7 wins & 20 nominations
- 2022 Nominee Annie
- Best Animated Television/Media Production for Children's Audience
- 2020 Winner Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Carmen Sandiego, Paper Star, Player, Shadowsan, Chief, Julia Argent, Chase Devineaux for episode "The Chasing Paper Caper (2019)" - 2020 Nominee Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Episode: "The Chasing Paper Caper (2019)" - 2020 Nominee Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Episode: "Becoming Carmen Sandiego: Part I (2019)" - 2020 Winner Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Episode: "Becoming Carmen Sandiego: Part I (2019)"
- 2020 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Sound Editing for an Animated Program
- Jason Fredrickson (sound effects editor)
- Todd Araki (sound effects editor)
- Kirk Furniss (sound effects editor)
- Eric Lewis (dialogue editor)
- Terry Reiff (dialogue editor)
- Christine Church (dialogue editor)
- Adam McGhie (foley artist)
- 2020 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Directing for an Animated Program
- Jos Humphrey (director)
- Kenny Park (director)
- Mike West (director)
- Flávia Guttler (animation director)
- Jamie Simone (voice director)
- 2020 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
- Caroline Fraser (executive producer)
- C.J. Kettler (executive producer)
- Kirsten Newlands (executive producer)
- Anne Loi (executive producer)
- Duane Capizzi (co-executive producer)
- Brian Hulme (producer)
- 2020 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
- Jamie Simone (casting director)
- Sierra Leoni (casting associate)
- 2019 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Program
- Caroline Fraser (executive producer)
- C.J. Kettler (executive producer)
- Kirsten Newlands (executive producer)
- Anne Loi (executive producer)
- Duane Capizzi (co-executive producer)
- Brian Hulme (producer)
- 2019 Winner Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
- Elaine Lee (background painter)
For episode "The Chasing Paper Caper".
- 2022 Winner Leo
- Best Animation Series
- Brian Hulme (producer)
- Amir Nasrabadi (producer)
- Anne Loi (producer)
- Caroline Fraser (producer)
- Duane Capizzi (producer)
- 2020 Nominee TCA Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming
- 2019 Nominee TCA Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming
- 2020 Nominee Canadian Cinema Editors Award
- Best Editing in Animation
- 2019 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Children's Program
- 2019 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best New Theme Song in a Series
- 2020 Nominee Pena de Prata
- Best Animated Series
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content