The Good Doctor (TV Series)
Burnt Food (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seth Gordon |
Writing Credits
David Shore | ... | (developed by) |
David Shore | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ron French | ... | producer |
Lindsay Goffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Erin Gunn | ... | executive producer |
Freddie Highmore | ... | producer |
Min Soo Kee | ... | producer |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | executive producer |
David Kim | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Lee | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Moline | ... | co-producer |
Kristy Reed | ... | associate producer |
Mary Rohlich | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Rotko | ... | co-executive producer (as William L. Rotko) |
David Shore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Konshik Yu | ... | producer |
Music by
Dan Romer |
Cinematography by
Eric Steelberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joe D'Augustine | ||
Sandra Montiel |
Casting By
Kim Coleman |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Grant Mark Harasyn | ... | (as Grant Harasyn) |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Kimberly A. Tillman | ... | (as Kim Tillman) |
Makeup Department
Natalie Cosco | ... | makeup department head |
Caroline Dehner | ... | hair department head |
Angela Nair | ... | makeup artist |
Lori Sandnes | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sheryl Wilson | ... | hair stylist |
Brooke Fenton | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alexia S. Droz | ... | unit production manager (as Alexia Droz) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincente Baker | ... | second assistant director (as Vincenté Baker) |
Joel Ferguson | ... | third assistant director |
Joanne Gerein | ... | first assistant director |
Adam McCarthy | ... | third assistant director |
Alan Derksen | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Liam Begley | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Matthew L. Eisenhauer | ... | on set carpenter |
Denise Flower | ... | set dresser |
Jesse Joslin | ... | construction coordinator |
Katherine Kadler | ... | on-set dresser |
Brad Karsgaard | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Aaron Keith | ... | props truck supervisor |
Bradley Lang | ... | set dec buyer |
Elliot Neck | ... | assistant property master: on set |
Teresa Ngan | ... | art department coordinator |
Michael Graeme Osborn | ... | construction coordinator (as Michael Osborn) |
Maria Restrepo | ... | art department coordinator |
Snezana Savic | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Silva | ... | lead greens |
Craig Spratt | ... | graphic designer |
Luke Stalker-Switzer | ... | sculptor |
Hans Ter Horst | ... | property master |
Kasha Toolsee | ... | assistant property master |
Benoit Waller | ... | assistant art director |
Christian Zeiler | ... | senior motion graphic designer |
Mendoza Jose Carrillo | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Paige Harvey | ... | props truck (uncredited) |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal fabricator foreman (uncredited) |
Bradley Lang | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Raymond Prado | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Basham | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Lipman | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | supervising sound editor (as Richard Yawn) |
Simon Bright | ... | production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Ryne Gierke | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Brody Ratsoy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Tracey Blumel | ... | special effects technician |
Phil Davis | ... | special effects foreman |
Dann Lisik | ... | special effects assistant |
Robert Musnicki | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Radil | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Ritchey | ... | special effects technician |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bill Ryan) / special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jarrod Avalos | ... | matchmove lead |
Jaelyn May Belle | ... | compositor (as Jason Richardson) |
Linus Burghardt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Caleb Carr | ... | compositor |
Nacho Castrillo | ... | visual effects artist |
Melissa Delong | ... | visual effects producer (as Melissa DeLong) |
Lewis Durand | ... | visual effects editor |
Megan Flood | ... | visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Zoran Glisovic | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
John Heller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fuse |
Jim Hillin | ... | digital compositor: Fuse Fx |
Eric Jacobo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tyler Jones | ... | modeler: Hydraulx |
Christopher Leslie | ... | head of technology: FuseFX |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Lewis Menga | ... | vfx editor: Fuse FX |
Bud Myrick | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Matt Resta | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Paul Santagada | ... | visual effects artist |
Dustin Scholl | ... | digital compositor |
Amanda Seah | ... | matchmove artist: Hydraulx |
Joel Sevilla | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | senior digital compositor: Fuse FX |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Cj Cole | ... | vfx producer: hydraulx (uncredited) |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant (uncredited) |
Tejas Kantharia | ... | compositor: Hydrualx Vancouver (uncredited) |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Erika Velikoivanenko | ... | matte painting artist (uncredited) |
Yoshi Vu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Krista Bell | ... | stunt driver |
Valerie Fraser | ... | stunt rigger |
Cameron Hilts | ... | stunt double: Freddie Highmore |
Charles Jarman | ... | stunt performer |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Carson Sanca | ... | stunt performer |
Heath Stevenson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Devyn Dalton | ... | stunt double: Martine (uncredited) |
Sharlene Royer | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremiah Black | ... | rigging electric |
Casey Bramall | ... | playback assistant |
Scott Clark | ... | gaffer |
Adrien Cote | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
François Daignault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Francois Daignault) |
Andre Gheorghiu | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | digital imaging technician |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Gavin Hill | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | rigging gaffer |
Yong Jin Kim | ... | lighting gaffer: second unit |
Dean Reca | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Schmidtgall | ... | epk camera operator |
Richard Sinclair | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nick Watson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Connor Welsh | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Simon R. Wilkins | ... | video playback operator |
Cody Zimmerman | ... | rigging grip |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Rob Cantin | ... | best boy lighting (uncredited) |
Joe Green | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Justin Hanika | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Jon L.J. Helgason | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Keenan Horita | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Jake Humphrey | ... | Key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Marty Kamron | ... | lighting board operator (uncredited) |
John Marilley-Bodner | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Jeremy McBride | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Adrian Mottram | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Derek Rosevold | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Vincent Stander | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Anthony Vicic | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Adams | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Tila Datta | ... | casting assistant: Vancouver |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Ryan Maharaj | ... | casting assistant |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Maria Georgescu | ... | extras casting assistant: Canada (uncredited) |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Kristina H. Zelic | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sadife Bakar Carne | ... | seamstress |
Erica D. Schwartz | ... | costumer |
Rebekka Sorensen-Kjelstrup | ... | assistant costume designer (as Rebekka Sorensen) |
Karen van Es | ... | background costume coordinator |
Thea Zahorouski | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rajiv Bedi | ... | Additional colorist |
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist (uncredited) |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Daniel Gase | ... | post-production assistant |
Darren Hallihan | ... | assistant editor |
Jesus Huidobro | ... | assistant editor |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | colorist |
Kirstie Mattheis | ... | assistant editor |
Vashi Nedomansky | ... | editorial consultant |
Kristi Uribes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Aurora Gordon | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeremy Kashkett | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Peter Klassen | ... | location manager |
Derek Sutherland | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Hillary Holmes | ... | music coordinator |
Saul Simon MacWilliams | ... | composer: additional music |
Dana Sano | ... | music supervisor |
Mike Tuccillo | ... | composer: additional music |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Dinklage | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Giosuè Greco | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jamie Conway | ... | script coordinator |
Elspeth Grafton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Serena Caine | ... | transportation captain |
Jimmy Don | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Katinic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jim Lacamel | ... | cast driver |
Dave Miller | ... | cast driver |
Allan Morgan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan) |
Andrew O'Bray | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rob Snow | ... | cable truck |
Timothy Garces | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Ryan Moroz | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Maame-Yaa Aforo | ... | assistant: Seth Gordon |
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator |
'Tennessee' Bill Boyd | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Brodsky | ... | epk producer |
Danny Gillis | ... | production assistant |
Ben Haigh | ... | assistant: Erin Gunn |
Shannon Harron | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Kathleen Higgins | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rob Juliusson | ... | first aid craft service |
Eric Kiraly | ... | production assistant |
Logan Kishi | ... | adr |
Joanne Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Lenahan | ... | assistant: Ron French |
Sam Lerner | ... | assistant: David Shore |
Rebecca Mason | ... | assistant to producer |
Mollie Merkel | ... | adr loop group |
John Molnar | ... | production assistant |
Sam Ochotta | ... | office production assistant |
Melissa Reiner | ... | autism consultant |
Alex Skrepnik | ... | production accountant |
Mark Tachovsky | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Maddison Wallis | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Malcolm Carter | ... | production assistant: additional photography (uncredited) |
Peter Cummings | ... | clearances (uncredited) |
Linda Jando | ... | surgical advisor (uncredited) |
Alana Murray | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Martin Lo Rimorin | ... | nurse: special ability (uncredited) |
Conor Sawyer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Trevor Wallace | ... | assistant playback coordinator (uncredited) |