Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Shell Shocked: Part One (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Briggs |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) | |
JB Blanc | ... | Ryker (voice) | |
Chris Edgerly | ... | Gobber (voice) | |
David Faustino | ... | Dagur (voice) | |
Lucas Grabeel | ... | Gustav (voice) | |
Adelaide Kane | ... | Mala (voice) | |
Alfred Molina | ... | Viggo (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | Stoick (voice) | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
James Arnold Taylor | ... | Throk (voice) | |
David Tennant | ... | Spitelout (voice) | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Ruffnut (voice) | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Heather (voice) | |
Steve Alterman | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mitch Carter | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Julie Falls | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Alan Shearman | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Warren Sroka | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Ricardo Curtis | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | line producer |
Wes Lui | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ||
Christi Soper |
Production Management
Katie Hasleham | ... | storyboard unit production manager |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Marko Bajic | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Barr | ... | storyboard artist |
Katherine Lim | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Martin Sokol | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | supervising dialog editor |
Jason Sharrow | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Smith | ... | foley supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Mark Conrad | ... | modeler |
W. David Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Geoffrey Loo | ... | modeler |
Animation Department
Jen-Hwa Tung | ... | lead animator |
Casting Department
Danny Cepero | ... | international casting coordinator |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international casting executive |
Editorial Department
Adam Hawkey | ... | colorist |
James Hereth | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Laus | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Stone | ... | assistant editor |
Christine Gamache | ... | international dubbing assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Anthony Loomis | ... | score coordinator |
Kendall Demarest | ... | music production assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Zach Clairville | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer |
Amy Jakovec | ... | production coordinator |
William Morey | ... | writers assistant |
Elmer Quinteros | ... | production coordinator |
Ian Rickett | ... | production coordinator |