Directed by
Jorge R. Gutiérrez | ||
Jan Pinkava | ... | (creative director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jorge R. Gutiérrez |
Cast
Jorge R. Gutiérrez | ... | Son of Jaguar | |
Sandra Equihua | ... | Rosa | |
Luis Albert Acevedo Jr. | ... | Calavera | |
Rob Zeigler | ... | Crowd | |
Dorian Soto | ... | Referee | |
Ernesto Bottger | ... | Crowd | |
Saxton Washburn | ... | Announcer | |
Rod Douglas | ... | Crowd | |
Amy Grieshaber | ... | Crowd | |
Carola Rivero | ... | Ghost jaguar | |
Cristobal Lamas | ... | Adrian |
Produced by
Kirk Bodyfelt | ... | producer |
Karen Dufilho | ... | executive producer (as Karen Dufilho-Rosen) |
David Eisenmann | ... | producer |
Pete Herzog | ... | executive producer: reel fx |
Dan Kaufman | ... | executive producer: google spotlight stories |
Sulivan Parker | ... | digital producer: reel fx |
Chuck Peil | ... | executive producer: reel fx (as Chuck Piel) |
Jan Pinkava | ... | creative director |
Taylor Lee Williams | ... | executive producer: reel fx (as Taylor Williams) |
Music by
Scot Blackwell Stafford |
Editing by
Amy Grieshaber | ||
Ahren Shaw |
Production Design by
Paul Sullivan |
Art Direction by
Jorge R. Gutiérrez |
Production Management
Swapneel Kshetramade | ... | program manager |
David Parrish | ... | head of production |
Kasey Smith | ... | associate production manager (as Kasey G. Henley) / production manager |
Art Department
Gustavo Cosío Herrera | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Oliver Benavidez | ... | sound editor |
Jamey Scott | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scot Blackwell Stafford | ... | sound supervisor |
JJ Wiesler | ... | lead recording engineer |
Visual Effects by
Jeffrey Alcantara | ... | cg supervisor |
Ravikumar Aluru | ... | qa lead test engineer |
Darren Austin | ... | software engineer |
Eric Baker | ... | rigging artist |
James Beattie | ... | engine lead |
Douglas Bell | ... | rigging supervisor |
Cassidy Curtis | ... | technical art lead |
Juan de Joya | ... | senior support engineer |
James Direen | ... | rigging artist |
Steve Eger | ... | rigging artist |
Anthony Enos | ... | technical art lead: evil eye pictures |
Ryan Enslow | ... | technical artist |
Monika Erande | ... | senior support engineer |
Chris Fontas | ... | graphics engineer |
Todd Harper | ... | texture & shading artist |
Andrea Hemphill | ... | software engineer |
Greg Hulet | ... | vr story editor / manager |
Daniel Jeppsson | ... | graphics engineer |
Tom M. Jordan | ... | modeling supervisor |
Ken Kanipe | ... | rigging artist |
Kirill Kovalevskiy | ... | technical artist |
Josiah Larson | ... | senior support engineer |
Derrick Lau | ... | technical artist |
Morgwn McCarty | ... | tools engineers |
Daniel McCrummen | ... | rigging artist |
Robert Morgan | ... | senior documentation writer |
Matt Oursbourn | ... | technical artist |
Guruji Panda | ... | software engineer |
Ryan Porter | ... | rigging artist |
Jenna Renard | ... | rigging artist |
James Ritts | ... | software lead |
Travis Simon | ... | 2d fx |
Matthew Stocks | ... | vr artist |
Kye Wan Sung | ... | technical artist |
Angela Traeger | ... | senior support engineer |
Erich Turner | ... | fx artist |
Pouchon Venerin | ... | vr production support engineer |
Guoqiang Xie | ... | senior support engineer |
Animation Department
Monica Aston | ... | animator |
Jason Behr | ... | animator |
Li Jian Bin | ... | modeler |
Ernesto Bottger | ... | animator |
Diane Bradley | ... | surfacing artist |
Angelo Sta Catalina | ... | animator |
Yung-Lo Chang | ... | modeler |
Ray Chase | ... | animator |
Yi-Ming Chu | ... | technical director |
Dennis Cornetta | ... | modeler |
Stephen Cummings | ... | animator |
James Direen | ... | rigging artist |
John Durbin | ... | animator |
Sandra Equihua | ... | Character Designer |
Sean Ermey | ... | lead animator |
Tony Fan | ... | technical director |
Jorge R. Gutiérrez | ... | Character Designer |
John E. Hailey | ... | surfacing artist |
Bill Haller | ... | animation director |
Todd Harper | ... | surfacing artist |
Elise Hatheway | ... | painter / designer |
Randy Hayes | ... | animator |
Sing Khamnouane | ... | modeler |
Joe Kiser | ... | technical director |
Bryan Gregg LaShelle | ... | painter / designer |
Robert Lazzarini | ... | animator |
Krystal McCrummen | ... | surfacing artist |
Jessica Morrison | ... | lighting artist |
Marcus Ng | ... | modeler |
Tiffany Ribera-McKay | ... | modeler |
Meghann Robison | ... | lead surfacing artist / surfacing supervisor |
Seth Schwartz | ... | technical director |
Megan Shaffer | ... | surfacing artist |
Andy Stifel | ... | modeler |
Chris Street | ... | animator |
Ryan Trammell | ... | set dressing artist |
Juan M. Urbina | ... | crowds supervisor |
David B. Vallone | ... | animator |
Hailey Yoon | ... | surfacing artist |
Sky Young | ... | lighting artist |
Editorial Department
Marisol Gladding | ... | assistant story editor |
Shane L. Wapskineh | ... | assistant story editor |
Rob Zeigler | ... | first assistant editor |
Robert Ziegler | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Music Department
Eric Gaenslen | ... | cello |
Marcel Gemperli | ... | viola |
Frank Pittenger | ... | audio engineer |
Deborah Price | ... | violin |
Evan Price | ... | violin |
Scot Blackwell Stafford | ... | music by |
Additional Crew
Kyle Clark | ... | senior management |
Sara Diamond | ... | associate producer |
Zaria Gunn | ... | production coordinator |
Hyo Jin Kim | ... | production coordinator: evil eye pictures |
Samuel Kyer | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Ruelas | ... | production coordinator |