Directed by
Julian Jarrold |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Susanne Farrell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Marcelle du Toit | ... | line producer |
Michael Elliott | ... | producer |
Alan Govinden | ... | executive producer |
Donna Mabey | ... | line producer |
Music by
Anne Nikitin |
Cinematography by
Felix Wiedemann |
Editing by
Chris Gill |
Casting By
Dixie Chassay |
Production Design by
Nick Palmer |
Art Direction by
Tom Coates | ||
Laura Mickiewicz | ||
Carolyn Wilson |
Set Decoration by
Kate Guyan |
Costume Design by
Clementine Charity | ||
Natalie Ward |
Makeup Department
Lisa Cartlidge | ... | Prosthetic Artist |
Catherine Grove | ... | hair and make up trainee: main team |
Charlotte Hayward | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer |
Kashiya Hinds | ... | crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Nicola Iles | ... | hair & make up artist |
Siân Miller | ... | hair supervisor: crowd (as Sian Miller) / makeup supervisor: crowd (as Sian Miller) |
Giovanna Perry | ... | makeup and hair trainee |
Amanda Ross-McDonald | ... | make up and hair |
Matthew Smith | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Production Management
Katie Bullock-Webster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Damian Edwards | ... | unit manager |
Jennifer Eriksson | ... | post-production manager |
Neil Jones | ... | production manager |
Jerome Williams | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Chambers | ... | second assistant director |
Lauren Gallagher | ... | floor runner |
Alexander Lloyd | ... | third assistant director |
Liam Lock | ... | first assistant director |
Waylon Nel | ... | third assistant director: South Africa |
Thami Rangwaga | ... | third assistant director: South Africa |
Candice Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Camilla Southwell | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
Shadé Addams | ... | graphic designer (as Shade Addams) |
Tristan Allen | ... | standby props: daily |
Claire Anderton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Maria Bolocan | ... | art department daily assistant |
Nicholas Eiloart | ... | key greensman |
Joe Fitz-Gerald | ... | standby props |
Chico Foley | ... | props |
Adriana Hervas | ... | graphic designer assistant |
Neil Hornshaw | ... | chargehand props |
Adam McCreight | ... | property master |
Oli Novadnieks | ... | Buyer / prop buyer |
Damian Paesano | ... | props |
Jenny Turner | ... | storyboard artist |
Doret Van Jaarsveld | ... | property master |
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | ... | set dresser: daily |
Jake Ventris | ... | standby props (as Jake Hovell) |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alistair Bathgate | ... | sound assistant: dailies / sound trainee |
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Bourne | ... | foley editor |
Paul Davies | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Koekemoer | ... | adr assistant |
J.J. Le Roux | ... | sound mixer |
Ian Morgan | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Morgan Muse | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Martin Trevis | ... | sound recordist |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley mixer |
Yanti Windrich | ... | adr mixer / fx re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Luke Butler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Reno Cicero | ... | digital compositor |
Jacqui Marchant-Adams | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Manuel Mendes | ... | visual effect editor: lipsync post |
Garth Reilly | ... | digital compositor |
Carrie Rishel | ... | visual effects producer |
Roni Rodrigues | ... | digital compositor |
Valeria Rufa | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Treen | ... | digital compositor |
George Webster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Fenix Searle | ... | stunt double: Mark Stanley |
Richard Verran Townsend | ... | stunts |
Steen Young | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Agha-Rafei | ... | first assistant camera |
Graham Bartholomew | ... | still photographer: South Africa |
Jake Buckley | ... | lighting technician |
Ash Daniyan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stephen James Dunn | ... | second assistant camera: splinter unit |
Jeremy Fusco | ... | b camera: first assistant camera |
Chris Georgas | ... | gaffer |
Mel Hayward | ... | best boy |
Liam Iandoli | ... | cinematography second unit |
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen | ... | electrician |
Maja Jensen | ... | grip trainee |
Nathan Lloyd | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Callum MacDermott | ... | camera trainee/second assistant camera: B Camera - dailies |
Siseko Malawu | ... | key grip: SA |
Sebastian Marczewski | ... | assistant camera |
Anthony McHugh | ... | first assistant camera: splinter unit |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | key grip |
Tom Northam | ... | electrician |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: trinity camera |
Rupert Power | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Matt Pugh | ... | digital imaging technician: South Africa |
George Stock | ... | lighting technician |
Stamos Triantafyllos | ... | steadicam operator: dailies |
Kobus Visser | ... | best boy lighting: South African portion |
Nick Wall | ... | still photographer |
Carl Ward-Reid | ... | camera trainee |
Angus Mitchell | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rosie Carter | ... | extras casting |
Lucy Jordan | ... | casting assistant |
Carla Morris | ... | casting assistant |
Lucy Rands | ... | Child Casting Director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michele Amaral | ... | key standby south africa (as Michele Pluck) |
Daisy Babbington | ... | principal standby |
Hayley Carreira | ... | costume supervisor: South Africa |
Hortense Franc | ... | junior costume assistant |
Lucy McGill | ... | principal standby |
Editorial Department
Nigel Bunyan | ... | first assistant editor |
Andi Haw Shuan Chu | ... | color assist |
Carmen Freemantle | ... | dailies producer |
James Harding | ... | on-line editor |
Colin J. Hughes | ... | on-line editor |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: Lipsync Post |
Priya Minhas | ... | post-production assistant |
Sabrina Salome | ... | post-production coordinator |
Carl Troedsson | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Troughton | ... | colorist |
Ami Verge | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Lewis Barron | ... | assistant location manager |
Jack Bebington | ... | location marshal |
Tom Bosanquet | ... | location manager |
Musonda Chola | ... | location assistant |
Hannah Cole | ... | location marshall |
Alex Daniels | ... | Location Marshall: dailies |
Elliott Meddings | ... | supervising location manager |
Toni Nordli | ... | location marshal: dailies |
Ailís Smith | ... | locations |
Music Department
Robert Ames | ... | solo viola / viola improvisation |
Ed Bailie | ... | music supervisor |
Galya Bisengalieva | ... | solo violin / violin improvisation |
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer |
Hugh Brunt | ... | orchestrator |
London Contemporary Orchestra | ... | score performed by |
Jessica Jones | ... | additional music |
Abi Leland | ... | music supervisor |
Talia Morey | ... | music preparation |
Amanda Street | ... | composer agent |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Golding | ... | script editor |
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert-John Deetlefs | ... | transportation captain / transportation manager |
Ted Leaning | ... | driver |
Lloyd Zeeman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Donovan Benson-Armer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachel Donkor | ... | production accountant |
Alicia Graf | ... | crowd pa |
Chelcie Harman | ... | production assistant (as Harman Chelcie) |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Christiaan Ho-Tong | ... | production coordinator |
Aparna Jayachandran | ... | script supervisor: South Africa |
Alicja Kielbasa | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Anel Kruger | ... | production accountant |
Lloyda Lawson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Lawton | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Guy MacLeod | ... | additional crew: legal |
Samira Musa | ... | production assistant |
Simon O'Connell | ... | aerial co-ordinator |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety adviser |
Laia Senserrich | ... | head of development |
Michelle Stark | ... | on set pa/runner |
Cameron Stewart | ... | Producer's Assistant |
Hana Tadafe-Swinscoe | ... | first assistant accountant |
Farren van Niekerk | ... | additional crew: legal |
Ben Wicks | ... | Assistant to Julian Jarrold |
Rebecca Lowden | ... | crowd runner (uncredited) |