Collateral (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.4 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
S.J. Clarkson | ... | (as SJ Clarkson) |
Writing Credits
David Hare | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Elizabeth Binns | ... | producer |
S.J. Clarkson | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
David Hare | ... | executive producer |
Mark Pybus | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Balazs Bolygo |
Editing by
Sacha Szwarc | ||
Jamie Trevill |
Casting By
Lucy Bevan |
Production Design by
John Stevenson |
Art Direction by
Louisa Morris |
Set Decoration by
Clare Keyte |
Costume Design by
Sarah Arthur |
Makeup Department
Vickie Lang | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Sarah Nuth | ... | hair and make up supervisor |
Rebecca Robinson | ... | makeup and hair trainee |
Rani Sikka | ... | makeup artist |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | daily makeup artist |
Production Management
Jill Forbes | ... | production manager |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Daintree | ... | second assistant director |
Toby Evans | ... | third assistant director |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
George Bettles | ... | standby carpenter |
Ryan Bradbury | ... | standby props |
Azalia Francis | ... | production buyer |
Lara Genovese | ... | art department assistant |
Barry Gingell | ... | graphic designer |
Josh Hartnett | ... | standby props |
Sara Hayward | ... | stand by art director |
Ysabel Kaye | ... | art department assistant |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction coordinator |
Genevieve Stawski | ... | props buyer: dailies |
Ben Thatcher | ... | standby prop |
Kate Trevessey | ... | graphic design assistant |
Jake Ventris | ... | stand by props (as Jake Hovell) |
Sound Department
Oliver Brierley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Cushing | ... | sound post-producer |
Sam Petrie | ... | sound studio coordinator |
Stephen Phillips | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew Simmons | ... | second assistant sound |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sarah Buisson | ... | visual effects |
Venancio David | ... | flame artist |
Sophie Jackson | ... | visual effects producer |
Natalie Janicka | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jaime Leonard | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Maddison | ... | visual effects artist |
Gareth Parry | ... | additional fx artist |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Andrew Burford | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauren Byrne | ... | camera trainee / camera trainee: dailies |
James Chesterton | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Clooney | ... | electrician |
Kriss Dallimore | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Barney Davis | ... | steadicam operator |
Cristian Dragos | ... | first assistant camera |
Stephen James Dunn | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Warren Ewen | ... | gaffer |
Alec Garner | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jack Geddes-Hopkins | ... | electrician |
James Ian Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Peter Howard | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | first assistant "b" camera: dailies |
Sean Kelly | ... | grip trainee |
Paul Kirsop | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Sophie Mutevelian | ... | still photographer |
Thomas Reid | ... | camera trainee |
Steven Skinner | ... | electrician |
Marc Tempest | ... | key grip |
Nick Thursby | ... | Second Assistant "b" Camera |
Alex Tolios-Zisos | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
Aaron Bartlett | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Dean Foard | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Matt Jackman Smith | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily Brockmann | ... | casting associate |
Olivia Grant | ... | casting assistant |
Charlie Rotheram | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgina Brown | ... | costume standby |
Jenni Carvell | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Andrew Cave | ... | on-line editor |
Cat Gregory | ... | assistant editor |
Max McDuff | ... | post-production coordinator |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant |
Location Management
Peta Adderley | ... | location manager |
Susannah Booker | ... | location manager / supervising location manager |
Lucia Fedeli | ... | location assistant |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout |
Henry Isaksen | ... | location assistant |
Robbie Tarrant | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Will Gardner | ... | additional orchestrator |
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent |
Jack Halama | ... | composer: additional music (as Jack Phillips) |
Nathan W Klein | ... | orchestrator |
Andrew Skeet | ... | orchestrator |
Martin Thornton | ... | technical score assistant |
Benjamin Woodgates | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Toby Bentley | ... | script executive |
Caroline Elliston | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shawn Dixon | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Lee Pellett | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Rosie Brown | ... | floor runner |
Francesca Currey | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Jolly | ... | Heathrow filming manager |
Jane Karen | ... | dialect coach |
Georgina Kelly | ... | production accountant |
Laura Macara | ... | production executive: Great Point Media |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic |
Dan Marsden | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Alice Mason | ... | adr co-ordinator |
Scarlett Murgatroyd | ... | production runner |
Harry Norris | ... | safety advisor |
John O'Leary | ... | police advisor |
Charlie Rotheram | ... | military advisor |
Faujja Singh | ... | key technical armourer |
Hana Tadafe-Swinscoe | ... | assistant production accountant |
Rebecca Lowden | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |