Kiri (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Euros Lyn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rachel De-Lahay | ... | (writer) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Finn Bennett | ... | Si Warner | |
Sharon D. Clarke | ... | Bimpe (as Sharon Clarke) | |
Victoria Derbyshire | ... | Victoria Derbyshire | |
Natalie Dew | ... | Georgie | |
Ollie Douglas | ... | Bad Lad | |
Paapa Essiedu | ... | Nate Akindele | |
Mat Fraser | ... | Sam | |
Charlotte Hawkins | ... | Charlotte Hawkins | |
Aicha Kossoko | ... | Gloria | |
Sarah Lancashire | ... | Miriam Grayson | |
Steven Mackintosh | ... | Jim Warner | |
Wunmi Mosaku | ... | DI Vanessa Mercer | |
Lucian Msamati | ... | Tobi Akindele | |
Felicia Mukasa | ... | Kiri Akindele | |
Andi Osho | ... | Rochelle Akindele | |
Brendan Patricks | ... | Paul | |
Claire Rushbrook | ... | Julie | |
Ben Shephard | ... | Ben Shephard | |
Lizzie Stables | ... | Rebecca | |
Lia Williams | ... | Alice Warner | |
Daniel Joseph Woolf | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Toby Bentley | ... | producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
George Ormond | ... | executive producer |
Debbi Slater | ... | line producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Clark |
Cinematography by
Matt Gray |
Editing by
Jamie Pearson |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Antonia Lowe |
Art Direction by
Daryn McLaughlan |
Set Decoration by
Abbie Bellwood |
Costume Design by
Ian Fulcher |
Makeup Department
Lucy Gargiulo | ... | makeup artist |
Rona Skuodas | ... | makeup trainee |
Barbara Taylor | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Magi Vaughan | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Dee Collier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlie Campbell | ... | floor runner |
Paul Dale | ... | first assistant director |
Lauren Pate | ... | floor runner |
Danny Scott-Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Delmi Thomas | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Faye Boustead | ... | graphic designer |
Axi Butterworth | ... | daily |
Lu Hammond | ... | art department assistant |
Royston Humphries | ... | property master |
Tony Knight | ... | props |
Lissa Lamona | ... | assistant art director |
Kit Merryfield | ... | props |
Phil Noall | ... | stand-by art director |
Lilly Robbins | ... | props |
Sound Department
Nigel Albermaniche | ... | sound mixer |
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist |
Nate Carver | ... | boom operator |
Paul McFadden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nathan Palmer | ... | foley editor |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer |
Stuart McCowan | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Declan Boyle | ... | visual effects artist |
Linda Cieniawska | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mani Blaxter Paliwala | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (as Mani Blaxter-Paliwala) |
David J. Bremner | ... | grip |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | camera trainee (as Aaron Champion) |
Peter Chester | ... | best boy |
Peter Davies | ... | electrician |
Tom Fears | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer |
Warren Orchard | ... | still photographer |
Martin Payne | ... | first assistant camera |
Ben Platts | ... | drone operator |
Jake Pope | ... | grip assistant |
Steve Quan | ... | drone cinematographer |
Simon Ridgway | ... | still photographer: dailies |
Simon Tanner | ... | electrician |
Alan Tippetts | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Nathan Toth | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Wyn Richards | ... | costume trainee |
Lucia Strinati | ... | principal stand-by costumer |
Kim Tizard-Lee | ... | principal costume standby |
Editorial Department
Katrina Aust | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Bankhead | ... | on-line editor |
Simone Grattarola | ... | colorist |
Rhys Jones | ... | post-production assistant |
Gareth Mabey | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jessica Flay | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Keatley | ... | location manager |
Tom Marshall | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen McLynn | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Kate Barber-Williams | ... | assistant accountant |
Sangeeta Jheinga | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Avneet Kaur | ... | production secretary (as Avneet Chauhan) |
Laura Macara | ... | production executive: Great Point Media |
John O'Leary | ... | police advisor |
Richard Owen | ... | rushes runner |
Paige Woodward | ... | production runner |