Drunk History (TV Series)
Underdogs (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeremy Konner |
Writing Credits
Derek Waters | ... | (series created for television by) & |
Jeremy Konner | ... | (series created for television by) |
Derek Waters | ... | (concept by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Derek Waters | ... | Self - Host / Mark Twain | |
Solomon Georgio | ... | Self - Narrator | |
Jon Gabrus | ... | Self - Narrator | |
Colin Hanks | ... | Fred Rogers | |
Jennie Pierson | ... | Self - Narrator | |
David Koechner | ... | John Pastore | |
Shannon Woodward | ... | Ida Tarbell | |
John Ennis | ... | John D. Rockefeller | |
David Harbour | ... | Vietnam Memorial Head | |
Kimiko Glenn | ... | Maya Lin | |
Bennie Arthur | ... | Various | |
Maria Blasucci | ... | Various | |
Mort Burke | ... | Various | |
Craig Cackowski | ... | Various | |
Michael Coleman | ... | Various | |
Aasha Davis | ... | Various | |
JT Palmer | ... | Various |
Produced by
Michelle Antoinette Boley | ... | coordinating producer (as Michelle A. Boley) |
Owen Burke | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Dunn | ... | associate producer |
Will Ferrell | ... | executive producer |
Zachary Halley | ... | line producer / producer |
Jason D. Keller | ... | co-producer |
Kelli Knight | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy Konner | ... | executive producer |
Adam McKay | ... | executive producer |
Greg Tuculescu | ... | co-executive producer |
Derek Waters | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Wylie | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Dan Gross |
Cinematography by
Logan Schneider |
Editing by
Charles Breiner |
Casting By
Melissa DeLizia |
Production Design by
Chloe Arbiture |
Art Direction by
Monica Sotto |
Set Decoration by
Rae Deslich |
Makeup Department
Kat Bardot | ... | makeup department head |
Ashleigh Childers | ... | key hair stylist |
Michelle Chung | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Mullin | ... | key makeup artist |
Julia Papworth | ... | hair department head |
Laura Peyer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Morgan Bentz | ... | production supervisor |
Kathleen DeRose | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mara B. Waldman | ... | Production Executive: Comedy Cental |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giselle Gurza | ... | associate director (as Giselle Guraza Junco) |
Heather Kehayas | ... | second second assistant director |
Dillon Neaman | ... | second assistant director |
Jon Recher | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gina Alessi | ... | graphic designer |
Jenna Craig | ... | set decorations shopper/buyer |
George Hobbs | ... | assistant property master |
Grace Kelsey | ... | set painter |
Dana MacDuff | ... | property master |
Izzy Roos | ... | art department production assistant |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | Leadperson |
Cheynoa Schroeder | ... | set dresser |
Nandor Szilagy | ... | set dresser |
Erin Thiele | ... | set decoration buyer |
Van Tran | ... | art department coordinator |
Terry Watson | ... | art department daily assistant |
Kate Zarvis | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Conner Moore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chase Sampson | ... | sound mixer |
Will Schulz | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Tristan Bellisimo | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Barone | ... | digital compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jimmy Waitman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Arsenault | ... | Camera Operator: Narrators |
Scott Dropkin | ... | steadicam operator |
Ryan French | ... | gaffer |
Dan Marino | ... | second assistant camera |
Nick Medrud | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack Nitz | ... | loader |
Jim Saldutti | ... | a dolly |
Ari Schwartzman | ... | best boy electric |
Aaron Ulrich | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Casaus | ... | costumer |
Eric Shane Johnson | ... | set costumer |
Anna Lloyd-Jones | ... | costumer |
Pernilla Nylander | ... | seamstress |
Jamie Redwood | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kristina Selby | ... | costume production assistant |
Proletina Veltcheva | ... | costumer |
Elana Mamann | ... | stock/return costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Daniel Barone | ... | finishing producer |
Jacob Eben | ... | post-production coordinator |
Greta Paola Gallone | ... | media manager |
Tom Latvys | ... | assistant editor |
James Lieske | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah Maloney | ... | post producer: Institution Post |
John Sandlin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Derek Alvarado | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dan Cooley | ... | location manager |
Ben Thomas Holley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian Love | ... | assistant location manager |
Marvin Ruffin | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gray Bashew | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Erik Groysman | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Mendy Shallman | ... | score coordinator |
Zane Wood | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Anderies | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Christian G. Ervin | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jessie Cohen | ... | production assistant |
Mark Desch | ... | key craft services |
Nick DiLorenzo | ... | assistant |
Mike Hoover | ... | production accountant |
Heather Kehayas | ... | stage manager |
Chris LaPointe | ... | production assistant |
Dillon Neaman | ... | stage manager |
Benjamin Pinaire | ... | production assistant |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | key set production assistant (as Mike Rutkowski) |
Jason Stein | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chelsea Tummolo | ... | production assistant |
Kaetie Turner | ... | production assistant |
Mara B. Waldman | ... | production executive: Comedy Central |
Em Schulz | ... | graphics fabricator (uncredited) |