Who Do You Think You Are? (TV Series)
Jon Cryer (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast (in credits order)
Ken Rogers | ... | Self - Narrator | |
Jon Cryer | ... | Self | |
Molly Shannon | ... | Self - Actress (credit only) | |
Hilary Duff | ... | Self - Actress (credit only) | |
Jean Smart | ... | Self - Actress (credit only) | |
Laverne Cox | ... | Self - Actress (credit only) | |
Megan Mullally | ... | Self - Actress (credit only) | |
Gretchen Cryer | ... | Self - Jon's Mother | |
Jennifer N. Utley | ... | Self - Genealogist: Ancestry (as Jennifer Utley) | |
Sharon Salinger | ... | Self - Early American Historian | |
Mark Stoyle | ... | Self - Professor of Early Modern History | |
Chris Gerrard | ... | Self - Department of Archaeology: Durham University (as Professor Chris Gerrard) | |
Tad Emerson Baker | ... | Self - Professor of History: Salem State University (as Emerson 'Tad' Baker) |
Produced by
Maria Candela Ancewicz | ... | supervising producer (as Candela Ancewicz) |
Chris Aubin | ... | associate producer |
Dan Bucatinsky | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Daniels | ... | executive producer: TLC |
Gregory J. Finateri | ... | associate producer: Shed Media (as Greg Finateri) / associate producer: for TLC (as Greg Finateri) |
Pamela Healey | ... | executive producer (as Pam Healey) |
John Hein | ... | executive producer: TLC |
Lisa Kudrow | ... | executive producer |
Howard Lee | ... | executive producer: TLC |
Ruth O'Neill | ... | senior story producer |
Sherri Pender | ... | line producer |
Anna Pousho | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin D. Robertson | ... | supervising producer (as Justin Robertson) |
Aleta Rozanski | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephanie Schwam | ... | executive producer |
Meghan Walsh | ... | producer |
Lewis Wardrop | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Aaron Kaplan | ||
Jeff Lippencott | ||
Mark T. Williams |
Cinematography by
Edgar Martin | ... | director of photography |
Steve Robinson | ... | director of photography (as Stephen Robinson) |
Mike Schneier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Taylor Greathead | ||
Justin D. Robertson | ... | (as Justin Robertson) |
Adrienne Salisbury |
Makeup Department
Shelley W. Collins | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Brittany Meredith | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Shannon Green | ... | unit production manager |
Tiffany Phelps | ... | director of post-production: Shed Media |
David Taylor | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Hatch | ... | audio supervisor |
Percy Urgena | ... | audio supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Brian Lewolt | ... | graphics |
Paul Wemyss | ... | director: engineering operations |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Forest | ... | assistant camera |
Keon Javanshir | ... | camera operator |
Jacob Robinson | ... | camera operator |
Mike Schneier | ... | director of photography |
Editorial Department
Nathan Dusek | ... | assistant editor (as Nate Dusek) |
Laura Hartung | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Johnson | ... | assistant editor |
Robyn Luttrell | ... | post coordinator |
Chance Mayfield | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Moore | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Caitlin Rafferty Oishi | ... | on-line assistant editor |
Paul Rosenthal | ... | vp post production: Shed Media / vp: post production |
Nicole Vanderlinde | ... | post supervisor |
Jason Westlund | ... | post-production assistant |
Russell Wheat | ... | assistant editor |
Xiaodan Yang | ... | post-production assistant (as Christy Yang) |
Cameron Young | ... | on-line coordinator |
Music Department
Kyle Johnston | ... | composer: additional music |
Paul Koch | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
J. Ashlee Brady | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Brummelkamp | ... | executive assistant |
Peter Carellini | ... | production assistant |
Russell Chave | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Cooper | ... | clearance supervisor |
Daniel Crunkhorn | ... | production accountant: Shed Media |
Robyn Dannerbeck | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Claire Dew | ... | production assistant |
John S. Dorsey | ... | vp production: Shed Media |
Jack Ganley | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Gibson | ... | field coordinator |
Cannon Hunter Grandison | ... | story assistant (as Cannon Grandison) |
Adrienne Haught | ... | production accountant: Shed Media |
Daniel Helberg | ... | svp business & legal affairs: Shed Media |
Sara Itkis | ... | production assistant |
Katie Ledbetter | ... | genealogist |
Rod Ledbetter | ... | genealogist |
Lisa Lettunich | ... | svp production & operations: Shed Media |
J.R. Lopez | ... | office coordinator |
Jeffrey Marx | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin O'Brien | ... | genealogist |
Megan Olshefski | ... | researcher |
George E. Ott | ... | genealogist |
Doug Pemberton | ... | production office coordinator |
Juan David Pinzon | ... | production assistant (as Juan Pinzon) |
Ryan Robertson | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Sanet | ... | production counsel |
Amanda Smith | ... | coordinator |
Bennett Soloman | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer N. Utley | ... | genealogist coordinator |
Lewis Wardrop | ... | production assistant |
Stuart Wharton | ... | production assistant |
Cameron Young | ... | on-line coordinator |
Daniel Crunkhorn | ... | vp: finance (uncredited) |