This Is Us (TV Series)
Number Two (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Olin |
Writing Credits
Dan Fogelman | ... | (created by) |
K.J. Steinberg | ... | (written by) (as KJ Steinberg) & |
Shukree Tilghman | ... | (written by) (as Shukree Hassan Tilghman) |
Kay Oyegun | ... | (story editor) |
Jas Waters | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Isaac Aptaker | ... | executive producer |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Tyler Bensinger | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Berger | ... | executive producer |
Bekah Brunstetter | ... | producer |
Glenn Ficarra | ... | executive producer |
Dan Fogelman | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Gogolak | ... | executive producer (as Charles Gogolak) |
Vera Herbert | ... | supervising producer |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | producer |
Ken Olin | ... | executive producer |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | producer |
John Requa | ... | executive producer |
Don Roos | ... | co-executive producer |
Jess Rosenthal | ... | executive producer |
K.J. Steinberg | ... | co-executive producer (as KJ Steinberg) |
Shukree Tilghman | ... | co-producer (as Shukree Hassan Tilghman) |
Music by
Siddhartha Khosla |
Cinematography by
Yasu Tanida |
Editing by
Julia Grove | ||
Nicholas Rucka | ... | (as Nick Rucka) |
Casting By
Tiffany Little Canfield | ||
Josh Einsohn | ||
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
Gary Frutkoff |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Coburn |
Costume Design by
Hala Bahmet |
Makeup Department
Zoe Hay | ... | makeup department head |
Michael Reitz | ... | hair department head |
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup designer (uncredited) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Mandy Moore & Milo Ventimiglia (uncredited) |
Luis García | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Renia Green | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Katherine Rees | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tim Barker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | unit production manager |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | post-production supervisor |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keith Jones | ... | second assistant director (as Keith C.A. Jones) |
Glenn Steelman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
John Felgate | ... | assistant property master |
Andrew T. Grant | ... | property master (as Andrew Grant) |
Jennifer Stoefen | ... | art department coordinator |
Jenna Sylvester | ... | buyer |
Chuck Askerneese | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Amina Allean Dieye | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Helen Jun | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Khalid | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Chelsea M. Matthews | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Lisa Puerto | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Nicholas Scott | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Casey Van Maanen | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Krikorian | ... | production sound mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas) |
John Milo Train | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glenn E. Berkovitz | ... | sound mixer: additional photography (uncredited) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Rich Novak | ... | sound mixing recordist (uncredited) |
Erin C. Paul | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Derek Douglas | ... | special effects |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Demitre Garza | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Alex Knudsen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Carl Paoli | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jerren Jay White | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Bixby | ... | chief lighting technician |
Beau Chaput | ... | camera operator |
Mike Gentile | ... | digital loader |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | key grip (as Paul Perkins) |
Jeff Schrage | ... | rigging electrician |
James Takata | ... | camera operator |
Michael D. Anderson | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Kevin Barrera | ... | rigging electric best boy (uncredited) |
Ron Batzdorff | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Alfred Castillo | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Rich Floyd | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Tony Graham | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Chris Hill | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |
Jake Kaster | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Marc Marino | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Patrick Rud | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jeff Stewart | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Brian Wells | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Olenka Wos Kimball | ... | adr voice casting |
Ryan Bernard Tymensky | ... | Associate Casting Director / casting associate |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Rose Bochner | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Laphea Coleman | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Lee Terry | ... | casting intern: Telsey & Company (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bethany Bernhard | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Marcia Moore | ... | Pattern Maker Fitter |
Elinor Bardach | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Christine Casaus | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Katherine Donner Connelly | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Eric Shane Johnson | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Melissa Lizardo | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Asia Muka | ... | wardrobe shopper (uncredited) |
Sophia Odegaard | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kristina Selby | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Lisa Tilney | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Craig Nisker | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Izzy Beers | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Cristobal Cheng | ... | dailies assist (uncredited) |
Tom Forletta | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Brandon Lippard | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Chris Van Duyn | ... | dailies operations: Technicolor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Duffy Taylor | ... | location manager |
Amanda Harrington | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Chelsea Lawrence | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Mandy Marion | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris Foster | ... | music editor |
Eve Nelson | ... | song producer |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Agostino | ... | music playback operator (uncredited) |
Christine Day | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Melany Mitchell | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Mulligan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hal Lary | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vince Tupai | ... | transportation |
Mel Langford | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Oscar Lozano | ... | production van driver (uncredited) |
Margo McKay | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert McLellan Jr. | ... | honeywagon driver (uncredited) |
Randolph J. Rodriguez II | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
Sissy Grover | ... | production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt) |
Max Meier | ... | office production assistant |
Rudy Alvarez | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Joseph Evans | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dominic Garcia | ... | assistant to executive producers (uncredited) |
Chrissy Kleiber | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Will Landman | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Manley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Summer McCoy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions (uncredited) |
Em Schulz | ... | graphics fabricator (uncredited) |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Oscar Sosa | ... | first assistant production accountant (uncredited) |
Ellie Valencia | ... | production assistant: construction department (uncredited) |