Directed by
Dorthe Scheffmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dorthe Scheffmann |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jennifer Ward-Lealand | ... | Darcy | |
Theresa Healey | ... | Sarah | |
Emily Campbell | ... | Zoe | |
Goeretti Chadwick | ... | Sila | |
Peter Feeney | ... | Peter | |
Guy Montgomery | ... | Frank | |
Will Wallace | ... | David | |
Tiger-Lily Cocker-Lemalie | ... | Issy | |
Fasitua Amosa | ... | Bjorn | |
Isobel Dryburgh | ... | Luce | |
Deidre O'Connor | ... | Beth | |
Ian Mune | ... | Priest | |
Michael Hurst | ... | Smoking Man | |
Pusi Urale | ... | Malia | |
Leiola Matthews | ... | Losefina | |
Fiona Edgar | ... | Mary | |
Ross Harper | ... | Brian | |
Richie Grzyb | ... | Mike | |
Anna-Maree Thomas | ... | Alice (as Anna Thomas) | |
Victor Grbic | ... | MC | |
Rhyaan Burgen | ... | Lilly | |
Claire Duncan | ... | Ophelia | |
Shakila Wasasala | ... | Phoebe | |
Kristina Cavit | ... | Ruthie | |
Waimarie Stone | ... | Tracey | |
Veronica Crockford-Pound | ... | Veronica | |
Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs | ... | Flower Girl | |
Trinity Tapu | ... | Flower Girl | |
Zara Stevenson | ... | Flower Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gabriel Faatau'uu-Satiu | ... | Bartender (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nik Beachman | ... | producer |
Michele Fantl | ... | producer |
Paul Scantlebury | ... | producer |
Dorthe Scheffmann | ... | producer |
Jill Soper | ... | line producer |
Music by
Keith Ballantyne | ||
Don McGlashan |
Cinematography by
Maria Ines Manchego |
Editing by
Peter Roberts |
Art Direction by
Joseph Leary |
Costume Design by
Kristin Seth |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jen Butcher | ... | first assistant director: big cast days |
Sez Niederer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nicola Verdon | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Amy Barber | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Jonathan Bruce | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Jon Baxter | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Haste | ... | drone pilot |
Jennifer Raoult | ... | still photographer |
Callum Thomas | ... | data wrangler |
Kyle van Tonder | ... | lighting technician |
Angie Sanchez Villar | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nat Van Halle | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Dione Chard | ... | assembly editor |
Josh Reardon | ... | dit |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cheree Cook | ... | production accountant (as Cheree Cook-Habedank) |
Olivia McClymont | ... | production coordinator: pre-production |
Jess Robins | ... | production assistant |
Louise Spraggon | ... | safety officer |