Directed by
Houda Benyamina |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rachel De-Lahay | ... | (story by) |
Rachel De-Lahay | ... | (teleplay by) |
Rebecca Lenkiewicz | ... | (story by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
André Holland | ... | Elliot Udo | |
Joanna Kulig | ... | Maja | |
Leïla Bekhti | ... | Amira | |
Adil Dehbi | ... | Sim | |
Damian Nueva | ... | Jude (as Damian Neuva Cortes) | |
Randy Kerber | ... | Randy | |
Ludovic Louis | ... | Ludo | |
Lada Obradovic | ... | Katarina | |
Jowee Omicil | ... | Jowee | |
Amandla Stenberg | ... | Julie | |
Léonie Simaga | ... | Commandant Keita | |
Alexis Manenti | ... | Zivko | |
Vincent Heneine | ... | Martin | |
Liah O'Prey | ... | Beatrice | |
Jisca Kalvanda | ... | Habiba | |
Narcisse Mame | ... | Omar | |
Charles Tesnière | ... | Quintin | |
Anaïs Fabre | ... | Jeune Mariée | |
Amine Mahamat Gabdou | ... | Maire Adjoint | |
Bryan Polach | ... | Officier Préfecture | |
Anaïs Deshayes | ... | Femme Salle de Shoot | |
Agnés Nallet | ... | Femme Ivre Dans Le Commissariat | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julien Debaker | ... | Wedding Guest | |
Cédric Martin | ... | Toxicomane (uncredited) |
Produced by
Glen Ballard | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Bibas | ... | executive producer |
Damien Chazelle | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Desmarais | ... | executive producer |
André Holland | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Jenny | ... | line producer |
Alan Poul | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Katie Swinden | ... | executive producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Angela Vicari | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Randy Kerber |
Cinematography by
Julien Poupard |
Editing by
Julie Dupré |
Casting By
Raphaëlle Beck | ... | (casting children) |
Laure Cochener | ||
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Anne Seibel |
Art Direction by
Elodie Martin | ... | principal art director |
Costume Design by
Mimi Lempicka |
Makeup Department
Frédérique Arguello | ... | key hair stylist |
Fanny Jakubowicz | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sandrine Monnerie | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Camille Boishardy | ... | set manager |
Roxanne Coursant | ... | personnal assistant / unit manager trainee |
Franck Filippelli | ... | assistant unit manager extra |
Anne-Thaïse Foucard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Kevin Fracchiolla | ... | assistant unit manager |
Helene Glabeke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marie Gonzalez | ... | set manager |
Nicolas Ploux | ... | unit manager |
Magda Vavrusova | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alistair Artault | ... | second assistant director |
Myriam Chibane | ... | assistant director |
Cyril Pavaux | ... | first assistant director |
Ambre Pepin | ... | crowd assistant director |
Kelly Reynol | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Théophile Bertrand | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Broyon | ... | construction buyer |
Marine Charignon | ... | assistant art director |
Pascal Chevé | ... | plaster department head |
Cyrille Crété | ... | ripper (as Cyrille Crète) |
Julien Fath | ... | property master |
Clément Huot | ... | rippeur |
Claire Lellouche | ... | props buyer |
Adail Viveiros | ... | ripper |
Sound Department
Pierre Bariaud | ... | sound editor |
Stéphane Bucher | ... | sound mixer |
Pablo Chazel | ... | assistant foley recordist |
Nathan Delalandre | ... | ADR assistant |
Thomas Desjonquères | ... | sound supervisor |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bastien Gallo | ... | sound utility |
Antoine Gervais | ... | foley technician |
Simon Poupard | ... | dialogue editor |
Xavier Remy | ... | boom operator |
Florian Vourlat | ... | sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Maxime Deslande | ... | matchmove artist |
Kevin Pacini | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | stunt driver |
Pierre Gomes-Tavares | ... | stunt double |
Nicolas Pauget | ... | stunt double |
Yann Tremblay | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ronan Boudier | ... | first assistant camera |
Gabriel Dostes | ... | gaffer |
Lou Faulon | ... | still photographer |
Remy Freess | ... | rigging grip |
Yannick Freess | ... | best boy grip |
Mouloud Lakrout | ... | electrician |
Adrien Levy-Caries | ... | assistant camera |
Raphaël Palin Sainte Agath | ... | first assistant camera |
Quentin Savoie | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Coralie Barelier | ... | extras casting assistant |
Raphaëlle Beck | ... | extras casting |
Sandie Galan Perez | ... | casting associate (as Sandie Perez) |
Vosdan Kouyoumdjian | ... | trainee extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline de Tugny | ... | patina & tint |
Marine Dupont | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Marie Frémont | ... | costume supervisor (2019) |
Paloma Giallolacci | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Adrien Remiot | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Isabelle Julien | ... | colorist |
Ophélie Noury | ... | apprentice |
Jacob Rogers | ... | Visual Effects & Graphic Designer |
Location Management
Pauline Foeillet | ... | location assistant |
Stephanie Perret | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Jérôme Devoise | ... | music mixer |
Varda Kakon | ... | music consultant |
Randy Kerber | ... | musical director |
Evan Lipschutz | ... | A&R |
Genest Manon | ... | recording assistant |
Samuel Potin | ... | music editor |
Hal Rosenfeld | ... | music transcription |
Angela Vicari | ... | music supervisor |
Steph Whittier | ... | assistant music coordinator / executive assistant to Glen Ballard |
Danny Wirick | ... | music assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Darfeuil | ... | script supervisor |
Julie Dupeux-Harlé | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Elisabeth Yturbe | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Delphine Berroyer | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Bouillier-Oudot | ... | production accountant |
Care-on-set | ... | medic on set |
Salomé Fleischmann | ... | production assistant |
Clément Huot | ... | rippeur |
Dany Héricourt | ... | Dialog & acting coach |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Danny Wirick | ... | music coach |