It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
A Woman's Right to Chop (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pete Chatmon |
Writing Credits
Rob McElhenney | ... | (developed by) & |
Glenn Howerton | ... | (developed by) |
Rob McElhenney | ... | (created by) |
Dannah Feinglass Phirman | ... | (written by) (as Dannah Phirman) & |
Danielle Schneider | ... | (written by) |
Maxwell Theodore Vivian | ... | (executive story editor) (as Maxwell Vivian) & |
Erin Ryan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Adam Weinstock | ... | (story editor) & |
Andy Jones | ... | (story editor) |
Katie McElhenney | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Charlie Day | ... | Charlie Kelly | |
Glenn Howerton | ... | Dennis Reynolds | |
Rob McElhenney | ... | Mac | |
Kaitlin Olson | ... | Dee Reynolds | |
Danny DeVito | ... | Frank Reynolds | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Vet | |
Lilan Bowden | ... | Sara | |
Chad L. Coleman | ... | Z | |
Sophia Del Pizzo | ... | Rebecca | |
Paloma Esparza Rabinov | ... | Britney (as Paloma Rabinov) | |
Phil Idrissi | ... | Salesman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lori Livingston | ... | Woman in Bar (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charlie Day | ... | executive producer |
Josh Drisko | ... | co-producer |
Dannah Feinglass Phirman | ... | executive producer (as Dannah Phirman) |
Nick Frenkel | ... | executive producer |
Conor Galvin | ... | supervising producer |
Megan Ganz | ... | executive producer |
John Harris | ... | co-producer (as John Howell Harris) |
David Hornsby | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Howerton | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Lofaro | ... | executive producer (as Tom Lofaro) / producer (as Tom Lofaro) (produced by) |
Jeff Luini | ... | co-producer |
Rob McElhenney | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sean Palsgaard | ... | associate producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
John Tanzer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Josh Drisko | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jeffrey Gafner | ||
Wendy O'Brien | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Bruce Robert Hill | ... | (as Bruce Hill) |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Nicki A. Chestnut | ... | key hair stylist |
Daniela Martinez | ... | hair stylist |
Liz Mendoza | ... | key makeup artist |
Abby Roll | ... | hair department head |
Thea Samuels | ... | makeup department head |
Amy Sparks | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maximillian D. Day | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Thomas Lofaro | ... | unit production manager (as Tom Lofaro) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emily Hogan | ... | first assistant director |
Alejandro Mora | ... | second assistant director |
Timothy Muir | ... | second second assistant director |
Jordan Rader | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Sara Escamilla | ... | graphic designer |
Christina Giovacchini | ... | set dresser |
Mike Maltz | ... | leadman |
Stacy Marroquin | ... | painter |
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols | ... | assistant property master |
Niles Padilla | ... | onset dresser |
Casey Shaw | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Jamie Gambell | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jared Marshack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Quintana | ... | boom operator |
Alexis Schafer | ... | sound utility |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | dialogue editor |
Yohannes Skoda | ... | sound utility |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Myers | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Belcher | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Castellitto | ... | electrician |
John Goodner | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Hirschmann | ... | camera operator |
Adam Richard Sklena | ... | "A" camera operator |
Tom Wood | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | costumer |
Rani Cunningham | ... | Trailer Costumer |
Jessica Marie Schneider | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Vincent Ferro | ... | finishing coordinator |
Will Lawrence | ... | on-line editor |
Sandra Lena | ... | post-production |
Sean McKinley | ... | assistant editor |
Jacob Mullen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bryan Petty | ... | lead assistant editor |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
James Ferguson | ... | digital intermediate associate producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Armando Boquiren | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Brungardt | ... | script assistant (as Thomas Brungardt Esq.) |
Jeff Gonzalez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Danny Bress | ... | driver |
Brooke Dingle | ... | transportation |
Robert E Dingle | ... | transportation coordinator (as Robert E. Dingle) |
Troy Flynn | ... | transportation |
Ryan Jewell | ... | catering driver |
John Lybrand | ... | cast driver / cast trailers |
Kathie Padilla | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Brian Ankrum | ... | production assistant |
Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron | ... | set medic |
Conor Biddle | ... | production assistant |
Kaiulani Bush | ... | production coordinator |
Nina Charuza | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Cipolla | ... | office production assistant |
Rebecca Edwards | ... | assistant to RCG |
Sherri Epperson | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Matthew Scott Kane | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Davis Kop | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Josh Leith | ... | production supervisor |
Connie Luu-Vi | ... | production accountant |
Ross Maloney | ... | assistant to RCG |
Patrick McElhenney | ... | Still Photographer |
Stephen Mykel | ... | payroll accountant |
Jacob Sciarrotta | ... | office production assistant |
Michael J Tamburro | ... | safety advisor |