |
Sebastián Almeida | ... | remote head operator: additional photography |
Audrey Amankwa | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Lester Ambrose | ... | electrician: second unit |
Chris Bain | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Chris Battensby | ... | data manager |
James Beacon | ... | second assistant photographer: aerial unit |
Chris Bellotti | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Bennett | ... | assistant digital imaging technician: daily |
Jack Bentley | ... | "b" second assistant photographer: second unit |
Byron Bernardo | ... | electrical rigger |
Dylan Bland | ... | dolly grip |
John Bowman | ... | video operator |
Cas Broad | ... | central second assistant photographer |
Sam Brooker | ... | standby electrical rigger: second unit |
Leo Bund | ... | aerial camera operator |
Michael Chambers | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | first assistant photographer: aerial unit |
Alex Charlesworth | ... | assistant digital imaging technician: second unit |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | key rigging grip: additional photography |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip additional photography |
Tai Collins | ... | video assist: New York |
Ashley Connell | ... | supervising electrical rigger |
Sean Connor | ... | "a" first assistant photographer: second unit |
Richard Copeman | ... | additional first assistant |
David Cozens | ... | "a" first assistant photographer |
James Craig | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Mardon de Carvalho | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jonathan Dennis | ... | u-crane arm operator |
Jakob Doernhofer | ... | company grip: New York |
Rob Dowling | ... | electrician |
Kate Drazek | ... | data manager: second unit |
Steve Ellingworth | ... | key grip |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer: Los Angeles |
Danny Fealey | ... | practical electrician |
Simon Firsht | ... | director of photography: behind the scenes |
Colton Frost | ... | rigging grip: additional photography |
Daisy Gamble | ... | second assistant photographer: second unit |
Dan Gamble | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator: second unit |
James Grandi | ... | central second assistant photographer: second unit |
Devan Green | ... | lighting technician |
Amy Hanrahan | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Benny Harper | ... | practical electrician |
Chloe Harwood | ... | "a" second assistant photographer |
Peter Hayley-Barker | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel A Hernandez | ... | digital imaging technician |
Hector Herrera | ... | best boy electrician: New York |
Sonny Holland | ... | "a" dolly grip: second unit |
Wayne Howlett | ... | u-crane precision driver |
Katie Iles-Spencer | ... | lighting data technician |
Alexander Jariwala-Waldemar | ... | data manager |
Princess Jiboye | ... | camera trainee |
Sam Jones | ... | hod practical electrician |
Kazim Karaismailoglu | ... | digital imaging technician |
Raz Khamehseifi | ... | best boy |
Conor Kilpatrick | ... | crane technician: second unit |
Mike King | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ed Kirby | ... | lighting console operator |
Christopher Knight | ... | Drone Pilot |
James Knight | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Joe Knowles | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Lintern | ... | aerial camera operator |
Jay Maidment | ... | still photographer |
Szilárd Makkos | ... | focus puller |
Chris McAleese | ... | "b" first assistant photographer |
Bruce McCleery | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Andrea Michelon | ... | data manager: second unit |
Piran John Miller | ... | drone assistant/second assistant photographer |
Jerad Molkenthin | ... | gaffer: New York |
Joshua Morgan-Green | ... | "b" camera grip |
Nick Murray | ... | ucrane arm technician |
Tom North-Davies | ... | rigging desk operator |
Ross O'Brien | ... | lighting technician |
Russell O'Connor | ... | crane technician |
Derrick Peters | ... | camera operator |
Junel Rahman | ... | camera trainee |
Jack Ridout | ... | rigging supervisor |
Alexander Rodarte | ... | grip: additional photography |
Dani Rose | ... | drone pilot |
Jack Rumball | ... | electrician |
Dean Schwingboth | ... | grip |
Joey Seery | ... | balloon technician |
