Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
You Never Know Who's Who (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lin Oeding |
Writing Credits
Craig Gore | ... | (written by) & |
Tim Walsh | ... | (written by) |
Cole Maliska | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mo Masi | ... | (story editor) & |
Ryan Maldonado | ... | (story editor) & |
Eduardo Javier Canto | ... | (story editor) (as Eddie Canto) |
Michael Brandt | ... | (developed by) |
Derek Haas | ... | (developed by) |
Derek Haas | ... | (showrunner) |
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeremy Beim | ... | co-producer |
Michael Brandt | ... | executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Claman Gelber | ... | executive producer (as Danielle Gelber) |
Craig Gore | ... | co-executive producer |
Derek Haas | ... | executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Terry Miller | ... | producer (produced by) |
Matt Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Pachino | ... | producer |
Timothy J. Sexton | ... | supervising producer (as Tim Sexton) |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Mark Tinker | ... | executive producer |
Tim Walsh | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Weiss | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Rohn Schmidt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kevin Krasny |
Casting By
Claire Simon | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Gregory Van Horn |
Art Direction by
William Eliscu | ||
John Pryor | ... | creative director |
Set Decoration by
Tricia Schneider | ... | (as Patricia Schneider) |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Alma Izquierdo | ... | makeup department head |
Rosalind Jones-Crosby | ... | hair stylist |
Holland Markis | ... | key hair stylist |
Jeremiah Newcombe | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael White | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Deb K. Oyer | ... | production supervisor (as Debra Oyer) |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | unit production manager (as Bob Rolsky) |
Julia Vail | ... | post-production supervisor (as Julia M. Vail) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Alvelo | ... | second second assistant director (as Samuel Alvelo) |
Thomas Burke | ... | first assistant director (as Thomas McAuley Burke) |
Tarin Squillante | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Colin Bach | ... | assistant property master |
David J. Chamerski | ... | property master (as David Chamerski) |
Ryan Patrick Kelly | ... | on-set dresser |
John P. Kenny III | ... | construction coordinator (as John Kenny) |
Anna Parfitt | ... | props |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Josh Zylstra | ... | leadman (as Joshua Zylstra) |
Danielle Tomko | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Capulli | ... | utility sound technician |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound supervisor |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott D. Smith | ... | sound mixer (as Scott Smith) |
Philip von During | ... | adr supervisor |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matt Sauro | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jay Appleberry | ... | special effects coordinator |
Margaret Goddard Knop | ... | special effects (as Margaret Goddard) |
Visual Effects by
Scott Rader | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz | ... | stunts |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom McComas | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donald Carlson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Don Carlson) |
Mark J. France | ... | electrician |
David 'Louie' Lukasik | ... | gaffer |
Mark E. Matthys | ... | best boy grip (as Mark Matthys) |
Addae Shelby | ... | grip |
Jason Storandt | ... | key grip |
Seth Thomas | ... | dolly grip |
Timothy Troy | ... | dolly grip (as Tim Troy) |
John Young | ... | First assistant camera "a" camera |
James Zucal | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Matt Dinerstein | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Chris Mulsoff | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Mark N. Woods | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Cassie Gorniewicz | ... | background casting |
Catlyne Lasser | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Adrienne Lewis | ... | background casting |
Jenny Ravitz | ... | casting associate: New York |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Hogan | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Miller | ... | costume supervisor (as Jenn Miller) |
Editorial Department
George Cvjetnicanin | ... | final colorist |
Wendy Green | ... | assistant editor (as Wendy S. Green) |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Curtis Lehmkuhl | ... | location scout |
Nick Rafferty | ... | location manager |
Danielle Weber | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Chris Newlin | ... | music editor |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Foshee | ... | script coordinator |
Patricia Frontain | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William F. Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Billy Hogan) |
David Morataya | ... | driver |
Patrick Shannon Jr. | ... | transportation / production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Audra Allis | ... | production associate |
Adrian Bassuk | ... | production associate |
Jeff Botelho | ... | layout board |
Rebecca Ann Carver | ... | stand-in |
Shelby Cherniet | ... | production associate |
Michael Drew Collins | ... | assistant accountant |
Kristel Crews | ... | production associate |
Donnie Dasbach | ... | craft service |
Robert Demakis | ... | locatian assistant |
Nikolas Flanders | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Fortune | ... | clearance coordinator |
Christopher Ganze | ... | assistant to producer / production associate |
John Gaskin | ... | production accountant |
Amber Glancy | ... | production associate |
Thomas Haring | ... | second assistant accountant |
Olayinka Hassan | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Luce | ... | police consultant |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | production associate |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production executive |
Darren Orr | ... | title design: Spy |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | production associate |
Gwen Sigan | ... | production associate |
Walt Smith | ... | police consultant / technical advisor |
Steven Tapas | ... | production associate (as Steve Tapas) |
Ryan B. Johnson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kristie Komperda | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |