Directed by
Sander Burger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bert Bouma | ... | (scenario) |
Sander Burger | ... | (scenario) |
Bas Haan | ... | (book) |
Joram Willink | ... | (idea) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Marije Hondelink | ... | line producer |
Maaike Neve | ... | junior producer |
Piet-Harm Sterk | ... | producer |
Mascha van Erven | ... | co-producer: KRO-NCRV |
Joram Willink | ... | creative producer / producer |
Music by
Jorrit Kleijnen | ||
Jacob Meijer | ||
Alexander Reumers |
Cinematography by
Sal Kroonenberg |
Editing by
Manuel Rombley |
Casting By
Leonie Luttik |
Production Design by
Jorien Sont |
Costume Design by
Manon Blom |
Makeup Department
Françoise Mol | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Cherise Kneefel | ... | assistant production manager |
Jerrold Smit | ... | production coördinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marijn Braad | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Erik Bleeker | ... | construction coordinator |
Joke Geuze | ... | property master |
Anneleen Koppert | ... | property master |
Marius Touwen | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Paul Bijpost | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrea de Jonge | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley mixer |
Jos ten Klooster | ... | sound recordist |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Jan Schermer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mereijn van der Heijden | ... | audio description supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Beekhuijzen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joep de Koning | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Maarten van der Veen | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Mick van Geldorp | ... | 3D Artist: Filmmore |
Alrik Wiggers | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Stunts
Marcel Stefanski | ... | stunt driver |
Simon van Lammeren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicholas Burrough | ... | gaffer |
Ran Govaars | ... | additional electrician |
John Hokke | ... | grip assistant |
Thijm Huybrechtse | ... | drone operator |
Sander Idema | ... | additional electrician |
Antoine Petiet | ... | crane operator |
Marinka Schippers | ... | first assistant camera |
Roy van den Vlekkert | ... | key grip |
Christiaan van der Knoop | ... | d.i.t. |
Steven van Hengstum | ... | second assistant camera |
Gino Wouters | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Marlon Bos | ... | opening and end credits design and animation |
Casting Department
Sergio Phielix | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadja Turlings | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andrew Francis | ... | senior digital colorist |
Maurits Malschaert | ... | trailer editor |
Stephen F. Newnam | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jesper Olyve | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Kevin M. Schneider | ... | associate colorist |
Neeltje van der Heijden | ... | post production consultant |
Location Management
Sanders Arents | ... | location manager |
Mark Lolkema | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Esther van Driesum | ... | script advisor |
Joost Van Gijzen | ... | script translator |
Additional Crew
John Baak | ... | on set computer technician |
Vladimir Gojkovic | ... | production assistant |
Jorn Mooij | ... | production accountant |