Kasia Serafin | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Wayne Shields | ... | gaffer |
Keith Smith | ... | "b" camera grip |
Stefan Stankowski | ... | "a" camera operator: second unit |
Jonas Steadman | ... | first assistant photographer: additional photography |
David Stern | ... | key grip: New York |
Drew Tate | ... | ronin technician: second unit |
Andy Thomson | ... | u-crane technician |
Em Turner | ... | first assistant photographer: aerial unit |
Joe Werry | ... | libra technician: second unit |
Shane Whitlock | ... | standby rigger: second unit |
Leo Winslow | ... | aerial second assistant photographer |
Tim Wooster | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Guillem Zamora | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Casting Department
Lucy Bevan | ... | casting: UK |
Emily Brockmann | ... | casting: UK |
Katie Brydon | ... | casting associate: UK |
Jacqueline Gallagher | ... | casting associate |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting: Loop De Loop |
Jordyn Gregory | ... | casting associate |
Phoebe Scholfield | ... | adr voice casting: Sync Or Swim |
Adylene Villanueva | ... | executive assistant: Sarah Halley Finn |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ophelia Akande | ... | trainee costume maker |
Monica Avitto | ... | junior alterations |
Jonay Bacallado | ... | senior costume illustrator |
Alyssa Darryl Bass | ... | costume assistant |
Lily Bevan | ... | costume coordinator |
Bella Blake | ... | daily set costumer |
Sarah Brest | ... | key costumer: second unit |
Kate Brontë-Stewart | ... | costume fx coordinator |
Elizabeth Burrows | ... | costume maker |
Victoria Burton-Kelly | ... | assistant costume cutter/fabricator |
Chris Byrne | ... | assistant costume fx supervisor |
Archie Campbell | ... | stunt costumer |
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | head costume buyer |
Charis Cherry | ... | junior assistant costume designer |
Florence Chow | ... | personal costumer: Hugh Jackman |
Kay Coveney | ... | key costume cutter |
Wendy M. Craig | ... | costume supervisor: Marvel Studios |
Benjamin Crean | ... | senior costume leather worker |
Hayley Crompton | ... | senior costume maker |
Olivia de Laune | ... | key costumer: second unit |
Diana de Mol | ... | workroom manager |
Raphael Dilhan | ... | key textile: breakdown artist |
Anthony Drewett | ... | daily stunt crowd costumer |
Caroline Egan | ... | costumer |
Maddie Evans | ... | costume trainee |
Birgit Faullant | ... | head of alterations/senior costume maker |
Simone Feulner | ... | costume cutter |
Birgitta Fredlund | ... | costume supervisor |
Paskauskaite Gabriele | ... | assistant textile artist |
Bryde Gordon | ... | daily stunt crowd costumer |
Edward T. Hanley | ... | costume supervisor |
Emilia Harris | ... | costume maker |
Toby Hill | ... | costume fx modeller |
Lena Holthaus | ... | costume maker |
Devon Horn | ... | costume assistant |
Jenny Jarvis | ... | stunt/crowd dresser |
Izard Jeanne | ... | junior breakdown/textile artist |
Kelly Jordan | ... | senior breakdown/textile artist |
Sebastien Jutras | ... | head dyer |
Morgain Larter | ... | costumer |
Billy Lawless | ... | personal costumer: Ryan Reynolds |
Maia Herzog Lee | ... | breakdown artist |
Joelle Li-Cho | ... | costume maker |
Steph Linkens | ... | costumer |
David Masson | ... | costume illustrator |
Maisie McCubbin | ... | assistant cutter |
Hildegunn Meyer | ... | senior costume maker |
Carla Monvid | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rebecca Morris | ... | daily crowd costumer |
Jacqueline Mulligan | ... | assistant cutter |
Ayo Ogundayo | ... | assistant breakdown/textile artist |
David Otzen | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Giorgia Paddock | ... | costume fx junior modeller |
Sophie Pitt | ... | senior textile artist |
Lilyana Radeva | ... | costumer |
Magdalena Radzik | ... | senior textile artist |
Imogen Reed | ... | junior costume maker |
Katelyn Rodgers | ... | specialty costumer |
Rosy Rudkin | ... | costume maker |
Michael Saal | ... | senior textile artist |
Elena Schnier | ... | senior costume maker |
Chiky Serrano | ... | principal standby |
Ciara Sheridan | ... | stunt/crowd dresser |
Alex Shore | ... | junior costume buyer |
Rosie Smith | ... | senior costume maker |
Annalisa Spezzacatene | ... | junior breakdown/textile artist |
Beth Tarbutt | ... | senior costume maker |
