Electric Dreams (TV Series)
The Commuter (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Harper |
Writing Credits
Jack Thorne | ... | (written for television by) |
Philip K. Dick | ... | (based on the short story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Timothy Spall | ... | Ed Jacobson | |
Anthony Boyle | ... | Sam | |
Rudi Dharmalingam | ... | Bob Paine | |
Rebecca Manley | ... | Mary | |
Tuppence Middleton | ... | Linda | |
Anne Reid | ... | Martine | |
Hayley Squires | ... | Waitress | |
Nicole Agada | ... | Woman with Pushchair | |
Ann Akinjirin | ... | Dr. Simpson (as Ann Akin) | |
Rebecca Birch | ... | Engaged Woman | |
Tom Brooke | ... | Tall Man in Light Coat | |
Lauren Carse | ... | Police Officer | |
Brodie Jouxson | ... | Young Sam | |
Matthew Jure | ... | Busy Man | |
Naveed Khan | ... | Helpful Pakistani Man | |
Marko Leht | ... | Icelandic Customer | |
Matthew Raymond | ... | Engaged Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roy Beck | ... | Twin (uncredited) | |
Justin Cosh | ... | Passenger (uncredited) | |
Karl Farrer | ... | Odd Twin (uncredited) | |
Michael Haydon | ... | Train Staff (uncredited) |
Produced by
Julie Clark | ... | production executive |
Bryan Cranston | ... | executive producer |
Maril Davis | ... | executive producer |
James Degus | ... | executive producer |
Matt DeRoss | ... | executive producer |
Isa Dick Hackett | ... | executive producer |
Katie DiMento | ... | executive producer |
Michael Dinner | ... | executive producer |
Kalen Egan | ... | executive producer |
Will Halas | ... | associate producer |
David Kanter | ... | executive producer |
Marigo Kehoe | ... | executive producer |
Don Kurt | ... | executive producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Murcia | ... | associate producer |
Lila Rawlings | ... | executive producer |
Rupert Ryle-Hodges | ... | producer |
Christopher Tricarico | ... | executive producer |
Julia Valentine | ... | series line producer |
Music by
Harry Gregson-Williams | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Ollie Downey |
Editing by
Steven Worsley |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Julie Berghoff | ||
Lisa Marie Hall | ... | (as Lisa Hall) |
Art Direction by
Sion Clarke | ... | supervising art director |
Keith Dunne | ... | senior art director |
Set Decoration by
Lucy Howe |
Costume Design by
Edward K. Gibbon |
Makeup Department
Kirstin Chalmers | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Sirena Crosby | ... | makeup artist |
Sally Crouch | ... | supervising hair & makeup artist |
Polly Mossman | ... | makeup artist |
Sharon O'Brien | ... | hairstylist & makeup artist crowd |
Nina Pratley | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Richard Bassett | ... | unit manager |
Clare Buxton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Carver | ... | first assistant director |
Charlie Elson | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Charlie Finnamore | ... | base runner |
Joe Payne | ... | third assistant director |
Tracey Warren | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Eleanor Andrews | ... | action prop buyer |
Kevin Anthony | ... | construction coordinator |
Nick Chapman | ... | assistant art director |
Robbin Chiu | ... | prop department |
Lauren Cleall | ... | art department coordinator |
Ricky Dear | ... | greens gang boss |
Roddy Dolan | ... | chargehand dressing props |
James Donovan | ... | standby props |
Marcus Ehren | ... | carpenter |
Dalia Gellert | ... | production buyer |
Terence Harrington | ... | set dresser: Terry Harrington |
Kevin Hunter | ... | concept designer |
Dan Johnson | ... | standby props |
Tony Knight | ... | props |
Sean Leishman | ... | props |
Joe Linfield | ... | chargehand dresser |
Gary Lock | ... | assistant property master |
Charlotte Meakin | ... | art department assistant |
Kit Merryfield | ... | props |
Sam Moulsdale | ... | graphic designer |
Troy Osman | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Page | ... | props |
Dan Riches | ... | set dresser |
Ewan Robertson | ... | property master |
Chris Rosser | ... | graphics art director |
Richard Rowntree | ... | key greensman |
David Sawyer | ... | carpenter |
John Schoonraad | ... | props: toddler dummy |
Ellie Shanks | ... | assistant set decorator |
Polly Stevens | ... | stand-by art director |
Jenny Turner | ... | storyboard artist |
Cassandra Virdee | ... | draughtsperson |
James Waddingham | ... | h.o.d. carpenter |
Jonathan Ward | ... | concept artist |
Daniel Warren | ... | draughtsperson |
Louis Wilson | ... | storeman |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Bryce | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor |
Kevin Faber | ... | sound mixer: 2nd unit |
Steve Finn | ... | production sound mixer: daily |
Ryne Gierke | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Baron Matthieu | ... | sound assistant |
Paul Munro | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Searl | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Brian Rebel Cummings | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Evans | ... | fabricator |
Graham Hills | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Alister Reynolds | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Neil Reynolds | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Sokolowski | ... | special effects foreman |
Daniel Steinhouse | ... | special effects (as Dan Steinhaus) |
Heath Winn | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Lydia Bland | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Micha Boström | ... | previs artist |
Andre Brizard | ... | Halo Visual Effects vfx lead/supervisor / vfx lead/supervisor |
Kerrie Bryant | ... | visual effects coordinator: DnegTV |
Julia Caram | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Carr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Cowley | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Debenham | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects artist |
Halley Docherty | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects editor: Halo VFX |
Nick Drew | ... | visual effects executive producer: Halo VFX |
Karen Elliott | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Hicks | ... | senior compositor |
