StartUp (TV Series)
Early Adopters (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Olly Blackburn |
Writing Credits
Ben Ketai | ... | (created by) |
Francesca Sloane | ... | (written by) |
Leo Sardarian | ... | (story editor) and |
Nate Crocker | ... | (story editor) and |
Mac Marshall | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Adam Brody | ... | Nick Talman | |
Edi Gathegi | ... | Ronald Dacey | |
Otmara Marrero | ... | Izzy Morales | |
Ron Perlman | ... | Wes Chandler | |
Martin Freeman | ... | Phil Rask | |
Vera Cherny | ... | Vera | |
Joshua Leonard | ... | Rance | |
Kristen Ariza | ... | Tamara Dacey | |
Anne Ramsay | |||
Kelvin Harrison Jr. | ... | Touie Dacey | |
Mykel Shannon Jenkins | |||
Jonas Fisch | ... | Joni | |
Ivana Méndez | ... | Finley | |
Diego A. Mendelbaum Segal | ... | Rabbi | |
Jonathan Camp | ... | Declan | |
Suzan Perry | ... | Southerner | |
Amar Sotomayor | ... | Juan | |
Fredrick Bam Scott | ... | Emmanuel | |
Nija Okoro | ... | Alma | |
Jevon White | ... | Gilles | |
Jared Wofford | ... | Frantz | |
Quinton DuBose | ... | Scratch | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sofia Mattsson | ... | Milla (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anne Clements | ... | executive producer |
Josh Corbin | ... | co-producer |
Shannon Gaulding | ... | executive producer |
Ben Ketai | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tristan Clopet |
Cinematography by
Timothy A. Burton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ben Callahan |
Casting By
Dylann Brander | ||
Erica Johnson | ... | (as Erica Pennington) |
Bonnie Wu | ... | (Casting Director Puerto Rico) |
Art Direction by
Fernando Carrion |
Set Decoration by
Pamela Nicolle Padilla |
Costume Design by
Jessica Flaherty |
Makeup Department
Marta Ezal Colón | ... | sfx makeup |
Abner B. Ortiz | ... | tattoo designer |
Henry Sanchez | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Maria Jose Delgado | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Elmore | ... | second assistant director |
John Nolan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez | ... | set dresser |
Eddie Antunez | ... | set dresser |
Tony Aponte | ... | scenic painter |
Gladys Bustos | ... | property master |
Félix Caraballo | ... | art department |
Luis E. Colon Santiago | ... | construction coordinator |
Oscar A. Colom Cruz | ... | set dresser |
Jorge Fernandez | ... | set dresser |
Dylan Gray | ... | props |
Fausto Montero | ... | set dresser |
Sorely Muentes | ... | art department coordinator |
Ricardo Naveira | ... | carpenter |
Juan j. Garcia Perez | ... | art department assistant |
Jimmy Santos | ... | onset dresser |
Sound Department
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Dhyana Carlton-Tims | ... | dialogue editor |
Benjamin Curet | ... | utility |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Higgins | ... | re-recording mixer |
T.J. Jacques | ... | sound designer |
Eric Lalicata | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kyle Lane | ... | adr mixer / sound effects editor |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer / sound editor |
Khanya Mkhize | ... | adr looping |
José Elí Pérez | ... | sound mixer |
Manuel Reyes Crespo | ... | boom operator |
Justin C. Shaw | ... | adr looping |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr supervisor |
Rowan Widogast | ... | foley editor (as Laura Wilcox) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
May Satsuki Asai | ... | visual effects artist |
Alfredo Colón | ... | flame artist |
Francisco Cueto | ... | flame artist |
Stunts
Lisseidy L. Falcón Morales | ... | stunt double: Izzy |
Camera and Electrical Department
Francisco Bracete | ... | lighting technician |
Marayda Cabrera | ... | second assistant camera |
Carlos Giovanni De Leon | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Julio Tito Fuentes | ... | electrician |
Thatiana Hernández | ... | video playback |
Gevorg Gev Juguryan | ... | camera operator (as Gevorg Sarkisian) / director of photography: additional photography (as Gevorg Sarkisian) |
Jon-Michael Mooney | ... | camera operator |
Rigoberto X. Baerga Munoz | ... | grip |
Carlos Rafi Rivera | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Daniel Rivera | ... | bestboy electric |
Omar D. Rivera | ... | dit |
Casting Department
Mary Louise Gemmill | ... | loop group/voice casting |
Bernie Van De Yacht | ... | loop group/voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lourdes Gandia | ... | set costumer |
Ali Lammari | ... | set costumer |
Milagros Núñez | ... | key truck costumer (as Milagro Nuñez) |
Rebecca Rivera | ... | costume supervisor / costumer |
Editorial Department
Joel Aponte | ... | assistant editor |
Alvaro Barrasa | ... | assistant colorist |
Michael Block | ... | assistant editor |
Juan Ignacio Cabrera | ... | colorist |
Rubén Hornillo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Francisco Lorite | ... | assistant colorist (as Fran Lorite) |
Andres Ramirez | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Adaixa Freytes Iglesias | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ian Broucek | ... | music supervisor |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Script and Continuity Department
Alejandro Berríos | ... | script supervisor |
Mike Carlo | ... | technical script consultant |
Additional Crew
Gregg Brown | ... | adr loop group |
Rocío García Bruckman | ... | production coordinator |
Vivian Bruckman | ... | assistant: director Mr. Blackburn |
Paola Cambo | ... | location coordinator |
Omar Cruz Soto | ... | stand-in: John Henry Canavan, Dimitriy Karpov, Eugenio Monclova |
Kevin De La Cruz | ... | production assistant: day player |
Eddie Frierson | ... | adr voice |
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez | ... | adr voice |
Oscar Jordan | ... | adr voice |
Conrad Ketchie | ... | Creative Promo Producer |
Sheryl Loiz | ... | key set pa |
Alejandra López | ... | assistant: Mr. Ben Ketai |
J. Mallory McCree | ... | adr voice |
Alain Mesa | ... | adr voice |
Khanya Mkhize | ... | adr voice |
John Pleasant | ... | adr voice |
Justin Shaw | ... | adr voice |
Edward Lee Thompson | ... | stand-in: Ron Perlman |