Bellevue (TV Series)
The Problem with the Truth (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kim Nguyen |
Writing Credits
Jane Maggs | ... | (created by) & |
Adrienne Mitchell | ... | (created by) |
Waneta Storms | ... | (written by) |
Deborah Nathan | ... | (story editor) & |
Alexandra Zarowny | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Anna Paquin | ... | Annie Ryder | |
Shawn Doyle | ... | Peter Welland | |
Billy MacLellan | ... | Brady Holt | |
Sharon Taylor | ... | Virginia Panamick | |
Patrick Labbé | ... | Clarence Ryder (voice) | |
Janine Theriault | ... | Mayor Mother Mansfield | |
Allen Leech | ... | Eddie Roe | |
Madison Ferguson | ... | Daisy Ryder | |
Emelia Hellman | ... | Bethany Mansfield | |
Amber Goldfarb | ... | Briana Holt | |
Raphael Grosz-Harvey | ... | Sid Oak | |
Marianne Farley | ... | Jackie Edmonds | |
Susan Bain | ... | Bev | |
Patrick Abellard | ... | Jim | |
Laura Mitchell | ... | Helen Spencer | |
Kent McQuaid | ... | Randy Oldring | |
Jenna Wheeler-Hughes | ... | Young Lily (as Jenna Wheller-Hughes) | |
Jérémie Earp | ... | Young Peter (as Jeremie Earp) | |
Johan Strombergsson-Denora | ... | Luke | |
Andrew Zadel | ... | Man #2 | |
Alexia Alderson | ... | Teen Girl | |
Aymeric Jett Montaz | ... | Interview Boy #1 | |
Juan Grey | ... | Cashier |
Produced by
Morwyn Brebner | ... | executive producer |
Teresa De Luca | ... | co-producer |
Elissa Lewis | ... | associate producer |
Janis Lundman | ... | executive producer |
Jane Maggs | ... | executive producer |
Nick McAnulty | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Adrienne Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Anna Paquin | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Michael Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Spry | ... | associate producer |
Waneta Storms | ... | co-producer |
Evan Tussman | ... | associate producer |
Diandra Yoselevitz | ... | producer |
Music by
Mario Sévigny |
Cinematography by
Eric Cayla |
Editing by
Simon Webb |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ||
Andrea Kenyon | ||
Lisa Parasyn | ||
Randi Wells |
Production Design by
Donna Noonan |
Art Direction by
Claude Tremblay |
Set Decoration by
Louis Dandonneau | ||
Delphine Gélinas |
Costume Design by
Janet Campbell |
Makeup Department
Kathy Kelso | ... | makeup department head |
Trefor Proud | ... | makeup artist: Anna Paquin |
Ronald J. Rolfe | ... | hair department head (as Ronald Rolfe) / key hair stylist |
Gladys Simard | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Xiao Yun Hu | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Magali Métivier | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Colleen Hanafin | ... | unit production manager |
Nicole Mendes | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC drama |
Daniel Ross | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Erik Ajduk | ... | first assistant director |
Renato De Cotiis | ... | second assistant director |
Delphine Le Courtois | ... | additional third assistant director |
Ariane Collman | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Patricia Durocher | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Ela Miszkurka | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sébastien Gervais | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Knutson | ... | key props on set |
Annie Regol | ... | property master (as Annie Régol) |
Frederic St-Jean | ... | art department coordinator (as Fréderic St-Jean) |
Anne-Lore Vinals | ... | assistant decorator |
Steve Louis | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sacha-Olivier Auclair | ... | Utility sound |
Scott Donald | ... | adr editor |
Sébastien Froment | ... | boom operator |
Bret Killoran | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Jon Lawless | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Peter Lopata | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Philippe Mercier | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Morales | ... | adr recordist |
Dimitri Médard | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jill Purdy | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | sound post studio manager (uncredited) |
Paul Hubert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Eric Lagacé | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Simon Devault | ... | lead compositor: Folks |
Frederik Grondin | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Matt Belbin | ... | digital effect supervisor: Folks (uncredited) |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Folks (uncredited) |
Nadine Frève | ... | visual effects editor: Folks (uncredited) |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer: Folks (uncredited) |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor: Folks (uncredited) |
Catherine Therrien | ... | visual effects coordinator: Folks (uncredited) |
Stunts
David McKeown | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dave McKeown) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michel Bernier | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Simon Blouin | ... | steadicam operator |
Julie Garceau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | key grip (as Etienne Geoffrion) |
Ariane Jonassen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Greg Nicod | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Rodolphe Paquereau | ... | grip |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer |
Michaël Thomas | ... | dolly grip |
Hugues Tremblay | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Hughes Tremblay) |
François Warot | ... | gaffer |
Dominic Cloutier | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Sylvain Dupuis | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Christian Lalonde | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Shaun Nagorny | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jean-Francois Tousignant | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Julie Breton | ... | extras casting |
Emily Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Suzanne Smith | ... | casting: UK (as Suzanne M. Smith) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mohamed Al Naimi | ... | extras dresser (as Mohamad Al Naimi) |
Editorial Department
Julien Archambault | ... | dailies producer |
Walt Biljan | ... | colorist |
Adam Gagnon | ... | on-line editor |
Linda Johnston | ... | post-production coordinator: RedLab |
Heather McDowell | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Véronique Melançon | ... | assistant editor |
Lp Langlois | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lynn Beaudin | ... | location manager |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor: Arpix Media |
Kyle Merkley | ... | music coordinator: Arpix Media |
Charlie Finlay | ... | music editor: for Arpix Media Inc. (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elisabeth Cormier | ... | script coordinator |
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Karl Archambault | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul DeBlois | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Helen Asimakis | ... | senior director: CBC drama |
Sandra Borromeo | ... | clearances |
Ben Bousada | ... | researcher |
Sally Catto | ... | general manager of programming: CBC |
Ariane Caumartin | ... | key craft service |
Laurence Chaillez | ... | production assistant |
Matt Crone | ... | consultant |
Tara Ellis | ... | executive director of scripted content: CBC |
Emma Hartley | ... | development executive |
Andreas Katravas | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Nadia Khedaim | ... | production assistant |
Sadie Laett-Babcock | ... | consultant |
Jonathan Lecot | ... | production assistant |
George Papagelis | ... | third assistant accountant |
Nancy Partheniou | ... | production accountant |
Thomas Pound | ... | creative consultant |
Jeph Ree | ... | consultant |
Mark Stevens | ... | account manager |
Isabel Théberge | ... | production secretary |
Suzanna Wojciechowska | ... | production coordinator |
C. Guin Ting Wong | ... | consultant |
Nathalie Younglai | ... | story coordinator |
Sandra Borromeo | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Jean-Francois Hall | ... | swing production assistant (uncredited) |
Marie-Helene Roy | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jessica Shadlock | ... | development manager: Back Alley Films (uncredited) |
Simon Webb | ... | title desginer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elliott Brood | ... | special thanks |