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects data wrangler |
Hadrien Malinjod | ... | compositor: in-house |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Ingo Putze | ... | visual effects art director |
Becky Roberts | ... | vfx producer: Halo VFX |
Kine Marie Saetereng | ... | 3D Generalist: Halo VFX |
Sarah Tulloch | ... | visual effects producer |
Charles-Henri Vidaud | ... | cg generalist: Halo VFX |
Ami Yamauchi | ... | visual effects producer: Cheap Shot |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Kulik | ... | stunt double: Timothy Spall |
Xavier Lake | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew LeFevour | ... | stunts |
Anthony Skrimshire | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Baker | ... | h.o.d. rigger |
Luke Cairns | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Scott Clooney | ... | practical electrician |
Adam Forrest | ... | video assistant |
Mark J. France | ... | rigging electrician |
Drew Fulton | ... | second assistant camera |
Gareth Harfoot | ... | aerial camera operator |
Kevin Heatherington | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Darren Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Laurence Johnson | ... | a camera 2nd ac |
Chris Kane | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Tony Kay | ... | cam op/steadi |
David Key | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Patrick King | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | key grip |
Vinny Madden Jr. | ... | best boy |
Vince Madden | ... | Chargehand rigging electrician |
Natasha Major | ... | electrician |
Martina Massimei | ... | camera trainee dailies |
Ricky McCullagh | ... | electrician |
Sergio Medina | ... | rigging grip |
James Murray-O'Brien | ... | camera trainee |
Daniel O'Donnell | ... | electrician |
Brett Parnham | ... | electrician |
George Pretty | ... | "a camera" assistant |
Christopher Raphael | ... | still photographer |
Dani Rose | ... | drone pilot (as Daniel Rose) |
Adam Sculthorp | ... | aerial camera operator: drone |
Ryan Thornhill | ... | practical electrician |
Alex Tolios-Zisos | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
Jason Walker | ... | first assistant camera |
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis | ... | grip trainee |
Casting Department
Amanda Bolger | ... | assistant extras casting director |
Francine Ware | ... | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Ashworth | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Loulou Bontemps | ... | costume standby: daily |
Chloe Holdforth | ... | assistant costume supervisor |
Samantha Inniss | ... | set costumer |
Rebecca Jempson | ... | costume standby |
Yasemin Kascioglu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Beth Lewis | ... | costume supervisor |
Alison Lyons | ... | principal costume standby |
Ryan C. Porter | ... | additional costume pa |
Emma Robins | ... | costume trainee |
Rosy Rudkin | ... | head cutter/ fitter |
Editorial Department
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | data technician |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Ensby | ... | colourist |
Christopher Francis | ... | colour assistant (as Chris Francis) |
Joe Goode | ... | second assistant editor |
Dean Harding | ... | first assistant editor |
Sydney Hoffner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist |
Jordan Taratoot | ... | trailer editor |
Location Management
David Biswell | ... | location manager |
Jerome Cant | ... | studio unit manager |
Sonia Hoogenstraaten | ... | location marshall |
Michael R. Proffitt | ... | location assistant |
Mary Angela Munez | ... | location assistant |
Mike Papal | ... | location assistant (as Mike Papal Paps) / location marshal (as Mike Papal Paps) |
Nick Renner | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Brittany DuBay | ... | music editor |
Stephanie Economou | ... | vocalist: theme music |
Harry Gregson-Williams | ... | composer: theme music |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | music editor |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
David P. Davis | ... | script executive |
Marnie Paxton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Coxsey | ... | locations/tech 4x4 |
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager |
Chuck Kliewer | ... | driver |
Mark Rimpo | ... | unit driver |
Barrie Williams | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Nic Benns | ... | title sequence director |
Tom Boardman | ... | cashier |
Milvia Bonacini | ... | voice actress: Lauren Carse |
Michael Bond | ... | medic: dailies |
Matt Brassil | ... | set production assistant |
James Budd | ... | set pa |
Henry Buswell | ... | business affairs |
Mollie Denny Gelder | ... | production assistant |
Simon Edwards | ... | title sequence animator |
John Folino | ... | police technical advisor |
Svenja Frahm | ... | main titles 3D artist: Momoco |
Micheal Gentry | ... | it support |
Charlie Goldberg | ... | business affairs |
Sofia Guiotto | ... | assistant production coordinator: uk |
Nik Hassinger | ... | office pa (as Nikki Hassinger) |
Nick Hornung | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Jonathan Houston | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Kate Hutchinson | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Alex Jaep | ... | stand-in |
Richard Jay | ... | medic |
Miki Kato | ... | title designer |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor |
Ross L. Kulma | ... | medic |
Joachim Losey | ... | daily floor runner |
Hamza In-Zo Muhammad | ... | Painter |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator / movement director |
Nick Patterson | ... | medic: construction |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety advisor |
Jack Peters | ... | director's assistant |
Sarah Rake | ... | art department accountant |
Alessandro Riconda | ... | green runner |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
David Seward | ... | security coordinator: studio |
Ingrid Simmonds | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Elizabeth Small | ... | production coordinator |
Dylan Vial | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Ward | ... | health and safety adviser |
Glen Wiggall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kate Wilson | ... | vendor & clearances coordinator |