Directed by
Dinga Haines |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dinga Haines |
Cast
Produced by
David Aragón | ... | post production producer |
Victor Barriga | ... | producer |
Begoña Castillo | ... | producer |
Dinga Haines | ... | producer |
Jorge Obando | ... | executive producer |
Alejo Perera | ... | assistant producer |
Jorge Perera | ... | executive producer |
Benjamín Sasso | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Zacarías M. de la Riva |
Cinematography by
Marlon Villar |
Editing by
Luis Carballar | ... | supervising editor |
Verónica López Escalona | ||
Luis Genaro Penalosa |
Casting By
Claudia Guzmán Celis | ||
Rodrigo Gómez Stein |
Art Direction by
Beatriz Moreno Almendros | ... | (spain unit) |
Lilliana Ghiraldini | ||
Jorge Quesada |
Makeup Department
Gabriela Campos | ... | assistant hair/makeup |
Sandra Jiménez | ... | assistant makeup artist: spain |
Anabel López | ... | assistant makeup artist: spain |
Gia Quesada | ... | key makeup artist |
Ana Renedo | ... | key makeup artist: spain |
Production Management
Paulo Carballar | ... | post-production manager |
Paco Guerrero | ... | post-production manager |
Laura Gutiérrez | ... | production assistant: spain |
Kira Moreno | ... | production manager: spain |
Lavinia Ohea | ... | post production accountant |
Mauricio Rodríguez | ... | post production accountant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Santiago Fornaguera | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Martha Freites | ... | second assistant director |
Mauricio Murillo | ... | third assistant director |
Laura Pacheco | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Claudia Castillo | ... | art department assistant |
Natalia Esquivel | ... | art department assistant |
Franklin Guevara | ... | graphic designer |
Carolina Lett | ... | art department assistant |
Smayke Sequeira | ... | art department assistant |
Jorge Solano | ... | art department assistant |
Manuel Solís | ... | art department assistant |
Manuel Antonio Torres | ... | art department assistant |
Paz Yáñez | ... | set dresser: spain |
Sound Department
Bastien Benkhelil | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Andres Boulton | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Hall Cantrell | ... | mix stage engineer |
Nicholas Fedora | ... | foley editor |
Nano Fernández | ... | sound mixer & boom operator |
Carlos Flood | ... | foley mixer |
Gabriel Gutiérrez | ... | adr supervisor: spain |
Kevin Hortigüela | ... | adr mixer: Spain |
Paola Magrans | ... | foley mixer |
Jose Plaza | ... | sound: Spain unit (as Jose Antonio Plaza) |
Craig Polding | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel Raphael | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Óscar Canchola | ... | roto artist |
Hans Castro | ... | vfx technical director |
María de los Ángeles García Sánchez | ... | visual effects compositing |
Christian Glenewinkel | ... | vfx executive producer |
Adrián Mejía | ... | tracking/roto |
Alonso Menchu | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jorge Mendoza | ... | chief visual effects compositing |
Carlos Romero | ... | color correction assistant |
Joaquín Vargas | ... | color correction |
Micsy Vargas | ... | vfx compositor |
Oliver Zuñiga | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Stunts
Adriano Hunziker | ... | stunt double: Matt Marquez/Keylor Navas |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Baldi | ... | clapper / video assist |
Guillermo Bermúdez | ... | b camera operator |
Víctor Bustillos | ... | assistant camera: Spain unit |
Leo Campos | ... | b camera: second assistant camera |
Rolando Campos | ... | gaffer |
Alfonso Casado | ... | first assistant camera: spain / focus puller: spain |
Javier Casado | ... | gaffer: Spain Unit |
Marco Chavez | ... | crane operator |
Esteban Chinchilla | ... | behind the scenes videographer |
Michael O'Reilly Feiser | ... | drone camera operator |
Fernando Gil G. | ... | lighting technician: Spain Unit |
Fabio Giolitti | ... | assistant camera: Spain Unit |
Adrian Gomez | ... | grip (as Adrián Gómez) |
Michael O'Reilly Herrera | ... | drone pilot |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | best boy/electric |
Iker Ibarluzea | ... | Key grip Spain |
Luis Marín | ... | grip |
Fernando Montero | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Aaron Montoya | ... | a camera second assistant camera |
Warren Mora | ... | additional aerial photography |
José Moreira | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Jonathan Méndez | ... | assistant camera |
Rocío Pina | ... | digital imaging technician: spain / second assistant camera: spain |
Geovanni Quesada | ... | grip |
Reid Russell | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam |
Alexis Tabares | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
Robinson Tabares | ... | a camera first assistant camera |
Luis Angel Batista Teran | ... | DIT/Data Manager |
Christian Tico Herrera | ... | additional photography (as Christian Herrera) |
András Varga | ... | making of photography: Spain unit |
Glenn Vargas | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Dele Foco | ... | casting associate |
Camila Fornaguera | ... | casting assistant |
Álvaro Marenco | ... | casting associate |
Laura Montero | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beatriz Moreno Almendros | ... | costume supervisor: spain |
Michelle Duverran | ... | wardrobe |
Patricia Alvarado Hurtado | ... | second assistant costume designer |
Mariana Ramírez | ... | first assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Edgar Bautista | ... | additional editor |
Leo Fallas | ... | first assistant editor |
Viridiana Ferreiro | ... | assistant editing |
Eduardo Guillen J. | ... | assistant editing (as Eduardo Guillén) |
Sandra Ojeda | ... | assistant editing |
Pablo Rojas Que | ... | assistant editor (as Pablo Rojas) |
Helena Rodriguez | ... | Trailer and Promo Editor |
Location Management
Ana Lucía Arias | ... | location manager |
Noelia Brenes | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Dragos Balan | ... | cello solos |
Fernando Furones | ... | composer: additional music |
David Hernando | ... | conductor (as David Hermando Rico) |
Almudena Hidalgo | ... | music production |
Claudio Ianni | ... | additional orchestration |
Carlos M. Jara | ... | composer: additional music (as Carlos Martín) |
Zacarías M. de la Riva | ... | orchestrator |
Juanjo Melero | ... | solo guitar |
Vicente Ortiz Gimeno | ... | additional orchestration / composer: additional music |
Martin Roller | ... | score recording engineer |
José Vinader | ... | score recording & mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Catalina Murillo | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Raúl Baltodano | ... | driver |
José Brenes | ... | driver |
Carlos Díaz | ... | driver |
César Fernández | ... | driver |
Joseph Monge | ... | driver |
Edwin A. Paizano | ... | driver |
Luis Diego Salazar | ... | driver |
Jordan Sequiera | ... | driver |
Henry Soto | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nuria Botella | ... | marketing consultant (as Nuria Botella-Zamora) |
Silvia Cabral | ... | post production coordinator |
Olga Calvo | ... | caterer |
Victoria Fernández | ... | catering assistant |
David Garro | ... | production accountant |
Mila Gisbert | ... | script supervisor: Costa Rica Unit |
Douglas León | ... | production assistant |
Aimee McDaniel | ... | soccer coordinator |
Laura Montero | ... | acting coach |
Alonso Mora | ... | Advertisement |
Alejandra Múgica | ... | marketing consultant |
Óscar Paut | ... | production assistant |
Claudia A. Perea Anda | ... | production coordinator |
Eber Rodríguez | ... | production assistant |
Juan Rodríguez | ... | caterer |
Claudia Sasso | ... | production assistant |
Mike Sheldon | ... | soccer coordinator |
Justin Skinner | ... | soccer coordinator |