Lupt Utama | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Tomke Von Gawinski | ... | senior breakdown/textile artist |
Justine Warhurst | ... | set costumer |
Bozena Wilman | ... | senior costume maker |
Beth Wootton | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Behnood Behjoo | ... | marketing producer: Company 3 |
Paolo Buzzetti | ... | first assistant editor |
John Diesso | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 |
Chris Doerr | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 |
Greg Fisher | ... | colourist: Company 3 |
Alan Louis Gordon | ... | 3d colourist: Company 3 |
Lauren Gower | ... | colour assistant: Company 3 |
Levi Hawkinson | ... | marketing producer: Company 3 |
Laura Holeman | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Evan Jacobs | ... | creative finishing supervisor: Marvel Studios |
Ian McClarren | ... | marketing editor |
Adam Nazarenko | ... | additional colourist: Company 3 |
Wayan Blue Palmieri | ... | stereo editor |
Jared Pecht | ... | 3d colourist: Company 3 |
Jessica T. Stone | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 |
Megan M. White | ... | associate finishing producer: Company 3 |
Location Management
Jamie Barnett | ... | location assistant |
Will Bekker | ... | studio assistant |
Toby Blyther | ... | assistant floor location manager |
Robert Briggs | ... | location marshall |
James 'Fingers' Buxton | ... | location manager |
Hannah Cole | ... | assistant location manager |
Dan Connolly | ... | location manager |
Matt Craufurd | ... | location manager |
Jacob Crow | ... | location assistant |
Michael Desimone | ... | location assistant |
Joe Fuller | ... | studio set production assistant |
Robert Gooding | ... | assistant location manager |
Jennie Hall | ... | assistant location manager |
Jake Horsburgh | ... | unit assistant |
Suran Kainth | ... | location marshall |
Jaspar Kenton | ... | location coordinator |
Ethan Lazarovitch | ... | location production assistant |
Erin Michael | ... | unit assistant |
Deborah Nutt | ... | location manager |
Joel Denis Punchard | ... | assistant location manager |
Charlie Simpson | ... | unit manager |
Tommy Taylor | ... | location marshall |
Aurelia Thomas | ... | supervising location manager |
Suzi Webster-Bell | ... | assistant unit manager |
Abby Wilkinson | ... | location marshall |
Charlotte Wright | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearances by |
Ananda Chatterjee | ... | orchestrator |
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearances by |
Daniel DiPrima | ... | music editor |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: Viola |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by |
Oliver Hug | ... | music editor |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: Double Bass |
Pasha Mansurov | ... | musician: Flute |
Aleksandra Mansurova | ... | musician: Violin |
Jasper Randall | ... | choir contractor |
Tom Walley | ... | musician: Double Bass |
Hugh Wilkinson | ... | musician: Percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Zoé Denis | ... | script coordinator |
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Susie Jones | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Marie Lacey | ... | additional script supervisor: second unit |
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roger Abrams | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robin Armstrong | ... | senior action vehicles fabricator |
Leon Dussard | ... | driver |
Barry Dye | ... | unit driver |
David Eaton | ... | action vehicles workshop buyer |
Stephen Gash | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Billy Homan | ... | assistant action vehicles coordinator |
Oliver Homan | ... | action vehicles office coordinator |
Stewart Homan | ... | action vehicles supervisor |
Tom Kerslake | ... | senior action vehicles technician |
Doron Levi | ... | driver |
Owen Mitchell | ... | unit driver |
Tyrone Roberts | ... | unit driver |
Blane Sheridan | ... | transportation |
Dean Thomas | ... | transportation captain |
Danny Woodland-Payne | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Siobhán Aditya | ... | accounts junior-pcards |
Zain Ahmad | ... | production attorney |
Lauren Alexander | ... | travel coordinator |
Sara Anttila | ... | account assistant |
Asad Ayaz | ... | president of marketing: Walt Disney Studios |
Rob Beggs | ... | safety manager: Walt Disney Studios |
Polly Bennett | ... | movement coach |
Jaz Blair-Edmund | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Ron Bottitta | ... | adr loop group |
Emma Boulton | ... | production coordinator |
Saul Brutton | ... | cast chef |
Hayley Burling | ... | location marshall |
Rachel Carr | ... | set production assistant |
Merritt Chase | ... | stand-in |
Alex Cherry | ... | coordinator/executive assistant: Mitchell Bell |
Stephen Churchett | ... | armourer |
Benjamin Clarke | ... | armourer |
Freya Cullen | ... | stand-in |
Michael DeSantis | ... | financial controller |
Ross Donnelly | ... | location support |
Eddie Drake | ... | head of technology: Marvel Studios |
Dakota J. Dunn | ... | set production assistant |
Alecia Emerson-Thomas | ... | global security and content protection manager: Marvel Studios |
Dan Evans | ... | medic |
Henry Faulkner | ... | health and safety manager |
Sonja Field | ... | dialect coach |
Kimberley Franklin | ... | production accountant: UK |
Victoria Frusci | ... | production secretary: New York |
Ben Gerry | ... | crowd production assistant |
Nigel Goodwin | ... | legal: Marvel Studios |
Seb Greenwood | ... | action vehicle driver |
Jasmine Gunderson | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Olivia Hamilton-Blake | ... | production secretary |
Martha Hankin | ... | office production assistant |
Samuel Harbrow | ... | stand-in |
Anna Rose Hennessy | ... | contract coordinator |
Philip Hewitt | ... | payroll accountant |
Vicky Hoban | ... | location marshall |
Martin Jenkins | ... | set medic |
Yasmine Kandil | ... | welfare production assistant |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | adr loop group |
John King | ... | stand-in/double: Ryan Reynolds |
Rachel Koper | ... | assistant production coordinator: New York |
George Kousaros | ... | technology executive: Marvel Studios |
Maxime Lamothe | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Steve Langley | ... | stand-in |
Samuel Levick | ... | key studio assistant |
Chelsea Li | ... | stand-in: Shioli Kutsuna |
Arron Long | ... | action vehicles |
Tom Lowes | ... | osteopath: Hugh Jackman |
Vivian Lu | ... | adr loop group |
Felicity Lyme | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Lucy Magor | ... | account assistant |
Stacy Mann | ... | unit publicist |
Megan Marquardt | ... | manager of physical production: Marvel Studios |
Hannah McCartney | ... | payroll accountant |
Jimmy McSparron | ... | health and safety director |
Brian Mear | ... | construction medic |
Lauren C. Meisenheimer | ... | digital asset coordinator: Marvel Studios |
Jamie Middleton | ... | assistant: Wendy Jacobson |
Molly Minnie | ... | key production assistant: additional photography |
Ian Mitchell | ... | stand-in |
Verónica Moya | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Jessie Ng | ... | production coordinator: New York |
Simon O'Connell | ... | aviation supplier |
Connor James O'Donoghue | ... | daily studio unit assistant |
Collin Pelton | ... | plates lab |
Courtney Pickens | ... | production secretary: Los Angeles |
Jess Platt | ... | dialect coach: Hugh Jackman |
Charlie Rankin | ... | assistant to the producer |
Lizzy Rivera | ... | office production assistant: New York |
Linda Jayne Roberts | ... | medic: second unit |
Eloise Roitman | ... | assistant to shawn levy |
Felix Roy | ... | back up set production assistant: additional photography |
Sam Sako | ... | adr loop group |
Romana Samaritani | ... | localization and mastering executive: Marvel Studios |
Richard Sansom | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lily Sewell | ... | assistant accountant |
Satu Sharp | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Maisie Smart | ... | accounts junior-pcards |
Alexis A. Stacy | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew Starbin | ... | technical operations |
Michelle Stevens | ... | production accountant |
Joe Street | ... | stand-in: Hugh Jackman |
Cesar Teixeira | ... | payroll accountant |
Katharine Tidy | ... | home economist |
Sophia Travaglia | ... | assistant: Ryan Reynolds |
Jim Velasco | ... | post production coordinator: Marvel Studios |
George Weston | ... | location marshall |
Robyn Wetteland | ... | payroll accountant |
Denver White | ... | body doubles |
Trayton A. White | ... | set production assistant |
Natalie Rita Zibung | ... | assistant production safety manager |