Directed by
Sergey A. | ... | (segments "Tonnel uzhasa", "Lift", "Piramida khren ego znaet nad chem", "Polnoe prityazheniye", "Piramida nad piramidoy") |
Georgiy Danilov | ... | (segment "Smertelniy vecher") |
Evgeniy Mishukhin | ... | (segments "Izdevatelstvo", "Akula-prizrak iz unitaza") |
Semyon Romanov | ... | (segment "Uzhas v lesu") |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (segments "Vsyo eshe kirpich", "Firmennie priyomy") (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Writing Credits
Sergey A. | ... | (idea) and |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (idea) (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Nikolay Gogol | ... | (short novel) (segment "Strashnaya ruka") (as Nikolai Gogol) |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (writer) (segments "Vsyo eshe kirpich", "Piramida khren ego znaet nad chem", "Piramida nad piramidoy", "Firmennie priyomy") (as Nikolay Yeriomin) & |
Arkashka | ... | (short story) (segment "Unitaz-lyudoed") |
Sergey A. | ... | (writer) (segments "Tonnel uzhasa", "Lift", "Zhizn' kirpicha 2: Vsyo eshe kirpich", "Piramida khren ego znaet nad chem", "Akula-prizrak iz unitaza", "Polnoe prityazheniye") & |
Semyon Romanov | ... | (writer) (segment "Uzhas v lesu") |
Georgiy Danilov | ... | (writer) (segment "Smertelniy vecher") |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (segment) (segments "Antrakt", "Lezhashiy") (uncredited) |
Sergey A. | ... | (segment) (segment "Uzhas v lesu") (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sergey A. | ... | producer |
Georgiy Danilov | ... | executive producer |
Evgeniy Mishukhin | ... | executive producer |
Semyon Romanov | ... | executive producer |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | producer (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Music by
Kevin MacLeod | ||
J. Stolen | ||
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Cinematography by
Sergey A. | ... | (segments "Tonnel uzhasa", "Lift", "Piramida khren ego znaet nad chem", "Polnoe prityazheniye", "Piramida nad piramidoy", "Firmennie priyomy") |
Georgiy Danilov | ... | (segment "Smertelniy vecher") |
Evgeniy Mishukhin | ... | (segments "Izdevatelstvo", "Akula-prizrak iz unitaza") |
Semyon Romanov | ... | (segment "Uzhas v lesu") |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (segments "Vsyo eshe kirpich", "Firmennie priyomy") (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Editing by
Sergey A. | ||
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Casting By
Sergey A. | ... | (uncredited) |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Costume Design by
Sergey A. | ||
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Makeup Department
Sergey A. | ... | makeup artist (segment "Unitaz-lyudoed") |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leonid Syplyi | ... | assistant director (segment "Piramida nad Barom v gorode Bar Vinnitskoy oblasti") (as Leonid Sipliy) |
Art Department
Sergey A. | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | sound (segment "Piramida nad derevney Bukhalovo Tverskoy oblasti") (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Visual Effects by
Sergey A. | ... | visual effects (segments "Piramida nad Barom v gorode Bar Vinnitskoy oblasti", "Piramida nad derevney Bukhalovo Tverskoy oblasti", "Piramida nad posyolkom Batareya", "Piramida khren ego znaet nad chem", "Piramida nad piramidoy") |
Evgeniy Mishukhin | ... | additional visual effects (segment "Akula-prizrak iz unitaza") |
Dmitriy Rasseko | ... | visual effects (segments "Piramida nad Barom v gorode Bar Vinnitskoy oblasti", "Piramida nad derevney Bukhalovo Tverskoy oblasti", "Piramida nad posyolkom Batareya", "Piramida khren ego znaet nad chem", "Piramida nad piramidoy") |
Stunts
Sergey A. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergey A. | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Georgiy Danilov | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Evgeniy Mishukhin | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Semyon Romanov | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Sergey A. | ... | animator (segment "Vyzhivshiy") |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Evgeniy Mishukhin | ... | additional editor (segment "Akula-prizrak iz unitaza") |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Sergey A. | ... | music editor (segment "Uzhas v lesu") |
Additional Crew
Samuel L. Bronckostein | ... | presenter (as Samuel L. Bronkostein) |
Mykola Yeriomin | ... | title designer (as Nikolay Yeriomin) |
Kate Zhuchenko | ... | muse |
Thanks
Danil Andreev | ... | special thanks |
Mikhail Bondarev | ... | special thanks (as M.B.) |
Georgiy Danilov | ... | special thanks |
Andrey Gromov | ... | special thanks |
Yaroslav Kozak | ... | special thanks (as Y.K.) |
Vera Krechetova | ... | special thanks (as V.K.) |
Yelena Krechetova | ... | special thanks (as E.K.) |
Kirill Mieliekiestsev | ... | special thanks (as K.M.) |
Evgeniy Mishukhin | ... | special thanks |
Sam Raimi | ... | respectful homage (segment "Firmennie priyomy") |
Dmitriy Rasseko | ... | special thanks |
Semyon Romanov | ... | special thanks |
Vlad Strelchuk | ... | special thanks |
Leonid Syplyi | ... | special thanks (as M.P.) |
Boris Yeriomin | ... | special thanks (as B.Ye.) |
Kate Zhuchenko | ... | special thanks (as K.Zh.) |