Directed by
Damien Chazelle |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
André Holland | ... | Elliot Udo | |
Joanna Kulig | ... | Maja | |
Tahar Rahim | ... | Farid | |
Leïla Bekhti | ... | Amira | |
Benjamin Biolay | ... | Franck Levy | |
Adil Dehbi | ... | Sim | |
Randy Kerber | ... | Randy | |
Ludovic Louis | ... | Ludo | |
Damian Nueva | ... | Jude (as Damian Nueva Cortes) | |
Lada Obradovic | ... | Katarina | |
Jowee Omicil | ... | Jowee | |
Amandla Stenberg | ... | Julie | |
Elyes Aguis | ... | Adam | |
Léonie Simaga | ... | Commandant Keita | |
Hajar Chafik | ... | Inés | |
Alexis Manenti | ... | Zivko | |
Noé Stanic | ... | Andrej | |
Sopico | ... | 17 (as Sopico Sidali) | |
Vincent Heneine | ... | Martin | |
Tania Dessources | ... | Awa | |
Benjamin Petit | ... | Saxophoniste | |
Omar El Barakoui | ... | Batteur | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amaury Capel | ... | 'The Eddy' Customer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Glen Ballard | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Bibas | ... | executive producer |
Damien Chazelle | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Desmarais | ... | executive producer |
André Holland | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Jenny | ... | line producer |
Alan Poul | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Katie Swinden | ... | executive producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Angela Vicari | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Eric Gautier |
Editing by
Guy Lecorne |
Casting By
Raphaëlle Beck | ... | (casting children) |
Laure Cochener | ||
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Anne Seibel |
Art Direction by
Elodie Martin | ... | principal art director |
Set Decoration by
Christelle Maisonneuve |
Costume Design by
Mimi Lempicka |
Makeup Department
Sandrine Monnerie | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Camille Boishardy | ... | set manager |
Roxanne Coursant | ... | personnal assistant / unit manager trainee |
Franck Filippelli | ... | assistant unit manager extra |
Anne-Thaïse Foucard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Kevin Fracchiolla | ... | assistant unit manager |
Helene Glabeke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anna Mezencev | ... | trainee production manager |
Nicolas Ploux | ... | unit manager |
Audrey Thiery | ... | Assistant production accountant |
Magda Vavrusova | ... | pre-production assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anouk Barrere | ... | third assistant director |
David Campi-Lemaire | ... | first assistant director |
Myriam Chibane | ... | assistant director |
Zuzana Tomcalova | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Samia Al Kayar | ... | assistant set decorator |
Théophile Bertrand | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Broyon | ... | construction buyer |
Pascal Chevé | ... | plaster department head |
Cyrille Crété | ... | ripper (as Cyrille Crète) |
Ivan Desru | ... | dressing props |
Julien Fath | ... | property master |
Julia Fimat | ... | assistant decorator (as Julia del mar Fimat) |
Corentin Harlé | ... | set dresser |
Clément Huot | ... | rippeur |
Claire Lellouche | ... | props buyer |
Warina Contreras Ramos | ... | Art department trainee |
Adail Viveiros | ... | ripper |
Sound Department
Stéphane Bucher | ... | sound mixer |
Pablo Chazel | ... | assistant foley recordist |
Nathan Delalandre | ... | ADR assistant |
Thomas Desjonquères | ... | sound supervisor |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Poupard | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Xavier Remy | ... | boom operator |
Lola Ripoll | ... | Additional boom operator |
Florian Vourlat | ... | sound utility |
Fanny Weinzaepflen | ... | foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Mathieu Caré | ... | digital compositor |
Estelle Chesneau | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Debert | ... | digital artist |
Maxime Deslande | ... | matchmove artist |
Jean-Francois Michelas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kevin Pacini | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Olivier Veau | ... | digital compositor |
Kévin Beal | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tony Augé | ... | stunt performer |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | additional stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Jérôme Gaspard | ... | stunt driver |
Pierre Gomes-Tavares | ... | stunt double / stunt performer |
Nicolas Pauget | ... | stunt double |
Coline Remy | ... | stunts |
Yann Tremblay | ... | stunt driver |
Richard Zannini | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carine Bancel | ... | first assistant camera |
Ronan Boudier | ... | focus puller "b" camera |
Alice Brocarel | ... | 3rd assistant camera / video assist |
Roger Do Minh | ... | still photographer |
Lou Faulon | ... | still photographer |
Remy Freess | ... | rigging grip |
Yannick Freess | ... | best boy grip |
Karl Gibier | ... | generator operator |
Joris Julian | ... | second assistant camera: "A" Camera |
Mouloud Lakrout | ... | electrician |
Vincent Le Borgne | ... | electrician |
Adrien Levy-Caries | ... | assistant camera |
Lara Perrotte | ... | second assistant camera |
Lola Rougier-Onnis | ... | video assist additional |
Haruyo Yokota | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Coralie Barelier | ... | extras casting assistant |
Raphaëlle Beck | ... | extras casting |
Kaley Boerneke | ... | casting assistant |
Sandie Galan Perez | ... | casting associate (as Sandie Perez) |
Johann Sorin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline de Tugny | ... | patina & tint |
Marine Dupont | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Marie Frémont | ... | costume supervisor (2019) |
Paloma Giallolacci | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Adrien Remiot | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Melanie Bigeard | ... | first assistant editor |
Jerome Brechet | ... | colorist: dailies |
Isabelle Julien | ... | colorist |
Raphaël Mossé | ... | second assistant editor |
Jacob Rogers | ... | Visual Effects & Graphic Designer |
Location Management
Stephanie Perret | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Jérôme Devoise | ... | music mixer |
Varda Kakon | ... | music consultant |
Randy Kerber | ... | musical director |
Evan Lipschutz | ... | A&R |
Genest Manon | ... | recording assistant |
Samuel Potin | ... | music editor |
Hal Rosenfeld | ... | music transcription |
Angela Vicari | ... | music supervisor |
Steph Whittier | ... | assistant music coordinator / executive assistant to Glen Ballard |
Danny Wirick | ... | music assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Darfeuil | ... | script supervisor |
Julie Dupeux-Harlé | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Elisabeth Yturbe | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Delphine Berroyer | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Bouillier-Oudot | ... | production accountant |
Care-on-set | ... | medic on set |
Fatia Chakroun | ... | screenplay arabic translation |
Nicolas Dessommes | ... | crowd marshall |
Salomé Fleischmann | ... | production assistant |
Baptiste Herment | ... | assistant production accountant |
Clément Huot | ... | rippeur |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Danny Wirick | ... | music coach |