Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Moo Moo (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Maggie Carey |
Writing Credits
Dan Goor | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
Phil Augusta Jackson | ... | (written by) |
David Phillips | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Justin Noble | ... | (executive story editor) |
Carly Hallam | ... | (story editor) (as Carly Hallam Tosh) & |
Alexis Wilkinson | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Andy Samberg | ... | Jake Peralta | |
Stephanie Beatriz | ... | Rosa Diaz | |
Terry Crews | ... | Terry Jeffords | |
Melissa Fumero | ... | Amy Santiago | |
Joe Lo Truglio | ... | Charles Boyle | |
Chelsea Peretti | ... | Gina Linetti | |
Andre Braugher | ... | Raymond Holt | |
Dirk Blocker | ... | Hitchcock | |
Joel McKinnon Miller | ... | Scully | |
Desmond Harrington | ... | Officer Maldack | |
Mary Holland | ... | Tricia | |
Danny Araujo | ... | Officer Jellison | |
Theodore Barnes | ... | Young Terry (as Theodore John Barnes) | |
Casey Feigh | ... | Eugene | |
Christopher Griffin | ... | Bully | |
Karen Lew | ... | Margo | |
Kelsey Yates | ... | Cagney Jeffords | |
Skyler Yates | ... | Lacey Jeffords | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Suzanne LaChasse | ... | Officer (uncredited) | |
Brian Waller | ... | Hero Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marshall Boone | ... | co-producer |
Neil Campbell | ... | producer |
Cortney Carrillo | ... | co-producer |
Luke Del Tredici | ... | executive producer |
Lang Fisher | ... | supervising producer |
Travis E. Gates | ... | associate producer |
Dan Goor | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Andrew Guest | ... | consulting producer |
Phil Augusta Jackson | ... | co-producer |
Carol Kolb | ... | co-producer |
Matt Lawton | ... | producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Matt Murray | ... | consulting producer |
Matthew Nodella | ... | producer |
Richard H. Prince | ... | co-producer |
Andy Samberg | ... | producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dan Marocco |
Cinematography by
Giovani Lampassi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeremy Reuben |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Elizabeth Thinnes |
Art Direction by
Walter Eckert |
Set Decoration by
Jill Sprayregen Henkel |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn | ... | hair department head |
Gina Homan | ... | makeup department head |
Samantha Wen | ... | key hair stylist |
Lorraine Martin | ... | assistant department head make-up (uncredited) |
Production Management
Maureen Dunn | ... | production supervisor (as Maureen 'Mo' Dunn) / production supervisor |
Richard H. Prince | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Audrey Clark | ... | key second assistant director (as Audrey Clark Austin) |
Kenneth Roth | ... | first assistant director (as Kenny Roth) |
Stephen Dudycha | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Call | ... | property master |
James Dabkey | ... | prop assistant |
Buffy C. Deaton | ... | On-Set Dresser / set dresser |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Laura Iler | ... | props buyer |
Eric Kagan | ... | set dresser |
Eric Knight | ... | paint foreman |
Mark Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Launa Staehle | ... | assistant property master |
Angel Acosta | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kerry Hyatt | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Crystal Schrader | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Don Simmons | ... | location construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Michelle Guasto | ... | sound mixer / utility sound technician |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | sound supervisor (as Chris Reeves) |
Scott Stolz | ... | production sound mixer (as Scott D. Stolz) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey) |
Visual Effects by
Kieley Culbertson | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Wen Qian | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bobby Ballard | ... | grip |
Sammy Beavers | ... | lighting technician |
Eric M. Davis | ... | gaffer |
Sara Elia | ... | grip |
Joshua R Felder | ... | video engineer |
Philip Mastrella | ... | camera operator (as Phillip Mastrella) |
Dustin Lloyd Miller | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | key grip |
Jon Purdy | ... | camera operator |
Reid Russell | ... | camera operator |
Lauren Gadd | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nickolas Gilbert | ... | digital imaging technician loader (uncredited) |
Rick Page | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
William Schmidt | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katherine Bowman | ... | extras casting |
Allison Jones | ... | original casting |
Stephanie Rabinowitz | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wess Albrecht | ... | set costumer |
Dana Cartini | ... | costumer (as Dana Olinsky) |
Dana Casey | ... | day player |
Samantha Colon | ... | costume production assistant |
Alexis Jacks | ... | costume supervisor |
Beckett McMahan | ... | shopper |
Michi Tomimatsu | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Larry Gibbs | ... | final colorist |
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist |
Alyssa Loveall | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kyle Alexander | ... | location manager |
Hannah Kozak | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Greenfield | ... | featuring / theme music composer |
Dan Marocco | ... | composer: theme |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Jacques Slade | ... | featuring |
Lamar Van Sciver | ... | featuring |
Tina Chen | ... | music department (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Grace Anne Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Blay | ... | transportation captain |
Marcos Dequiroz | ... | driver |
Jesse Dutchover | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Beatriz Chahin | ... | production coordinator |
Carolyn Hayes | ... | accountant |
Thomas Houser | ... | production assistant |
Carli Hudson | ... | production assistant |
Anna Moriarty | ... | assistant: Mike Schur |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Dustin Smith | ... | post production assistant |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Alexis Alexander | ... | assistant: Andy Samberg (uncredited) |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear (uncredited) |
Katherine Grace | ... | layout board (uncredited) |
Kristina Mazzarelli | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited) |
Kerri McNeill | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alaina Neumann | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Nick Perdue | ... | writer production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Topolski | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |